These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Georg Syracuse University 59:28
2 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Plan2Peak 59:45
3 Austin Skomra 1:00:32
4 John Hunter 1:03:24
5 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:36
DNF Juan Carmona 22:15

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antje Thamm InVita-FCV 1:01:08
2 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 1:02:22
3 Natalie Koch NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 1:05:38
4 Julia Gieschen 1:06:20
5 Erin Larson 1:02:49
DNF Mary D'angelo Team Pedallers 35:28

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Harle Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 42:41
2 Martin Coffey 43:12
3 David Priest 44:27
4 Stephen Rapp Rogue Race Team 45:18
5 John Compton Rogue Race Team 46:36
6 Micah Lerner 47:10
7 Rick Dalton North 40 Photography 48:09
DNF Andrew Pierce Rogue Race Team 38:24

Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Pierce Rogue Race Team 31:06
2 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 31:15
3 Jason Hungerford Oswald Cycle Works 31:16
4 Stephen Rapp Rogue Race Team 31:42
5 Thom Day 31:54
6 Rick Dalton North 40 Photography 32:01
7 Justin Abbott Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 32:08
8 Eric Burdette 32:33
9 David Tate Empire Brewing Syracuse Bicycle 32:38
10 Micah Lerner 33:15
11 Randy Rhoads Corning/No Tubes Race Team 33:26
12 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 35:09
13 David Priest 36:59
DNF John Compton Rogue Race Team 26:45
DNF Martin Coffey Team Towpath 22:09
DNF Eric Volkman 10:36

Cat 4/Citizens Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Greschen 35:21
2 Julie Erickson Corning/NoTubes Race Team 38:25
3 Lori Kloesz 40:11
4 Annece Hancock 47:45

Juniors U16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Burns Corning/ No-Tubes 37:59
2 Brendan Hungerford 38:47
3 Repard Taynton 39:28
4 Chris Richardson 39:34
5 Dylan Anton Corning No Tubes 43:13
6 Cameron Coffey 44:46

Masters Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 42:07
2 Peter Pelychaty Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 43:17
3 Rick Dalton North 40 Photography 46:28
4 David Ferrett Mac 5 Bike 46:39
5 Shawn Farwell 42:36
6 Noel Bonk 42:59

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 42:08
2 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 43:04
3 David Faso Bike Loft East 43:08
4 Ad Stabel 43:48
5 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 45:47
6 David Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 46:07
7 William Erickson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles/FLCC 46:27
8 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 48:07
9 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 42:34

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles 46:50
2 Randy Rhoads Corning/No Tubes Race Team 48:33
3 Justin Gabreski Tom's Pro Bike 51:34
4 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team/LCC 54:31
5 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 47:11
6 Ed Burns Team crosshairs 53:56
7 Mike Peter Crosshairs Cycling 56:45

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary D'angelo Team Pedallers 44:39
DNF Susan Anton 39:28

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with