These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain
2 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson pb Event Wizard
3 Kevin Noiles Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster presented by Bay
4 Sven Sturm Trek Red Truck Racing
5 Brett Wakefield Local Ride
6 Nigel Kinney Musette Cafe
7 Richard Machhein Local Ride
8 Brandon Thomson Speed Theory
9 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling
DNF Nick Berry
DNF Marvin Guzman Pacific Multisport
DNF Trevor Pearson Team H&R Block
DNF Jesse Reams Trek Red Truck Racing
DNF Martin Bojesen

Category 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Morrissey Triple Crown Racing
2 Chris Macdonald Speed Theory
3 Arlen Sutherland Republic Racing
4 Brodan Isaak
5 Robert Smith Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard
6 Lucas Gallagher
7 Jake Howe Todds Racing
8 Robert Hargrove Mighty Cycling
9 Galen Kehler Phoenix Velo
10 Alexander Dove Mighty Riders
11 Jamie Biluk Team Sexy Time
12 Darcy Reno Glotman Simpson
13 Robert Warren Triple Crown Racing
14 Carsten Lapointe Pacific Tri Works
15 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard
16 Mike Laxdal Triple Crown Racing
17 David Gilmour Atomic Racing
18 Chris Courtney Orange Sport Supply
19 Cameron Adam Atomic Racing
20 Jeremy Wilson Speed Theory/Sven Sturm Racing
21 Rob Wasylyshyn
22 Jb Macgregor Speed Theory
23 Robert Gander North Shore Road Bike
24 Peter Wilson The Bike Gallery
25 Cole Harden Team Down South
26 Ryan Cousineau Escape Velocity/dEVo
27 John Sonnenschein Escape Velocity
28 Keith Ng Leading Edge
DNF Peter Whalen Local Ride
DNF Dave Struthers

Citizen Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Sayers Pacific Multisport
2 Ceren Caner Garmin Sharp
3 Jack Mckillop Escape Velocity
4 Lars Andrews
5 Daryl Vachon Team Daryl
6 Matthew Sipple Mighty Riders
7 Troy Neale Westwood cycle
8 William Ferguson
9 Tom Craik Salomon Flight Crew
10 Dylan Gleeson
11 Dominik Szopa Leading Edge
12 Justin Turcotte
13 Karl Guillotte
14 Rob Wasylyshyn
15 Mark Butschler
16 Rob Wasylyshyn
17 Reg Kao
18 Duncan Coo
19 Zayne Heyes TAG Cycling
20 Brian Reguly
21 Kevin Letchford
22 Kevin Hay Musette Caffe
23 James Snider
24 Thierry Keable Fulgas Cycling
25 Seamus Hart
26 David Usher North Shore Road Bike
27 Lance Carroll Chainline Cycle
28 Aaron Brown Speed Theory
29 Jonathan Harris
30 Dan Webster Loud Enterprise
31 Brent Fahl Boundary Bay Bike Club
32 James Clarke
33 Ronald Noakes
34 Darrel Domenko Mighty Riders
35 Adrian Bell CVC Cycling
36 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard
37 David Mathews
38 Daniel Maddalena
39 Jeff Padvaiskas
40 Kelly Barnes
41 Audey Korpus
42 Peter Faliszewski SORCE Bike Club
43 Josh Anderson West Coast Cycling
44 Terry Brown
45 Dave Hodgson Boundary Bay Bike Club
46 Brian Maclean Fit 4 Fondo
47 Harry Bohan Team Cynthia
48 Martin Richardson
49 Guy Mcinnis
50 James O'carroll OC Suspension Centre
51 Evan Power
52 Johnathon Harder Fort Cyclery
53 Trevor Relitz
54 Paul Lilley
55 Joseph Ujfalusi
56 Raphael Fang
57 Simon Bischof
58 Geza Baranyi
59 Hatem Dhaker

Citizen Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Rieu Team Chelsea
2 Rua Read CORSA Cycles
3 Sally Broadbent Red Truck / Trek
4 Melanie Levesque
5 Nancy Fedoruk
6 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes
7 Donna Bartel Escape Velocity
8 Laurie Harding Yess BMX
9 Rachel Chudnow Escape Velocity
10 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling
11 Rosemary Gin West Coast Cycling
12 Terrie Dlugon
13 Sara Van mulligan

