These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Bartlett
2 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Micha Sardell
4 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Tim Haywood
7 Cody Mace

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? T3 Max Ritzow
2 ? 113 Rowan Boutett
3 ? 5204 Brendan Sheerin
4 ? T90 Conner Mowery
5 ? 7071 Lauren Cordier

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Mark Miller Team Dirt
4 Rick Gregory
5 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling
6 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling
7 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
3 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Jungjohann
2 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Racing Team
4 Dannon Canterbury

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tavakolian
2 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
3 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
5 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
6 Brian Cannon Human Powered
7 Dan Sheerin
8 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Bernard Acevedo
10 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 Blaine Zumwalt

Mens C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Pardi University of Oregon Cycling Club
2 Kevin Cave
3 Adam Steele
4 Steve Richards
5 Chris Minson
6 Alexander Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
8 Scott Wallace
9 Michael Wisth Tensegrity PT Cycling
10 Michael Macemon
11 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
12 James Murez
13 Jacob Pace Life Cycle Racing Team
14 Raul Gutierrez
15 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling
2 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
4 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Jacques La fortune
6 Clara Terrell

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaini Vs-crawford Women A

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaylee Jenness Tensegrity PT Cycling
2 Clara Terrel
3 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling
5 Katlyn Giombolini
6 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
7 Molly Macgraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Steube Life Cycle Racing Team
2 Bridget Hildreth
3 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Women Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Fudge Poplollies

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with