These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
2 Jesse Lalonde Twin Six
3 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
4 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR
6 Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team
7 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio
8 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team
9 Josh Bauer
10 Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club
11 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12 Drew Wilson Rochester
13 Matt Leizinger All-City
14 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
15 Marcus Bush
16 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish
17 Taylor Krosbakken Great Plains Cycling Club
18 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR
19 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Bike Shop
20 Mark Harvey Behind-Bars/LGR
21 Joshua Schwantes Kenwood Racing
22 Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
23 Derek Van de velde Omnium Bike Shop
24 Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/LGR
25 Ted Clausen All-City
DNF Ezra Taylor

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Ellis Nordhougen Crossniacs
4 Tanner Vanaszak

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Noah Middlestaedt
3 Trek Malarski Omnium Bike Shop
4 Cyrus Nordhougen

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing
2 Paul Krumrich Curt Goodrich/Donkey Label Racing Team
3 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Caleb Donaldson
5 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Andy Reichert Birchwood/GIS
7 Bryan Hill Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
8 Bart Hollaren Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
9 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
10 Gregorio Ramirez
11 Isaac Young
12 Ed Alpasa Flat City Cycling Club Inc.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Scott Robertson G.S. Circo Azzurro
3 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing
5 Michael Phillips
6 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists
8 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing
10 Jeff Evanson PACC
11 Barry Schmitt Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
12 Mark Mlinar Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing
14 Andrew Frye Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
15 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo
16 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen
17 Greg Knoll

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
2 Todd Trembley
3 Michael Cisek
4 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
5 Tom Bengel Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
6 Matt Moore All-City

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Simacek Freewheel Bike
2 Marcus Bush
3 Monte Dirks Twin Six
4 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen
5 Parker Roenfanz Twin Six
6 Ezra Taylor
7 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
8 Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
9 Truman Purdy
10 Aaron Blumke
11 Josh Kruck Omnium Bike Shop
12 Joshua Holst
13 Dustin Skarda Omnium Bike Shop
14 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
15 Jacob Garrison Lucid Racing
16 William Browning
DNF Matt Reeve

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Fischer Synergy
2 Scott Kassekert
3 Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
5 Kolyn Kirkham Crossniacs
6 Dave Fetters Twin Six
7 Aaron Shaw Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
8 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing
9 Matthew Kurke
10 Ryan Carlson Twin Six
11 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
12 Ronald Williams Range Mountain Bike Association
13 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish
14 Andrew Barlage All-City
DNF Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNF Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Bush
2 Gregorio Ramirez MCT Freewheel
3 Aaron Shaw Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4 Derek Van de velde Omnium Bike Shop
5 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
6 Kevin Guiney
7 Tyler Prahl
8 Keith Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
9 Andrew Holien
10 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNF Mark Harvey Behind-Bars/LGR

Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchel Bruns Hollywood Cycles
2 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3 Trent Luger Balance Cycling
4 Chad Macy
5 Mark Westlake Silver Cycling
6 Dustin Skarda Omnium Bike Shop
7 Brian Malarski Omnium Bike Shop
8 Ted Clausen All-City
9 Ryan Coogan Twin Six
10 Andy Thieman Twin Six
DNF Mark Halstrom Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Roenfanz Twin Six
2 Truman Purdy
3 Josh Kruck Omnium Bike Shop
4 Brian Malarski Omnium Bike Shop
5 Charles Denis
6 Grant Flick
7 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team
8 Keith Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
9 David Lukaska
10 Logan Spader
11 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team
12 Mark Halstrom Twin Six
13 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen
14 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing
15 Mark Leppke Behind-Bars/LGR
16 Jacob Garrison Lucid Racing
17 Alan Jones
18 Jonathan Berry
19 Theo Halvorson
20 David Vanaszak
21 Matt Moore All-City
22 William Browning
23 Patrick Greehan Velo Duluth
24 Kevin Brandt
25 Matt Reeve
26 Noah Middlestaedt
27 Mitchell Chatterton

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Sone Crossniacs
2 Terra James The Fix Studio
3 Carol Seipp Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
4 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
5 Rachel Howard
6 Ann Sudoh
7 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
DNF Karin Friberg Joyride

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Megan Barr Twin Six
3 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Cori Pepelnjak
3 Dana Buddenbaum Hollywood Cycles
4 Anna Schwinn
5 Katrina Skarda Omnium Bike Shop

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with