We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
B Masters/55+ 104 Starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lynch Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA
2 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Scott Gibbons racing union
5 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
6 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com
7 Barry Holman Team Fuji
8 James Martin Cycles 54
9 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling
10 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop
11 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA
12 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing
13 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com
14 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
15 Richard Bilson C3-Sollay.com
16 Peter Jensen Lattitude/ABRT
17 David Troop First State Velo Sport
18 David Blodgett All American Bicycle Club
19 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System
20 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
21 Johnny May C3-Sollay.com
22 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
23 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure
24 Mike Heffernan Team Latitude / ABRT
25 John Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
26 Bryan Billington Racing Union
27 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team
28 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
29 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane
30 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon
31 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com
32 James Johnson
33 Raul Rojas DC MTB/City Bikes
34 Geoffrey Heintz The Children in the Shoe preschool & daycare
35 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
36 Joseph Traill Joe's Bike Shop
37 Chris Thaler Evolution Racing
38 Daniel Ryan Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
39 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
40 Thori Wolfe
41 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling
42 Matt Barbour C3-Sollay.com
43 Drew Guldalian
44 Allen Bedford Guy's Racing
45 Bob Perna beans bikes
46 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo
47 Paul Watson watson homes
48 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
49 Peter Nelson
50 Robert Colby NCVC/Inova Health System
51 Rob Lea TEAM FUJI
52 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure
53 James Carlisle
54 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
55 Mark Wanco HUP United
56 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
57 George Vlahogiannis TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES
58 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling
59 Scott Churchill New River Bikes/Endura Squad
60 Arthur Mitchell Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
61 John Ludicke
62 Mike Williams First State Velo Sport
63 Trevor Miller Family Bike Shop
64 Louren Reddick Frenchman White corp
65 Michael Taylor Yellow Breeches Racing
66 Andrew Smith C3
67 Tchad Moore Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
68 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
69 David Blair
70 Dave Baumgardner Tri State Velo
71 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles
72 Louis D'amelio Van Dessel Factory Team NJ
73 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
74 Christopher Kelly Team BBC
75 Brian Archer
76 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club
77 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
78 Michael Mathias DCMTB/Citybikes
79 Wade Nacinovich Team Boudin Noir
80 Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi
81 Sol Schott
82 Ernesto Diaz LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Amateur Cycling
83 James Saunders Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
B Men 100 Starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bahnson Secret Henry's Team / Van Dessel
2 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team
3 Michael Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo
4 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing
5 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
6 Joseph Reynolds Engin Cycles
7 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com !!!
8 Zach Adams C3-Sollay.com
9 Chris Mayhew Wissahickon
10 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
11 Matt Spohn Dynaflo
12 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing
13 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
14 Justin Woulfe Tri State Velo
15 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
16 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
17 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
18 Mark Broadwater C3-Sollay.com
19 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling
20 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
21 Eric Morgan Wissahickon
22 Jed Kornbluh CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
23 Joseph Ashman
24 Sam O'keefe C3-Sollay.com
25 Alex Monte-sano
26 Steve Fife Bike Doctor
27 Scott Frison
28 Robert Thomas Secret Henry's Team
29 Peter Kennedy C3-Sollay.com
30 George Milinkovic Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
31 Colin Sandberg Hershey Cancer Institute
32 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
33 Joseph Coats Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
34 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
35 John Hostetter iii C3-Sollay.com
36 Andrew Ammon CAROLINA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM
37 Drew Eckstein
38 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
39 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
40 Thomas Mackay Family Bike Shop
41 Bob Biese Team Vortex
42 Matthew Neugebauer
43 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
44 Austin Frey C3-sollay.com
45 Brett Rothmeyer Kraynicks
46 Steven Grant NCVC/Inova Health System
47 John Baxter Carolina Masters
48 Mark Kilgore Hunt Valley Bicycles/ Marathon Roofing
49 Benjamin Anemone Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
50 Stephen Wahl AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
51 Benjamin Stephens Carnegie Mellon University
52 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
53 William Schieken Unattached
54 Michael Scardaville DCMTB/City Bikes
55 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC
56 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
57 Samir Kelada
58 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction
59 Evan Robinson Danger Bird
60 Patrick Mckeegan Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel
61 Shane Watters
62 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure
63 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
64 Taylor Valentine
65 Ed Fisher ShoreVelocity
66 Shaun O'bryan
67 Josh Feazell Endura/New River Bikes
68 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club
69 Bradley Kendall NCVC/Inova Health System
70 Benjamin Bassett
71 Erik Arnold
72 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
73 Ben Tabor Los Pariahs
74 Syd Lea Team FUJI
75 Christopher Price CRCA/South Africa.net
76 William Macy Carolina Masters Cycling Club
77 Matt Baker
78 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
79 Justin Resnick
80 Richard Sugar
81 Scott Feather Vortex
B WOMEN 47 Starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Adams All American Bicycle Club
