These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat Youth 8 & over

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Gerrish Fanatik Bike Race Team
2 Tucker Swarens
3 Coco Wren
4 Hudson Jacobs
5 Aviana Mendoza Olympia Orthopedic Assoc.
6 Lucas Gaston
7 Park Anderson Rad Racing NW
8 Sebastian Beieler
9 Corbin Shaffer
10 Rowan Maden Trailhead Athletics
11 Alexander Ecker
12 Dash Wren Ragnarok
DNF Alina Walker Team Walker
DNF Schyler Andrist Andrist Family

Cat Youth Under 8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dash Wren Ragnarok
2 Corbin Shaffer
3 Fisher Kammerer
4 Not Sure
5 No Waiver
6 Susanna Ujfalusi
7 Alden Bachmeier
8 Tycho Thibault Frontrunners
9 Bryce Hutchison
10 Eliza Shaffer
11 Uma Bachmeier
12 ? ?
DNF Ivy Newell
DNF Nolan Hartsoch KCAP
DNF Gavin Ecker
DNF Darragh Whitehead
DNF Lilly Andrist Andrist Family
DNF Annabelle Whitehead
DNF Annabelle Airey VAN S.S.
DNF Nathan Hutchison

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fergus Horrobin Devo 36:31.00
2 Brendan Cowley Devo 36:32.00
3 Finn Blackburn Devo 37:06.00
4 Jack Pinckston 39:22.00
5 Brenden Pelkie Homegrown Racing 39:23.00
DNF Alex Walker

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anja Matson Devo 44:23.00
2 Lilly Ujfalusi Escape Velocity/dEvo 45:48.00
DNF Kate Matson Devo
DNF Maia Matson Devo
DNF Baden Kowal BikeSport Racing

Master Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing 05:46.0
2 Dale Plant KONA Bicycles 06:34.0
3 Ian Gerrish Fanatik Bike Race Team 11:21.0
4 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 02:35.0
5 Martin Turek AVDI 04:32.0
6 Chad Berg Cycle U Varsity 05:22.0
7 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Race Team 07:34.0
8 Dan Norton Redline 08:41.0
9 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 10:00.0
10 Scott Alderson Bakerview BMX 00:56.0

Master Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Hemmingson 54:50.00
2 Nick Leggett Slalom Consulting 57:11.00
3 Rich Blanco Ragnarok 58:18.00
4 Erik Brooks Blue Roosters 58:34.00
5 Christopher Mendoza Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 58:49.00
6 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Race Team 58:55.00
7 Jay Loder Bicicletta Pro Shop 58:59.00
8 Chris Mcnulty Team Wedgie 59:01.00
9 Paul Porte 59:35.00
10 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Race Team 59:36.00
11 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event 59:38.00
12 Michael Black PCP Racing 01:00:04.00
13 Michael Ubezzi 01:00:09.00
14 Joseph Ecker Slalom Consulting 01:01:30.00
15 Mike Mallory Fanatik Bike Race Team 01:02:46.00
16 Paul De jong Fanatik Bike Race Team 01:03:08.00
17 Dave Mazzarella Dimensional 52:57.00
18 Christopher Gray Soft Like Kitten 53:21.00
19 Chett Hopkins Glotman Simpson Cycloross p/b Event 53:26.00
20 Eric Malsbary Trailhead Racing 54:02.00
21 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Racing Team 54:16.00
22 Brian Griffin Zinetti 54:54.00
23 Erik Hokansen Fanatik Bike Race Team 55:07.00
24 Shawn Tomlinson 4 Corners Racing 56:52.00
25 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 58:22.00
26 Brian Ecker Royal Family of International Acclai 58:41.00
27 Geoffrey Nelson Team Wedgie 01:02:53.00
28 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca 53:04.00
DNF Aaron Dosseault Russ Hays Racing
DNF Georges Yates R4C
DNF Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management
DNF Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson

