These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:43:13.58
2 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:43:23.48
3 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:46:19.18
4 Carlos Vulgamott 0:46:42.50
5 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:57.97
6 Travis Stone 0:47:54.54
7 Christopher Ellefson Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:48:45.27
8 David O'Brien 0:49:19.07
9 Jesse Pisel @ 1 Lap
10 Mike Bean @ 1 Lap

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lueck 0:44:24.35
2 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 0:44:32.91
3 Craig Daugherty 0:44:45.23
4 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:45:20.11
5 Patrick Valentine 0:46:42.14
6 David Hornick 0:47:10.69
7 Tyler Newton 0:48:00.67
8 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 0:48:21.23
9 Gregory Orticelle 0:48:51.24
10 Robert Pickels 0:49:49.94
11 Jess Schaper Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:50:54.78
12 Andrew Slater Cycleton 0:53:00.81
DNF Bryan Derstine DNF

Men SM 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Krause 0:43:20.23
2 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:43:53.02
3 Matt Davies 0:44:14.73
4 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:44:28.09
5 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:57.60
6 Michael Mathers 0:44:58.66
7 Gavin Anderson 0:45:14.36
8 Michael Carroll 0:45:35.46
9 Jeremy Young 0:47:54.33
10 Jason H glenn 0:49:20.97

Men SM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Hadley 0:45:16.00
2 Ben Frost VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:45:40.12
3 Sean P. malone 0:46:12.00
4 ? John Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:46:16.25
5 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 0:46:31.32
6 Zachary Rudolph 14527 0:46:38.90
7 Brian France 0:47:03.00
8 Wesley Smith 0:47:03.29
9 Brian Mccall 0:47:43.95
10 Eric Woods 0:47:51.80
11 John E drake 0:47:55.61
12 Jordan Reigel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:47:59.51
13 Todd Hockenberry Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:48:56.97
14 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:49:42.04
15 Samer Khodor The Natural Way Racing Team 0:50:00.13
16 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
DNF Donovan Martin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India DNF
DNF Anthony Thornton DNF

Men SM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:38:59.27
2 Mark Homlish 0:39:05.35
3 David Kendall 0:39:07.08
4 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:39:08.30
5 John Pugh 0:39:33.86
6 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:37.21
7 Chris Skudlarczyk 0:40:11.33
8 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:40:20.12
9 Doug Gordon 0:40:22.15
10 Daniel Bye Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:40:22.18
11 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:40:45.52
12 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:56.54
13 Chuck Parsons Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:41:00.77
14 Greg Scott 0:41:05.36
15 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:41:06.75
16 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:09.22
17 Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:41:11.73
18 David Cherney 0:41:23.66
19 Christian Badger 0:41:24.05
20 Kaan Erdener Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:32.36
21 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:41:33.61
22 Sean Oneill 0:41:34.47
23 Bob Roman 0:42:24.14
24 Brian Hart 0:42:45.17
25 Jim Hamilton 0:42:56.95
26 Eric Lawrence 0:43:00.77
27 Shane Callahan Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:43:11.14
28 Brian Claytor Cycleton 0:43:22.18
29 Chris Hamilton 0:43:49.03
30 Jason Herzog 0:43:56.74
31 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:07.55
32 Thomas Panton ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:08.33
33 Daniel Madruga Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:45:36.05
34 Dave Ratcliff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:46:22.69
35 Paul Lee 0:47:55.18
36 Kenneth Ross @ 1 Lap
37 Christian Duarte @ 1 Lap
38 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Charles Keithley Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
DNF Gary Lancaster DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 0:38:04.90
2 Dan Schrad 0:38:29.58
3 Jeff Cheever 0:39:14.48
4 Andrew Lincoln 0:39:38.59
5 Paul Schaller Denver 38 Racing 0:40:03.99
6 Jason Reynolds 0:40:10.84
7 Zach Vanrheen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:40:34.07
8 Collin Bantle University of Denver 0:40:34.96
9 Michael J riley 0:41:04.90
10 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:41:25.93
11 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:41:43.19
12 Jason Weeber 0:41:47.17
13 Eric Brandt 0:41:50.31
14 Kyle Berlind 0:42:45.64
15 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:14.39
16 Gary Lancaster 0:43:52.40
17 Mike East Pikes Peak Velo 0:45:52.01
18 Matthew Blevins 0:46:55.71
19 Rob Ballou 0:47:27.13
DNF Matt Dawley xXx Racing DNF

Men SM 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:44:29.86
2 David Weber 0:44:31.07
3 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:44:31.37
4 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:32.87
5 Scott Forrest 0:45:33.59
6 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:40.44
7 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:45:42.55
8 Trent Cooper Pedal Pushers Cyclery 0:46:35.14
9 Steve Carpenter 0:46:48.26
10 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:46:50.64
11 Stephen Colburn Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:47:16.54
12 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 0:47:31.11
13 Daniel Depaemelaere 0:48:16.76
14 John Fallon 0:48:22.04
15 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory 0:48:35.46
16 John Cotton 0:48:46.21
17 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:49:26.71
18 Frank Smith 0:49:34.50
19 Neal Mendel Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:50:31.83
20 Jeffrey Taylor 0:50:54.08
21 Richard Brady 0:51:16.51
22 Robert Brown @ 1 Lap

Men SM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wacker 0:40:59.03
2 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:24.35
3 John B sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:41:31.02
4 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:55.53
5 Nathan Miller 0:42:37.53
6 Scott Berg 0:43:08.07
7 Michael Linde 0:43:36.67
8 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 0:44:03.28
9 James Finn 0:44:36.94
10 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:23.23
11 Grant Herzog 0:45:59.78
12 Tom Keller @ 1 Lap
13 Matt Sodnicar Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Mozer International Christian Cycling Club 0:39:44.89
2 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:15.93
3 Michael Nelson 0:41:07.92
4 Jordan C paulus Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:41:39.86
5 Korby Smith 0:42:23.71
6 Cameron Niswander 0:42:28.52
7 Oliver J kilbury 0:42:50.18
8 Lanny Dunham Colorado Riders Club 0:43:18.71
9 David A taylor 0:43:27.11
10 John B eisert 0:43:39.62
11 Jonathan C johnson 0:44:03.06
12 Stephen Stratman Local Velo 0:44:51.96
13 Zach Alexander AHS Cougars @ 1 Lap
14 G Edward kimm @ 1 Lap
15 Justin Averitt @ 1 Lap
16 Dan C solem @ 1 Lap
17 Nathan R newton @ 1 Lap
18 Douglas Krueck @ 2 Laps

Men SM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike West 0:39:33.77
2 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:53.42
3 John Bliss 0:40:38.42
4 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:23.80
5 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:41:34.17
6 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:44:08.65
7 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch 0:44:13.47
8 Cory Kramer Cyclocrossworld 0:44:22.97
9 Donald Bauder 0:44:36.47
10 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:45:30.26
11 James Bowen 0:45:57.94
12 Thomas Dewey 0:46:09.51
13 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:46:28.84
14 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:46:52.09
15 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport DNF

Men SM OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Webber 1:02:08.04
2 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:02:27.80
3 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 1:02:40.06
4 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:22.18
5 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:03:44.26
6 J Clark 1:03:57.54
7 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:28.55
8 Michael Burleigh 1:06:21.25
9 Mike Friedberg Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports 1:06:21.58
10 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:07:11.20
11 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:07:28.86
12 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 1:07:51.71
13 Brandon Curtis VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:08:19.14
14 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 1:09:02.43
15 Michael Hanna Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:09:13.10
16 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 1:09:32.67
17 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 1:09:58.38
18 Maxwell Jordan @ 1 Lap
19 Kyle Bloesser @ 1 Lap
20 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/ZUMXR @ 1 Lap
21 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
22 Barry A pugh @ 1 Lap
23 Alex Clayden Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling DNF
DNF Mark Legg compton Trek Cyclocross Collective DNF
DNF Chris Baddick DNF
DNF James Walter DNF

Mixed RELAY 50

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Team Volo 0:49:04.92
2 Tlr Night crew 0:51:57.27
3 Team Ic3 0:52:57.02
4 Team Naked under the ligh 0:54:27.46
5 Team Mol-asses 0:54:45.51

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Marts 0:43:32.41
2 Jill Lowry GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:43:47.89
3 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:45:42.55
4 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:45:42.72
5 Melissa Erickson People for Bikes/Service Course 0:46:09.24
6 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 0:47:16.57
7 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing 0:48:19.76
8 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Vanrheen 0:35:10.45
2 Sarah Bauer 0:35:27.36
3 Anne H fox 0:35:51.58
4 Suzanne Lucash 0:36:28.56
5 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:37:44.95
6 Karen Smith 0:38:00.85
7 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 0:38:13.92
8 Terri Smith 0:38:39.83
9 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:38:49.97
10 Gayle Connell 0:39:11.40
11 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling 0:40:27.58
12 Janet Saxon 0:42:34.00
13 Erika Roths Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:51.68
14 Cris Compton thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:46:22.05
15 Melinda Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap

Women SW OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:38:47.85
2 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:42:33.74
3 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:43:28.42
4 Lauren Costantini 0:44:04.03
5 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:00.45

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with