These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD
2 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing
3 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
4 Matt Weeks WAS Labs
5 Anthony Viton BSM
6 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
7 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs
8 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
9 Tom Frank Lake Effect Racing
10 Brent Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
11 Tony Marut Bike Authority/Lake Effect
12 Jay Karpinski Scum City
13 James Dieringer Spin
14 Jacob Crow Lake Effect Racing
15 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation
16 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect Racing
17 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling
18 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
19 Nathan Szabo Lake Effect Racing
20 Sean Burkey WAS LABS cycling
21 Mitch Gabel Spin
22 David Steiner Spin
23 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors

Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Furio Northbrook Bicycle Club
2 James Dieringer Spin
3 Matthew Tinkey Top Gear Racing
4 Brian Ramsey Lake Effect
5 Joshua Hoblet
6 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic
7 Mike Chapman WAS Labs Cycling
8 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
9 Robert Breedlove Blue sky Bicycles
10 Joe Stratton Mad Alchemy

Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Racing
2 William Marut Team Lake Effect/Bike Authority
3 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Racing
4 Emilio Poggio Lake Effect Racing
5 Paul Marasco Scum City Racing
6 Thomas Humphrey Spin
7 Mike Schmidt
8 John Nichols
9 Ed Masta
10 Matt Turi Stark Velo
11 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling
12 Dave Bartels Lake Effect Racing
13 Dean Koch
14 James Votaw Was Labs

Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Derek Wilford Team Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
4 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling
5 Larry Pandy Stray Dog
6 Robert Breedlove Blue sky Bicycles
7 Ron Kubala
8 Richard Brink Cleveland Clinic
9 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky
10 Jos Belich
11 Richard Grella Stark Velo

Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Junior 10 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
2 Keegan Minard Stark Velo
3 Declan Evans
4 Emerson Stoneking WAS LABS Cycling
5 Morrison Stoneking Was Labs Cycling

Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Junior 13 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Burke Fortner North Coast Cycling

Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Junior 15 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Neth WAS Labs

Men Cat 3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Kuhns GVCC/Team ROG
2 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
3 Zachary Chappell Snakebite
4 Kyle Johannes Lost Cog
5 Erick Madis WAS Labs
6 Kenneth Gardner Blue Sky
7 Alexander Kinney Scum City
8 Ryan Fisher Swift Cycle
9 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors
10 Jack Turner Color Me Safe
11 Brandon Mercer WAS Labs Cycling
12 David Takahashi Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks
13 Brian Boltz Was Labs LLC
14 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
15 Ryan Madis WAS Labs
16 Mike Schmidt
17 Ian Broadhead Lake Effect
DNF Edward Wright Scum City
DNF David Short NuGo/Koeles

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Monachino
2 John Sternen Team Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Brandon Mercer WAS Labs Cycling
4 David Miceli Bicycle Hub
5 Michael Minard Stark Velo
6 Brian Rybak Spin
7 Mark Davis blazing saddle
8 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University
9 Brian Boltz Was Labs LLC
10 Roger Sapp Lake Effect
11 Victor Allen Wheels On Fire LLC.
12 Stephen Cinch Scum City
13 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
14 Scott Morman Stark Velo
15 Jason Rapp team snakebite
16 Seth Staffen Beaver Valley Velo
17 Mark Erzen Summit Freewheelers
18 Mark Didomenico Blue Sky
19 Richard Elwell

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Larson The Bicycle Hub
2 Tom Wozniakowski Spin Bike Shop
3 Todd Applebaum
4 Mitch Schrader Portage Cyclery
5 Chris Robinson
6 Joe Edwards Team Bicycle Hub
7 Frank Mocilnikar
8 Chris Pawar
9 Craig Burland
10 Don Whitney Blue Sky Cycling Club
11 Heath Brown
12 Chris Reese
13 Adam Roark Spin/Second Sole
14 Aaron Lakanen
15 Mark Thomas
16 Michael Lepley
17 Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University
18 Rick Deshields
19 Mark Reynolds
20 Brian King
21 Rob Giorgi
22 Ed Faidiga
23 Eric Neumore Blue Sky Cycling Club
24 Victor Levond
25 Aran Kirwan

Mixed Cat 2/3/4/5 Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
2 Joe Edwards Team Bicycle Hub
3 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
4 Chip Meek Spin/Ray Charles Allstars
5 Ray Wagner Spin/Ray Charles Allstars
6 Josh Schmidt Snakebite
7 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing
8 Mike Chapman WAS Labs Cycling
9 James Genaro Mountain Road Cycles
10 Paul Hamad Scum City Racing
11 Jason Meyer Scum City Racing
12 Marie Rote Snakebite
13 Dave Schalmo Scum City Racing
14 Ryan Fisher Swift Cycle

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing
2 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
3 Laura Webb Team Spin/ Litzler Automation
4 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing
5 Julie Saeler Eddy's
6 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve
7 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing
8 Anneke Frankemolle Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing
9 Janet Edwards Team Bicycle Hub
10 Elizabeth Hiser Team Bicycle Hub
11 Dana Tinkey VK VIP

Women Cat 2/3 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Geisse Spin/Litzler automation
2 Gwen Davis Lake Effect
3 Angela Ridgel Snakebite Racing
4 Michelle Mead Camba

Women Cat 2/3/4/5 Junior 10 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling

Women Cat 2/3/4/5 Junior 13 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicki Lock Team Lake Effect
2 Nikki Munvez Scum City Racing
3 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling
4 Katharine Jordan
5 Korin Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
6 Marie Rote Snakebite
7 Sandra Gliga
8 Tiffany Kert Summit Freewheelers
9 Cassidy Laudadio
10 Ann Feichter Ohio Cycleworks / Summit Freewheelers
11 Barb Cymanski
12 Ashley Nobis Scum City Racing
13 Tonya Yanok
14 Margie Carr
DNF Brenda O'hara

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with