Master Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Bowes Suck It! 36:27.0
2 Ryan Cousineau Escape Velocity 40:58.0
3 Chuck Kralovich Soft Like Kitten 41:35.0
4 Brent Fahl Boundary Bay C.C. 41:41.0
5 David Hodgson Boundary Bay C.C. 45:04.0
6 Mark Watson NWTB/RTB 46:08.0
7 Andy Bunn BFF 47:03.0
8 Chris Behee 41:25.0
9 Joseph Ujfalusi 43:49.0
10 Todd Karn R4C

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Swanson Ravenna Capital Management 01:01:23.00
2 Erik Tonkin Team S+M/Kona 01:01:26.00
3 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event 01:02:19.00
4 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Race Team 01:04:42.00
5 Trevor Pearson Team H&R Block 01:05:53.00
6 Gian Dalle angelini Cyclocrossracing.com 01:06:07.00
7 James Birkenbuel steed cycles 01:07:56.00
8 Leif Olson Este 01:08:47.00
9 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Race Team 01:10:12.00
10 Noah Trescott Soft Like Kitten/Quiver Bikes 01:01:48.00
11 Alex Walker DOUGVASKAS.COM 01:02:07.00
12 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 01:03:20.00
13 Bryan Torian Olympic Orthopaedic Associates 01:03:38.00
14 Jon Ross Fanatik Bike Race Team 01:04:09.00
15 Eric Comeau StepDown Racing 01:04:31.00
DNF Milo Steimle Kryki Sports
DNF Garett Heitman Bicycle Centre Everett
DNF Drew Mackenzie Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi
DNF Chris Carter HSP
DNF Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition
DNF Tim Hubner BFF

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shay Goodlund Whole Foods Market 53:47.00
2 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 54:19.00
3 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centres 55:00.00
4 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 55:05.00
5 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten 55:41.00
6 Lucas Gallagher 56:09.00
7 Carter Maden Trailhead Racing 56:11.00
8 Dave Collins Mighty Riders 56:29.00
9 Brett Whitehead 56:40.00
10 Joseph Giannetto 57:43.00
11 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event 58:08.00
12 Daniel Hertel WWU Cycling 58:09.00
13 Carsten Belanich 58:42.00
14 Eric Pagel Russ Hays Racing 59:28.00
15 Matthew Hornland Mighty Riders 59:51.00
16 Ryan Smith Fanatik Bike Race Team 01:00:16.00
17 Maaren Elfering 01:00:18.00
18 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine 01:00:22.00
19 Sam West WWU Cycling 01:00:30.00
20 Mike Trowbridge Fanatik Bike Race Team 01:00:34.00
21 Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling 01:01:01.00
22 Jeremy Bowler Bikesport 01:02:02.00
23 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine 01:02:13.00
24 Timothy Erickson Robert Trombley World Domination Tou 01:02:47.00
25 Aaron Mcadie House Wine 01:03:30.00
26 Matt Marsden 53:56.00
27 Hugo Van hoogstraten Atomic Racing 54:05.00
28 Mark Villegas Bike Hugger 54:17.00
29 Brian Gunn Daryl-Evans Racing 54:25.00
30 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 54:27.00
31 Greg Becker 55:24.00
32 Jeff Feligno House Wine 56:10.00
33 Geoffrey Grosenbach Velominati 56:24.00
34 Jeff Haley Softride.com 57:24.00
35 William Currie Fanatik Bike Race Team 57:32.00
48 Bart Ludbrook Glotman Simpson Cycloross p/b Event 55:13.00
49 Brian Wheeler 58:38.00
DNF Chris Carter HSP
DNF Wesley Hodgson Soft Like Kitten
DNF Ryan Clark
DNF Dashiell Tudhope-locklear Coasties
DNF Blake Davidson Bike Hugger
DNF Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
DNF Brendan Gilbert Homegrown Racing
DNF Joe Gray Georgetown Brewing
DNF Dan Doran HSP
DNF Nathan Kane
DNF Dieter Laskowski
DNF Kurt Wither Glotman Simpson Cylocross p/b Event

