These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Johnson OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT
2 Eric Ingalsbe TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
3 Fred Harle 0
4 Chris Parrish MELLO VELO/MIDDLE AGES
5 Eric Giehl QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
6 Alex Davies CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
7 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA
8 Peter Pelychaty QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
9 Chris Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC
10 Brian Nilsson 0
11 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG
12 Martin Coffey TEAM TOWPATH
13 Eric Curtis 0
14 Brian Borowiec TOM'S PRO BIKE
15 Graham Marsh MAC5 BIKES
16 Neil Hueber MELLO VELO
17 Chris Makowski MAC5BIKES

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Rusho TRYON BIKE
2 John Compton ROGUE RACE TEAM
3 Rick Dalton North 40 Photography
4 Scott Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC
5 Jon Chmielowiec CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
6 Jason Quagliata TEAM TOWPATH
7 Benjamin Hauer 0
8 Marshall Deeney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA
9 Tyler Sweeting QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
10 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks
11 Ethan Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
12 Robert Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST
13 Jim Gorman INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING
14 Bruce Wolcott GVCC/ROG
15 Craig Goetzmann 0
16 Gerald Dunn DORSCHEL/REED EYE
17 Steven French ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER/LCC
18 David Taylor TEAM PFD
19 David Tate EMPIRE BREWINGSYRACUSE BICYCLE
20 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
21 Patrick Meszler 0
22 Bryan Bonn INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING
23 Michael Bohn DORSCHEL/REED EYE - GVCC
24 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG
25 Daniel Kowalik TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
26 Dan Simonds 0
27 Owen Wood TEAM ROG
28 Daniel Santangelo INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
29 Anthony Castiglia ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
30 Noel Bonk MAXPOWER CYCLING

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Bailey JEWETT FARMS & COMPANY RACING TEAM
2 Wilson Stevens CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
3 Jesse Corum TWIN LINE VELO/DICK IDE HONDA
4 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA
5 Jeffrey Abulencia BIKE LOFT EAST
6 Glen Wallace ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT RACING/ LCC
7 Michael Serve TWINLINEVELO/GVCC/DICK IDE
8 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE
9 Michael Ortman CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
10 Gary Denton GVCC
11 Matt Rudnitsky 42
12 Connor Maguire 42
13 Patrick Dubay 0
14 Christopher Bookman ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER/LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB
15 Eric Von schondorf 42
16 Ryan Lubba CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
17 Chris Hart nova 0
18 Shawn Smith 0
19 Sean Horsford 42
20 Matthew Costuros 23
21 Charles Grieco 42
22 Michael Gorzynski BIKE LOFT EAST
23 Richard Waldo 0
24 Paul Thomas OTHER:

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Burns FULL MOON VISTA
2 Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
3 Corey Knowles TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
DNF Matt Delisa CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 single speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Crumlish CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
2 Robert Shelton 0
3 David Cardarelli

Men men 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Mccarthy CHOBANI - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
2 R Scott hannan EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
3 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT EAST
4 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO RACING
5 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST
6 Chris Fuller SOUTHTOWNS WINE & LIQUOR CYCLING TEAM
7 Thomas Emrich TRAILBLAZERS RACING
8 Scott Farrell TOM'S PRO BIKES
9 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes
10 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE
11 Michael Deats TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC
12 Jim Nicholson TEAM 2 CYCLING
13 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING
14 Rick Dalton North 40 Photography
15 Jason Haight CHOBANI - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
16 Greg Brett GVCC / PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING
17 David Hansen Rogue Race Team
18 Robert Hanlon EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
19 Chris Caza TEAM 2 CYCLING
20 Jerry Visconti OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT
21 John Ormsby DICK SONNE'S
22 Steve Burdette CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
23 Don Fella HAMMER NUTRITION
24 Joseph Brennan INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING
25 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG
26 Russ Arnold ROG
27 Michael Powers MAC5BIKES
28 Jack Pittrof ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT RACE TEAM/LCC
29 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS/GVCC
30 Marcello Prattico BIKE LOFT EAST / MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Athena Thomas-visel OTHER:
2 Erin Lashnits 42
3 Annie Parodi 0
4 Jennifer Skevington 0
5 Susan Anton 0
6 Samantha Stumpf PARK AVE BIKE
7 Janae Holley ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT RACE TEAM
8 Emily Hill 0

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Snyder MAC5 BIKES
2 Bonnie Symes CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
3 Ari Cheremeteff PARK AVE BIKE
4 Laine Sefick TEAM ROG
5 Shana Lydon FULL MOON VISTA
6 Mary O'connell 42

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with