These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior-A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorden Wakeley
2 Alex Vanias
3 Chad Wells
4 Trever Kingsbury
5 Bennett Paul
6 Jason Lowetz
7 Cody Sovis
DNF John Leach

Men Cat 3/4/5 Senior-B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bennett Paul Einstein Racing
2 Paul Debeer Algoma Bicycle
3 Jake Ellis Hagerty
4 Jonathan Studer
5 Ross Gibbs North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
6 Brian Neeley
7 Wes Sovis Hagerty
8 James Capisciolto Algoma Bicycle
9 Jason Luther Algoma Bicycle
10 Yarro Ireland
11 Cody Sovis Hagerty
12 Robert Goepfrich Einstein Racing
13 Tim Faas
14 Bryan Thompson
15 David Ide
16 Asa Williams
17 Paul Nicholls Michigan Mountain Mayhem
18 Ryan Harris
19 Brad Phaneuf Algoma Bicycle
20 Aaron Swanker
21 Todd Sheperd North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
DNF Trever Kingsbury North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed

Men Cat 4/5 Senior-C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Picotte Einstein Racing
2 Austin Johnson Einstein Racing
3 Garrett Hein
4 Steve Schnell North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
5 Brandon Hajdo-fernandez North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
6 Keith Conway Einstein Racing
7 Thomas Welch North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
8 Dave Mann Einstein Racing
9 Steve Osborn
10 Tim Pease Einstein Racing

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hailey Fogo North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
2 Madison Reynolds North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
3 Luke Whittet North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
4 Zachary Backus North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
5 Alysse Whittet North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
6 Jagger Nicholls Michigan Mountain Mayhem

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior-A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Chapman Algoma Bicycle
2 Bobbie Liegl Twisted Stone/Latitude45
3 Kristina Dominic North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
4 Stacy Smith Einstein Racing

Women Cat 3/4 Senior-B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Bufe Twisted Stone/Latitude45
2 Stacy Smith Einstein Racing
3 Betsy Schnell North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed
DNF Kimberlee Kelley North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with