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Willis 37:32.0
2 Doug Nathe Kulshan Cycling 38:48.0
3 Todd Karam Squadra Cerveza 38:50.0
4 Mario Rivas Team Double Check 40:43.0
5 Charlie Clay Soft Like Kitten 41:05.0
6 Chris Rose Sundance SawnSpa 42:02.0
7 Thierry Keable Fulgas Cycling Club 42:07.0
8 David Gaible Kirkland Bicycles 43:04.0
9 Kellen Octgen 43:09.0
10 Kevin Miles 44:04.0
11 Clint Lund 48:01.0
12 Mark Miller Bellingham Unicycling 42:32.0

Singlespeed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Bloom Stuckylife 06:35.0
2 Mark Oldenburg VAN.S.S 07:36.0
3 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 07:55.0
4 Glenn Soja PCP Racing 08:29.0
5 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 00:41.0
6 Erik Rath Soft Like Kitten 03:34.0
7 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. 04:34.0
8 David Loetterle Soft Like Kitten 07:42.0
9 Kevin Hall Metalfarm 10:00.0

Singlespeed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Decou 53:12.0
2 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 53:45.0
3 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 54:17.0
4 Adam Van dyke McLeod Construction/Pedal Dynamics 54:22.0
5 Josh Parrish Kulshan Cycling 56:33.0
6 Josh Cohen Soft Like Kitten 57:30.0
7 Doug Karet 59:54.0
8 Matt Cittadini Goodfellas Racing 00:14.0
9 Joele Guynup Shimano/Marin 01:12.0
10 Erik Lookabill Kulshan Cycling 02:02.0
11 Robert Airey VAN S.S. 02:08.0
12 Ashley Stotts Mighty Riders/Hodala 53:42.0
13 Jack Machinski 54:11.0
14 Katie Lotterhos Glotman Simpson 55:21.0
15 Craig Stephens Kulshan Cycling 55:56.0
16 Dan Wren 59:38.0
17 Jason Kammerer Emmanuel Endurance 00:02.0
18 Robert Trombley PNW Cyclocross 01:10.0
19 Rip Hole Recycled Cycles Racing 55:31.0
23 Al Beauchamp Raise The Bar 39:19.0
24 Alex Rising Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 41:15.0
25 Eric Stromerson 42:03.0
26 Dave Hall 42:59.0
27 Brian Volkert Team Double Check p/b Confluence Dig 45:40.0
28 Scott Klimo Homegrown Racing 46:49.0
29 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 35:27.0
30 Scott Rittscher NW Dimensional 37:17.0
DNF Robert Higdon Soft Like Kitten
DNF Jim Bowes Suck It!
DNF Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Simms Kona 42:35.0
2 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 45:34.0
3 Kelly Jones steed cycles 46:50.0
4 Robin Segg 48:39.0
5 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 50:07.0
6 Katie Lotterhos Glotman Simpson 51:06.0
7 Tamara Donnelly Trek CXX 52:48.0
8 Kristi Berg Cycle U Varsity 54:17.0
9 Dani Hinkley Web Cyclery 49:51.0
DNF Emily Przybyslki Earl?? Bike Shop

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tessa Pinckston Trek Red Truck 50:19.00
2 Kirsten Jensen Trailhead Racing 51:30.00
3 Gina Estep Est(e) 42:15.00
4 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Race Team 42:24.00
5 Carla Brock Team Group Health 43:01.00
6 Alysia Wither Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event 44:29.00
7 Elizabeth Salvo Ragnarok 44:32.00
8 Jennifer Mcmahon Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event 44:46.00
9 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 45:16.00
10 Christin Clawson Kulshan Cycling 45:36.00
11 Deborah Driver Ragnarok 46:02.00
12 Kelly Davis Group Health 52:25.00
13 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 52:57.00
14 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health 42:34.00
DNF Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Hodge Glotman Simpson Cyclocross p/b Event 46:58.00
2 Kate Newell 50:20.00
3 Katy Pfannenstein 50:56.00
4 Kendra Rosenberg Team GroupHealth 51:35.00
5 Bryn Black 52:36.00
6 Josie Melton Team Meltdown 53:31.00
7 Bonnie Larsen 54:02.00
8 Mary beth Hawkins petersen 56:57.00
DNF Amanda Luthy

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with