Master 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Hansen Escape Velocity
2 Steve Savage Steed Cycles
3 Ben Sigston Musette Caffe
4 Brian Griffin Team Zinetti
5 Paul Mccarthy Steed Cycles
6 Michael Dolling Daryl-Evans Racing
7 Bob Chew West Coast Cycling
8 Athanasios Caramanolis
9 Drew Hemmingson
10 Brent Hambleton
11 Greg Inkster VO2 Min
12 Jason Cameron
13 Ted Lawson
14 Dave Collins Mighty Cycling
15 Andrew Lea TCR Racing
16 John Stamp Atomic Racing
17 Murray Mclennan Speed Theory
18 Brian Greening West Coast Cycling
19 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard
20 Quinn Anderson Mighty Riders
21 Steve Murray CORSA
22 Dylan Doubt MacTalla Cycles
23 Clarke Bayles Fulgas
24 Russell Stead Escape Velocity
25 Stephen Ptucha Speed Theory
26 Jason Bond BONDtraining
27 Ted Matson Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard
28 Corey Tracey Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard
29 Chett Hopkins Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard
30 Jacob Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing
31 Owen Wood The Fix Inc. Whistler
32 Alex Northey
33 John Forstrom Red Truck / Trek
34 Brian Storey Escape Velocity
35 Brett Whitehead
36 Andrew Pickell Daryl-Evans Racing
37 Dominic Walsh Atomic Racing
38 Brian Gunn Daryl Evans Racing
39 Ben Johnson West Coast Cycling
40 Graham Winterbottom West Coast Cycling
41 Erich Harvey Atomic Racing
42 Matt Smith Obsession Bikes
43 Tom Wojcik
44 Robert De rot Daryl-Evans Racing
45 Don Brooks More Bikes
46 Jeff Van mulligen Atomic Racing
DNF John Wong Team Whistler
DNF Patrick Beckstead Mighty CX

Masters 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Forrest
2 Kim Steed Steed Cycles
3 James Birkenbuel Steed Cycles
4 David Kvick Rocky Mountain Bicycles / Different Bikes
5 Jonathan Benskin OBB-Wheelers
6 Aaron Weiss Daryl-Evans Racing
7 Matthew Drown "Daryl-Evans
8 Jussi Jaakkola
9 Mark Oldenburg VANSS
10 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles
11 Basse Clement Mighty
12 Pete Holzhuter Daryl-Evans Racing
13 John Perkins Speedtheory
14 Joe Mccall DLCO
15 Shawn Pettersen Steed Cycles
16 Tyler Dumont Physiomoves Physiotherapy Clinic
17 Ray Lachance West Coast Cycling
18 Paul Berry Spoke N Motion
19 Jeff Hanninen Daryl-Evans Racing
20 Joe Wessel Chainline Cycle
21 Kurt Withers Glotman Simpson Cyclocross P/b Event Wizard
22 Ryan Newsome Local Ride Racing
DNF John Irvine

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristine Brinjolfson Trek Red Truck
2 Katie Lotterhos Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard
3 Stacey Hutton Mighty
4 Karen Fedoruk Victoria Wheelers
5 Alysia Withers Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard
6 Isabelle Deguise Team Danger Pony

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Walter Liv/giant Canada
2 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing
3 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard
4 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing
5 Sarah Coney Trek Red Truck Racing
6 Megan Wolfe
7 Jennifer Mcmahon Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event Wizard
8 Rachel Canning
9 Joanne (joey) Luyckx Atomic Racing

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Mcarthur West Coast Cycling
2 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling
3 Normand Richard
4 Robert Airey VANSS
5 Ashley Stotts Mighty Riders
DNF Nick Hanni

Under 13 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Scott
2 Evan Mcbeath
3 Campbell Parrish

Under 13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilly Ujfalusi
2 Kate Matson

Under 15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Inkster
2 Quinn Storey
3 Brendan Flynn

Under 15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anja Matson DEVO
2 Bronwen Campbell DEVO

Under 17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frigus Horrobin
2 Jack Pinckston
3 Kian Zandi

Under 17 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Ovenell DEVO

Under 19 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Cowley DEVO
2 Oliver Wood
3 Rowan Morris TAG Cycling
4 Finn Blackburn
5 James Vogel-nakamura TAG Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with