These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Hartrick Team HB Hilltop 00:35:06.00
2 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:35:07.00
3 Craig Maisner 00:35:08.00
4 Adam Walski Cedar Bike & Paddle 00:35:09.00
5 Ryan Reyes 00:35:10.00
6 Carl Debeauclair 00:35:11.00
7 Blake Bennett 00:35:12.00
8 Joseph Brescia Danzeisen and Quigley 00:35:13.00
9 Timothy Magee Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes 00:35:14.00
10 Thomas Calcagni Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes 00:35:15.00
11 Kevin Marriner Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes 00:35:16.00
12 Greg Fischer 00:35:17.00
13 Dan Hayden Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:35:18.00
14 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling T 00:35:19.00
15 Steve Walker FBR 00:35:20.00
16 Kris Durham Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:35:21.00
17 Mike Ferris 00:35:22.00

Men Cat1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 00:56:44.00
2 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 00:56:45.00
3 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Cannondale 00:56:46.00
4 Hal Batdorf 00:59:18.00
5 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 00:59:50.00
6 Ross Anderson SCOTT PRO Mountain Bike Team 01:00:27.00
7 Jeremy Bickling 01:02:10.00
8 John Arias Peddler of Long Branch-The Gyp 01:03:39.00
9 Franklin Saillot High-Gear / Watchung Wheelmen 01:05:14.00
10 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 01:06:53.00

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:29:20.00

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 00:41:18.00
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 00:41:19.00
3 James Martin Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sh 00:41:24.00
4 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 00:41:34.00
5 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 00:42:31.00
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 00:42:59.00
7 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman 00:44:15.00
8 John Stenger Guy's Racing Club 00:44:24.00
9 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 00:44:58.00
10 Jim Vreeland High Gear Cyclery / Watchung W 00:45:32.00
11 Wade Hess Team Independence p/b Fuji Bik 00:47:13.00
12 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fu 00:48:50.00
13 Chris Evans Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 00:49:22.00

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 00:34:11.00
2 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 00:34:12.00
3 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing 00:34:15.00
4 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 00:35:56.00
5 Ed Burgess TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tube 00:36:01.00
6 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 00:37:42.00
7 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 00:38:06.00
8 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mount 00:38:00.00
9 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center 00:38:45.00
10 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 00:38:44.00
11 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc. 00:38:45.00
12 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 00:40:09.00
13 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 00:40:52.00
14 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 00:41:01.00

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 00:37:33.00
2 Mike Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 00:38:31.00
3 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center 00:42:55.00

Men Cat3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:41:30.00
2 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:41:37.00
3 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 00:41:43.00
4 Samuel Salisbury 00:41:46.00
5 Gregory Pizarek CRCA/RBNY Racing 00:42:03.00
6 Mark Fetsurka Toasted Head Cycling 00:42:10.00
7 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI Bik 00:43:07.00
8 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY 00:43:12.00
9 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / PBMA 00:43:13.00
10 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:43:20.00
11 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/ RBNY Racing 00:43:24.00
12 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 00:43:25.00
13 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 00:43:29.00
14 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 00:43:43.00
15 Robert Furr Bike Line 00:44:02.00
16 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 00:44:33.00
17 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing 00:44:37.00
18 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 00:45:15.00
19 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Cycling 00:44:21.00
20 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 00:46:31.00
21 Greg Biche PAFA Soccer Team p/b Trophy Bikes 00:46:51.00
22 Ellis Kim Kelpius Cycling 00:48:14.00
23 Jason Mariani Pure Energy Cycling 00:48:44.00
24 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 00:48:45.00
25 Larry Everett 00:50:46.00
26 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling 00:50:50.00
27 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training Syste 00:52:18.00
28 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycy 01:00:50.00

Men Cat4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:36:25.00
2 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels 00:36:37.00
3 Gabriel Grigonis DeathRow Velo 00:37:34.00
4 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 00:41:07.00

Men Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 00:34:23.00
2 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Syste 00:34:24.00
3 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:35:43.00
4 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:36:52.00
5 Sean Burger Keswick Cycle 00:36:57.00
6 Luke Elrath The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling T 00:37:10.00
7 Alex Currie 00:37:37.00
8 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 00:37:48.00
9 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:38:04.00
10 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 00:38:05.00
11 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 00:39:16.00
12 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 00:39:27.00
13 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:40:20.00
14 Dennis Derosa 00:40:59.00
15 Tim Collins D and Q Racing 00:41:11.00
16 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:41:44.00
17 Gregory Felker Team Somerset 00:44:25.00
18 John Carbonara Boss Racing 00:46:24.00

Women Cat1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 00:37:41.00
2 Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita 00:38:21.00
3 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 00:39:45.00
4 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 00:42:11.00

Women Cat3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Romero Watchung Wheelmen 00:29:41.00
2 Angie Sokorai Action Wheels 00:30:39.00
3 Melissa Tabas 00:31:41.00
4 Julie Williams Guy's Racing Club 00:34:04.00
5 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 00:34:39.00
6 Kerri Martin 00:44:45.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with