These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Turner Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
2 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
3 Clarke Tanner Team 3Sports
4 Jason Plank Team 3Sports
5 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
6 Nathan Kerr
7 James Miller Altius Cycling Team
8 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
9 Jay Cullen
10 Chuck Miller Rogue Velo Racing
11 Andre Randolph BikeWorks Racing
12 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
13 Daniel Gibson

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Loving
2 Brent Williamson RunRideRace
3 Scott Paisley MVC/Blue Wheel
4 Robert Suydam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Brian Shields
6 Thomas Richeson
7 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling
8 Frank Smith RunRideRace
9 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling
10 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
11 Mark North RunRideRace
12 Thomas Craney
13 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
14 Dave Olds South Mills Cycling Club
15 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
16 Michael Mcmahon Team Tripower
DNF Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3 Michael Stoop Altius Cycling Team
4 Charles Snyder
5 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport
6 Gary Bryant Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7 Nicholas Tempest Team Tripower
8 Eric Fischer
9 Michael Hosang Tri Power
10 Jake Thompson HPC
11 Jerry Hadley Team Tripower
DNF Eric Schofield Bon Secours

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2 Jake King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
3 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4 Jim Fisher Design Physics Racing p/b Endorphin Fitn
5 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
6 Mike King
7 Elwood Glass
8 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
9 David Sellars
10 Richard Shurtz
11 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
12 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
13 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
14 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
15 Joel Waters
16 Andrei Pugachev
17 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
18 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
19 Sean Yeager
20 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
21 Chris Derby Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
22 Hayden Miller Garneau Custom
23 James Lloyd
DNF Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
DNF Chris Jones
DNF Jeffrey Hellner

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Schott
2 Brian Shields
3 Robert Flanigan
4 Jason Plank Team 3Sports
5 Alaln Dawkins Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Michael Carhart Tri Power
7 James Moffitt
8 Jim Novak Rogue Velo Racing
9 Casey Werderman
10 Ben Beck
11 Jason Wood
12 Lester Brown Richmond Velo Sport
13 Westyn Wilhelm
14 Travis Williams Bikeman.com
15 Thomas Craney
16 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
17 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
18 Byron Gonzalez
19 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
20 Robert Burgholzer
21 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
22 Lee Kallman
23 Brad Turner Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
24 Alan Hoff
25 Taylor Doyle
26 Nathan Ray
27 Dane King
28 Anthony Greci
29 Chris Woods Altius Cycling Team
30 Oscar Ruiz
31 Matt Juaneza
32 Matthew Cox
33 Travis Shaw Altius Cycling Team
34 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
35 Tim Kehoe
36 Kyle Downey
37 Justin Gheen SEAVS/Haymarket
38 Nathan Ayers Bad Cat Racing
39 Steven Hendricks Virginia Beach Wheelmen
40 Dan Wright
41 Antonio Campos Rogue Velo Racing

Mixed Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Cullen
2 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
3 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
4 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
5 Beckett Schofield
6 Andrew Wiles
7 Christopher Carey
8 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
9 Nate Schofield
10 Reagan Miller Rogue Velo Racing

Mixed Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
2 Thomas Carey
3 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Matthew Pike
5 Adam Glymph Endorphin Fitness
6 Matthew Piper
7 Michael Tucker

Mixed Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nieters
2 Tim Pope Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Matthew Kuhn Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
4 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co.
5 Jeffrey Hellner
6 Wilson Hale Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
7 William Henebry
8 Travis Williams Bikeman.com
9 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
10 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
11 Adam B. hunter

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
2 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
3 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
4 Jennie Zack Rogue Velo Racing
5 Evelyn Cooper James River Velo Sport
6 Pamela Zimmerman

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
2 Sonya Richeson Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
3 Sharon Leary Bad Cat Racing
4 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
5 Karen Franke Velocita
6 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
7 Laura Pyle
8 Allison Drezek
9 Gair Ayers
10 Dulcey Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Silliman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
2 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
3 Sally Mcmahon Tri Power
4 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
5 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
6 Jennie Zack Rogue Velo Racing

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Hopkins ALAN North America Cycling
2 Claire Armstrong Tallgrass
3 Megan Morse
4 Katie Simmons Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
6 Laura Cook Velocita
7 Sonya Richeson Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
8 Pamela Zimmerman South Mills Cycling Club
DNF Brittany Macdonald Velocita

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with