These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

EXPERT MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Germaine Juventus
2 Casey Dyck Terrascape Racing
3 Andrew Mcrae Terrascape Racing
4 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Racing Club
5 Scott Book Edmonton Road & Track Club
6 Craig Debellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
7 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
8 Alec Cowan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
9 Rob Brandrick SPAN
10 Tim Brezsnyak Deadgoat Racing
11 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing
12 Mark Fedoroshyn Independent
13 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing
14 Steve Walsh Deadgoat Racing
15 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
16 Tracy Shearer Juventus
17 Alistair Hill Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
18 Andrew Rockwell bicisport
19 Michael Macklem Lamprey Systems
20 James Jensen Flexxaire
21 Jon Arne enevoldsen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
22 Andrew Paul Terrascape Racing
23 Aaron Falkenberg Edmonton Road & Track Club
24 Lance Adamson Juventus
25 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
26 Charles Bougie Speed Theory
27 Craig Good TCR Sport Lab
28 Frank Kovacs Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
29 Chris Redden DeJong Design p/b ROAD
DNF Les Donohue bicisport
DNF Josh Hines Kokanee redbike
DNF Antonio Bilotta Pedalhead Road Works
DNF Robert Martens Blizzards Bike Club

NOVICE MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Robertson Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
2 Lampros Antoniou Speed Theory
3 Adam Germaine Juventus
4 Donald Gross Pedalhead Racing Club
5 David Lawson Independent
6 Michael Urquhart Wild Rose Brewery Draughters
7 Gary Piller United Cycle
8 Thomas Hargreaves bicisport
9 Lawrence Keller Deadgoat Racing
10 Murray Buchanan Edmonton Road & Track Club
11 Jason Reid Natural High Cycling (SEL)
12 Pierce Laing bicisport
13 Noah Kende bicisport
14 Darren Schoff Independent (SEL)
DNF Kristof Novi Independent
DNF Luke Sandham Independent
DNF Nick Lenko Independent (SEL)

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Wilson Juventus
2 Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck Racing/Mosaic Homes
3 Ian Auld Soul Sportif
4 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif
5 Mike Sarnecki Kokanee redbike
6 Derek Chipping Kokanee redbike
7 David Roberts Hardcore Cycling Club
8 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
9 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore Cycling Club
10 Shaun Adamson Velocity
11 John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club
12 Sean Crooks Soul Sportif
13 Trev Williams Speed Theory Cycling
14 Kyle Anderson Edmonton Road & Track Club
15 Thomas Yip Speed Theory Cycling
DNF Sam Amberiadis Onyerleft
DNF Warren Muir Soul Sportif

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing
2 Shantel Koenig Kokanee redbike
3 Bridget Linder Hardcore Cycling Club
4 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing
5 Aubrey Blair-pattison Crave Racing
6 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing
7 Martha Handford Different Bikes Racing
8 Cindy Koo enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing
9 Sonia Utting SPAN
10 Daena Blixhavn Different Bikes
11 Aleksandra Macklem Lamprey Systems
12 Sandra Yaworski Team Niklas
DNF Anna Felton Deadgoat Racing
DNF Kristen Walters Crave Racing
DNF Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing

SPORT MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barrie Furlong DeJong Design p/b ROAD
2 Ray Chong Terrascape Racing
3 Stefan Ritter Juventus
4 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing
5 Bob Werner Hardcore Cycling Club
6 Cody Godlonton Team Niklas
7 Ken Germaine Juventus
8 Brent Arnholtz TCR Sport Lab
9 David Asselstine Natural High Cycling Club
10 Sean Sweeney Crave Racing
11 Reid Hosford Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
12 Jeremy Myers Deadgoat Racing
13 Brent Topilko bicisport
14 Thomas Auer DeJong Design p/b ROAD
15 Jason English TCR Sport Lab
16 Ian Parker Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
17 Brian Mcgurk TCR Sports Lab
18 Todd Markowsky Juventus
19 Justin Binab Deadgoat Racing
20 Jeffrey Wright Central Alberta Bicycle Club
21 Ken Hurd Deadgoat Racing
22 Simon Hirota bicisport
23 Robert Welch Team Niklas
24 Stephen Schiefler DeJong Design p/b ROAD
25 Robert Crane Synergy Racing
26 David Apperson Headwinds Cycling
27 Austin Laing bicisport
28 Mike Young Independent
29 Michael Mcclure Synergy Racing
30 Trevor Jensen bicisport
31 Jamie Bishop Independent
32 David Dyck Independent
33 Ken Sidney Independent
34 Ryan Kennedy Speed Theory
35 Liam Rourke Velocity
36 Keith Ingstrup Speed Theory
37 Michael Meeres Central Alberta Bicycle Club
38 Andrew Tomassini Independent
39 Michael Zelensky Terrasacape Racing
40 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory
41 Stephen Pickett Speed Theory
DNF Clarke Ellis Team Niklas
DNF Darren Hirst Deadgoat Racing
DNF Jason Rosmanitz Synergy Racing
DNF David Stringer Independent
DNF Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle

SPORT WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ramona Hill Spin Sisters
2 Linda Green Deadgoat Racing
3 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory
4 Dara Geffen Spin Sisters
5 Amanda Harwood Spin Sisters
6 Marie Michalski Speed Theory
7 Jennifer Ezekiel Spin Sisters
8 Lisa Oldridge Speed Theory
9 Sarah Nossiter Spin Sisters
10 Sarah Clarke Pro City Racing
11 Andrea Devrome Crave Racing
DNF Kayla Bonham Spin Sisters
DNF Sandy Chong Spin Sisters
DNF Samantha Hargreaves bicisport
DNF Lynda Lawrence Spin Sisters
DNF Lisa Le poole Terrascape Racing
DNF Suzanne Robert Spin Sisters
DNF Ana Popovic Spin Sisters
DNF Tyla Cooper Dirt Girls Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with