These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Warras Unattached
2 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
4 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Simon Jones WCJ Racing Team
6 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
7 Andrew Schmidt WCJ Racing Team
8 Alexander Dorschner WCJ Racing Team
9 Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
10 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
11 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 David Blodgett Magnus
13 Andrew Tegge Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Jereme Noffke
15 Matthew Riley
16 Garrett Roth WCJ Racing Team
17 Tony Lemke
18 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts
19 Zachary Redding
20 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
21 Paul Ramirez Magnus
22 James Summers GP Velotek
23 Matthew Stachelski
24 Josh Mckinney
25 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
26 Dan Hendricks Unattached
27 Philip Couturier BELGIANWERKX
28 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
29 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
30 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
31 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
32 Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
33 Nathan Yadon
DNF Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Narayan Mahon
2 Phil Fluegel
3 Josh Fangman
4 Zachary Schuster Magnus
5 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team
6 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
7 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
8 Philip Schommer
9 Nicholas Crocker Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
10 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Samuel Spende WCJ Racing Team
12 Russell Georgeson
13 Peter Speers Unattached
14 Nicholas Moroder BELGIANWERKX
15 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
16 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
17 Chad Brown
18 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
19 Andrew Conley Unattached
20 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
21 Joshua North Unattached
22 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
23 Joseph Winston
24 John Berberich
25 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
26 Matthew Plummer Michael's Cycles Team
27 Brian Ridge
28 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
29 Bob Callaway Unattached
30 Phil Geiger Magnus
31 John Lichtenberg
32 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
33 Spencer Graves Peoria Bicycle Club
34 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
35 Brian Schoenborn
36 Aaron Holtebeck
37 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
38 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
39 Jim Rocheleau
40 Nolan Johnson Magnus
41 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
42 Jason Kang xXx Racing
43 Micah Lautenbacher
44 Erik Hofmeister Unattached
45 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
46 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
47 Tim Grady Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
48 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
49 Otley Freymiller
DNF Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
DNF Allen Brunner
DNF Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Georgeson
2 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
3 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
4 Chad Brown
5 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
6 Wesley Hotchkiss Magnus
7 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
8 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
9 Rick Walls Twin Six
10 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Paul Liesse Unattached
12 Cj Slama
13 Jesse Mattson
14 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
15 Otley Freymiller
16 Muse Davis
DNF Brian Wick Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312

Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Bob Callaway Unattached
4 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
5 John Lichtenberg
6 Greg Spende
7 Jon Antonneau
8 Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
9 Hugh Kelley
10 Jonathon Gang

Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Ackermann
2 Craig Pate
3 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Erik Hofmeister Unattached
5 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Gary Johnson Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
9 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
10 Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers
11 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
12 Ron Sloan Unattached

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Mehne Colavita Racing
2 Joe Yanda
3 Nick Dahl Unattached
4 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Nathan Kingsley
6 Richard Guidry UW-Whitewater Cycling
7 Jamison Stachel
8 Randall Swanson
9 Mike Mattioli O2 Cycling
10 Chad Koehler BELGIANWERKX
11 Phillip Vanasten
12 Andrew Link
13 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
14 Craig Billings
15 Jim Igielski
16 Eric Seaverson

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
2 Jack Spende Unattached
3 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
4 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Benjamin Spicer BELGIANWERKX
6 Elliot Hotchkiss Magnus
7 Nate Caruccio Magnus
8 Andrew Brandt

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Sanda PSIMET Racing
2 Noah Bayer

Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Maciej Nowak Unattached
3 Christopher Newlin My Wife Inc
4 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc
5 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
7 Marc Engelhardt Unattached
8 Michael Curtes Twin Six
9 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
11 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
14 Randall Wegener
15 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
16 Jim Toombs Unattached
17 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
18 Reed Cornia
19 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
20 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause

Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jw Miller Unattached
2 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
4 John Lirette Unattached
5 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
6 Steven Sarver
7 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
10 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
11 Jay Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
13 William Koehler BELGIANWERKX
14 John Young Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
15 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
16 Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport
17 Kurt Otter V.C. Bikesport
DNF Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
3 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 David Mcclenahan

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
2 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
3 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer
4 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Scott Vogelmann Trek Midwest Team
6 Brian Heifner Magnus
7 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Christopher Metzler Cap City Cycling
9 Adam Gipril Unattached
DNF Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Curtes Twin Six
2 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
3 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
4 David Merry
5 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
6 Steven Mehne Colavita Racing
7 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
8 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
9 Joseph Winston
10 Rick Walls Twin Six
11 Chad Brown
12 Nathan Kingsley
13 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
2 Diane Schlipper Brazen Dropouts
3 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Kate Konkle
5 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Rachel Headley
7 Jeanne Hornak Unattached

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
2 Stephanie Skladzien
3 Pink Victoria
4 Emily Bremer Trek Midwest Team
5 Elizabeth Gjerde Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
6 Jean Weaver
7 Tanya Wolf

Women Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Gjerde Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
2 Samantha Sternemann

Women Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Spende
2 Maple Newlin

Women Pro/1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
2 Samantha Schneider
3 Skylar Schneider
4 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Heidi Beck Twin Six
6 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
8 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
9 Elizabeth So Team TATI
10 Meredith Peterson

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Markey Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with