2 Kim Dubeck Beans Bikes
3 Christina Briseno C3-Sollay.com
4 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing
5 Sally Poliwoda Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 Lenore Pipes
7 Diane Vettori C3-Sollay.com !!!
8 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Angela Vavasori Hunt Valley Bicycles
10 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing
11 Kate Schrock
12 Doron Petersan C-3 SOLLAY
13 Robin Baxter Raleigh All Stars
14 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
15 Tracy Lea TEAM FUJI
16 Mary Alex Artemis
17 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com
19 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
20 Allyson Tufano
21 Mary Zadnik newell Sublime Athletics Velo
22 Rebecca Letwin Team BBC
23 Kyra Kenwood Carl Hart/GSBC
24 Sioban Castor Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
25 Christie Finney
26 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles
27 Rebecca Frederick Kelley Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
28 Alexandra Gilman
29 Karen Loparco
30 Laurie Johnston Endura
31 Chauncey Monte-sano
32 Patricia Frustace Page Valley
33 Kathy Kranzfelder Bicycle Place Velo Club
34 Marisa Peacock Velo Bella-Kona
35 Bridget Zolman PVC
36 Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles
37 Hillary Edwards
38 Margaret Kilby Artemis
39 Noelle Schlegel
40 Denise Clearwater
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Driscoll Adventures For The Cure
2 Joe Lillibridge Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
3 Steven Grant NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago Footwear
5 Ryan Hardy C3-Sollay.com
6 Jay Morali C3/Sollay
7 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
8 James Johnson Battlefield Velo
9 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC
10 Matthew Brancheau Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
11 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club
12 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
13 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
15 Matthew Bartlett The Bike Rack
16 Gary Morris Lanterne Rouge
17 Chris Mattingly Proteus
18 Syd Lea TEAM FUJI
19 Josh Hall Laterne Rouge
20 Randall Mazzarino Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
21 Micah Smith Cumberland Transit
22 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com
23 Carey Jackson yonce
24 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
25 Mike Krawczel Artemis
26 Thom Moore Potomac Velo
27 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure
28 Aaron Hofelt
29 John Glodek NCVC/Inova Health System/Twin Six
30 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack
31 Brian Flynn Team BBC
32 Zachary Bradshaw Team Carytown Bicycle Company
33 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
34 Brian Bradley Lanterne Rouge
35 Steven Burke Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
36 Gary Sterner More cowbell!
37 Timothy Phillips Team BBC
38 Paul Rades Artemis
39 Tony Thompson Potomac Velo Club
40 Charles Barnes Lanterne Rouge
41 Thori Wolfe
42 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop
43 Henry Schlitzer Whole Wheel Velo
44 Lyal Tressler
45 James Palo Bicycle Place Velo Club
46 Ryan Dudek The Bike Rack
47 Nicholas Laughton
48 Nathan Chenenko The Bike Rack
49 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
50 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo
51 Rodney Williams
52 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
53 Douglas Owens NCVC/Inova Health System
54 Mike Schiavo Squadra Coppi
55 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
56 John Bavier
57 Joseph Malin Lanterne Rouge
58 Kyle Pitman ABRT
59 Adam Watkins
60 John Scott Team BBC
61 Michael Giancoli Hub United
62 Rene Hayden Proteus
63 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles
64 James Kline Artemis
65 David Wiesenhahn WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
66 Christopher Gould Page Valley Cycling
67 Jeff Peel
68 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guys Racing Club
69 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
70 Noah Letwin Team BBC
71 Joshua Nadas Proteus
72 Raymond Travers
73 Tracy Campbell Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
74 Michael Epshteyn
75 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
76 Craig Wharton Family Bike Shop
77 Scott M. Weiner Team BBC
78 Thomas Jones proteus bicycles
79 Andres Correal Team BBC
80 Tim Mullin
81 Greg Capelle
82 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing
83 Cesar Picco Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
84 Michael Berry Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
Elite Masters 52 Starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo
2 Dave Weaver
3 Blair Sanders
4 Robert Campos HVC/wildthyme
5 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles
6 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
7 Greg Ferguson Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.
8 Anthony Van lierop Hunt Valley Bicycles-Marathon Roofing/HVB
9 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa
10 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga
11 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling
12 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing
13 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Center
14 Chris Nystrom C3-Sollay.com !
15 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
16 Chris Newell Sublime Athletics Velo
17 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes
18 Charles Erndl 3-D RacingTeam/Toms Atlantic cyclery
19 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
20 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
21 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
22 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
23 Charles Chichester Guy's Racing
24 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
25 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing
26 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com
27 Sean Mealey Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
28 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henrys Team
29 Michael Buchness PedalShop
30 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
31 Roger Masse Trek/VW East
32 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club
33 Jonathan Houghton
34 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
35 Dwight Wyatt carolina fatz
36 Fredrik Andersson NCVC/Inova Health System
37 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
38 James Revere Altius Cycling Team
39 Rick Ball
40 Eben Weiss GS Gotham
41 Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
42 Chip Lortz
43 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club
44 David Stokes Kissena
45 Nunzio Dibiasi
46 Charles La punzina Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
DNF Barry Holman Team Fuji
Elite Men 24 Starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gallagher C3 SOLLAY.COM
2 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com
3 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com
5 Daniel Langlois Circle A Cycles/ Embrocation
6 Todd Hesel Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
7 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
8 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz/Santa Cruz/Sram
9 Chad Totaro Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
10 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team
11 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC
12 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.com
13 David Wood
14 John Brewer Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
15 Joseph Dombrowski
16 Sean Galegher Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
17 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon
18 Mason Haymes Altius Cycling Team
19 Nicholas Shaffer Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
20 Taylor Jones Inland Construction/BTD
21 Ethan Townsend C3-Sollay.com
22 Chris Mcgill 29er CANNONDALE MTB TEAM
23 Terry Anderson
DNF Andrew Mckeegan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
Elite Women 25 Starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3-Sollay.com
2 Deidre Winfield Velo Bella - Kona
3 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing
4 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
5 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
6 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com
7 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona
8 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team
9 Kristen Kelsey Evolution Racing
10 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Sollay.com
12 Sonja Evers C3-Sollay.com
13 Mandy Lozano Vanderkitten
14 Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling
15 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
16 Marjan Huizing Team Kenda Tire
17 Janet Olney C3-Sollay.com
18 Marni Harker Team Kenda Tire
19 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com
20 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
DNF Jennifer Maxwell TEAM KENDA TIRE
DNF Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com
DNF Jessica Miller NorEast cycling
DNF Lynda Maldonado Cadence Cycling & Multisport
DNF Kristy Swope EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
U19 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport
2 Tyler Brown Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
3 Jimmy Klose AdventuresfortheCure/TMR
4 Charles Lortz iii LSV/Kelly
5 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
6 Lars Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
7 Spencer Campbell Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
8 Jack Savin savin
9 Alexander West Adventures for the Cure
10 Holden Rohr Adventures for the Cure
U19 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
2 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
3 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure