These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

"Wave 2 - Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Bohn Element Cycles 28:16
2 Maria Weese 29:07
3 Elaine Reed Team Nebo Ridge 29:45
4 Liz Schlaudecker Team Hungry 30:37
5 Peii Wu Team Six One Four 31:02
6 Stephanie List Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 31:14
7 Kate Kraus Team Hungry 31:19
8 Catherine Heaphy Butler University 31:48
9 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 31:49
10 Katie Carney Trek Store Cincinnati 31:59
11 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles 32:32
12 Liz Mease Bishops Bicycles 32:47
13 Blair Barter Team Hungry! 32:59
14 Suzan Young Men of Steel Racing 33:18
15 Susan Schoeny Unattached 33:46
16 Oana Bellucci Lionhearths Junior Racing 34:09
17 Heather Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 34:23
18 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 34:56
19 Shawna Rockwood Bishop Bicycles 35:11
20 Kelly Ralston 35:47
21 Mary Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 36:32
22 Margaret Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 39:10
23 Annalynn Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 40:18
24 Geanie Helfrich TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP

"Wave 3 - Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 24:59
2 Shawn Aker Team Six One Four 25:05
3 Mathieu Sertorio 7 Hills Racing 25:10
4 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles 25:35
5 A. Enzo allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 25:38
6 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 25:42
7 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 25:43
8 Michael Zhang 25:54
9 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 25:56
10 Aidan Seufert Cafe Brioso 25:56
11 Jon Wolery Trek Store Cincinnati
12 Mark Rucker Bio Wheels Racing 26:06
13 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 26:19
14 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 26:22
15 Joshua Bozue 26:22
16 Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy 26:27
17 Jeff Sack 26:38
18 David Rich TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 26:41
19 Alejandro Rivera Red Zone Cycling 26:41
20 Norman Gwaltney indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 26:45
21 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy 27:04
22 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati 27:07
23 John Porter Fit Livin 27:10
24 Eric Hess 27:13
25 Blake Noland bicycle station 27:15
26 Edward Wright Scum City 27:23
27 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List 27:23
28 Brantley Berry Colavita Racing 27:27
29 Jeff Davis Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles 27:34
30 Matthew Rouse 27:39
31 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling 27:42
32 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 27:45
33 Kevin Severs Element Cycles 27:46
34 Daniel Rich Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling 27:56
35 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports - Cincinnati 27:58
36 Maxwell Lundbeck BSM Cycling 28:02
37 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' 28:09
38 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 28:11
39 Boris Yanovsky Queen City Wheels 28:20
40 Chad Shackelford Team Hungry 28:24
41 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports 28:33
42 Robert Neuman 28:33
43 Topher Bell 28:35
44 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 28:38
45 Adam Noderer Team Hungry 28:49
46 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 28:54
47 Aaron Oswald Trek Store Cincinnati
48 Andrew Rudy Lionhearts Junior Racing 29:03
49 Roger Sapp Lake Effect 29:04
50 Bob Combs BioWheels 29:05
51 Bill Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 29:35
52 Aaron Lakanen 29:37
53 Ben Leichty 29:39
54 Alec Tamplin Team Hungry 29:40
55 Maxwell Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing 29:59
56 Sean Hilty Pathfinder of WV 30:06
57 Zachary Young Bishop Bicycles 30:14
58 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills 30:16
59 Nate Surls Team Joey 30:42
60 Robbie Alden Men of Steel Racing 30:45
61 Eric Buchakjian Hungry* 30:51
62 Kevin Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 30:52
63 Jim Thacker 30:58
64 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 31:03
65 Matthew Robinson 31:16
66 Alex Ress Trek Store Cincinnati 32:40
67 Maciej Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior racing 32:54
68 Brent Shammo 32:55
69 Jade Clifford Bicycle Outfitters Indy -1LAP
70 Scott Rudy Queen City Wheels -1LAP
71 Adam Glass Don Walker -1LAP
DNF David Conner St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Brett Hungerford Element Cycles
DNF Bryan Ralston Ghisallo

"Wave 5 - Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 39:25
2 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 39:31
3 Tilman Mcdaniel Crankworks / CES
4 Cory Muth BSM Cycling 39:42
5 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 39:47
6 Ryan Eggen Team IndieBike 39:48
7 Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling 40:08
8 Duncan Russell Echelon 40:24
9 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 40:26
10 Mike Dulin unattached 40:27
11 Joshua Kush Indie Bike.com p/b Angie's List 40:33
12 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 40:41
13 Sam Morgan BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 40:42
14 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works 40:55
15 Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing 41:01
16 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 41:02
17 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 41:03
18 Jim Frazier Team Matthews Racing 41:05
19 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 41:11
20 Todd Lewis 41:13
21 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 41:13
22 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 41:23
23 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles 41:24
24 Michael Prater Lake Washington Velo 41:53
25 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 41:53
26 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry* 41:56
27 Doug Voss Papa Johns Cycling Team 41:56
28 Galen Denney Forever Alone 42:01
29 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli 42:07
30 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team 42:14
31 Kipp Silber TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 42:28
32 John Wischmeier DRT Racing 42:30
33 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 42:36
34 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List 42:39
35 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 42:39
36 Derek Graham Darkhorse Racing 42:44
37 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry* 42:56
38 Christopher Milthaler Ghisallo Cycling Team 42:58
39 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing 43:00
40 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 43:00
41 Steve Matherly Team WHAYNE 43:17
42 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange Indy 43:19
43 Aaron Marsh BSM Cycling 43:24
44 James Foster shamrock cycles 43:36
45 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 44:06
46 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro 44:06
47 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project 44:09
48 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 44:21
49 Darrin Grosch Bishops Bicycles 44:29
50 Michael Moran Swallow Bicycle Works 44:34
51 Joel Ronschke Team SixOneFour 44:43
52 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 44:46
53 Jay Lorentz 44:48
54 Michael Mullins Champion City Cycling 45:13
55 Bill Craig Team Hungry 45:17
56 Tom Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works 45:41
57 Blaine Heppner Don Walker Cycles Racing 45:41
58 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co. 45:43
59 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels 45:55
60 Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing 45:58
61 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team 45:59
62 Luke Landis 46:00
63 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 46:11
64 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 46:38
65 Alex Valigosky 46:40
66 Tim Humbert Bio-Wheels Racing 46:42
67 John Petrov Rogue Racing Project 47:01
68 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 47:58
69 Evan Clark Rogue Racing Project 48:01
70 Christopher Norris Team Hungry* 48:08
71 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 48:16
72 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling -1LAP
73 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing -1LAP
74 Ambrose Dobrozsi QCW -1LAP
DNF Larry Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works
DNF Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
DNF Mike Johnson DRT Racing

"Wave 6 - Men 45+ / 55+ (Cat 1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Gatch Bandwidth.com 46:04
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 46:06
3 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 47:53
4 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 48:01
5 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 48:04
6 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 48:24
7 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 48:26
8 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 48:37
9 David Hsu Papa Johns Racing Team 48:39
10 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli 48:48
11 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY* 49:02
12 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 49:12
13 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing 49:14
14 Mark Hooton Team Hungry* 49:15
15 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 49:23
16 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 49:24
17 David Coar Men of Steel Racing
18 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 49:49
19 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports 50:03
20 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 50:13
21 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports 50:18
22 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 50:41
23 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts Junior Racing 51:08
24 Kevin Noone Nuvo 51:12
25 Thomas Elliott Team Matthews Racing 51:37
26 Richard Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli 52:00
27 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 52:34
28 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 52:41
29 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 52:44
30 Rick Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling 53:01
31 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen 53:03
32 James Turner Team IPro 53:13
33 Mark Farmer Team SixOneFour 53:21
34 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 53:24
35 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 53:57
36 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 54:08
37 Jason Long Queen City Wheels 54:10
38 Lance Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 54:37
39 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP
40 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo -1LAP
41 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
42 Bruce Macdonald Spin/Litzler Automation -1LAP
43 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
44 Ron Kubala -1LAP
45 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
46 Rick Maier TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
47 Douglas Dobrozsi -1LAP
48 Frank Strang MVC -1LAP
DNF Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
DNF Steve Harpster matthews bicycles

"Wave 7 - Elite Women (1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Woodring Foundry Cycles 40:55
2 Chloe Dygert Midwest Devo 41:17
3 Katie Arnold Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 42:12
4 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's 42:43
5 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 42:43
6 Mackenzie Green Borah 42:43
7 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 43:26
8 Victoria Steen Team614 43:30
9 Sharlyn Golding McDonalds Cycling Team 43:45
10 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse 43:59
11 Kimberly Thomas New Holland Brewing 44:08
12 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team 44:16
13 Bridget Donovan Bio Wheels Racing 44:51
14 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 44:58
15 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 45:16
16 Elli Sigmond 45:28
17 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 45:41
18 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports 45:42
19 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart 45:46
20 Kelly Kowalczyk McDonalds Cycling Team 45:52
21 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling 46:16
22 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt 46:31
23 Sarah Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works 46:46
24 Tiffanie Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 47:51
25 Sydney Lach Kenda 48:54
26 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 48:55
27 Flavia Sancier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 48:58
28 Kristy Matherly Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks -1LAP
29 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling -1LAP
30 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
DNF Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis

"Wave 8 - Elite Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross 56:32
2 Sven Baumann Wolverine Racing/Trek 57:11
3 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE 59:21
4 Adam York Wolverine Sports Club 59:21
5 Jeff Weinert WolverineRacing/ACFSTORES.net 59:23
6 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 59:32
7 Frederick Rose Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 59:48
8 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports 59:54
9 Chad Tieman Summit City Specialized 1:00:19
10 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 1:00:32
11 David Neis TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 1:00:49
12 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling 1:01:17
13 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 1:01:42
14 Tim Proctor Bicycle Station 1:01:47
15 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 1:02:00
16 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:02:02
17 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:02:21
18 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 1:02:21
19 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing 1:02:24
20 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:02:36
21 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect 1:03:08
22 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 1:03:21
23 Jay Karpinski Scum City/Susi 86 1:03:21
24 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 1:03:32
25 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team 1:05:33
26 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling -1LAP
27 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing -1LAP
28 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering -1LAP
29 Joseph Hatley Team WBR - Indiana -1LAP
30 Steven Gers BioWheels Racing -1LAP
31 Scot Herrmann Michelob Ultra Cycling -1LAP
32 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four -1LAP
33 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
34 Jeff Schoeny TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
35 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing -1LAP
36 Ryan O'connor Barbasol Racing -1LAP
37 Nathan Robinson Team WHAYNE -1LAP
38 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom -1LAP
39 Chris Bowman gray goat sports -1LAP
40 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling -1LAP
DNF Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart
DNF Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
DNF Anthony Viton BSM Cycling

Wave 1 - Cat 4/5 Men 35+/45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Gwaltney indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 26:53
2 John Porter Fit Livin 26:54
3 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List 27:12
4 Blake Noland bicycle station 27:23
5 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling 27:23
6 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy 27:29
7 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' 27:57
8 Matthew Rouse 28:01
9 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 28:04
10 Vic Nurrenbrock BSM Cycling 28:17
11 Hugh Gossage Gray Goat Sports 28:34
12 Robert Neuman 29:09
13 Jeff Hernly 29:15
14 Larry Moore cyclocrossracing.com 29:19
15 Sean Cooney Team Hungry 29:41
16 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills 29:42
17 Scott Whitehair Don Walker Cycles Racing 29:56
18 Marcos Serrat Huntington cycle & sport 29:59
19 Tim Downs Oshkosh Cycling Club 29:59
20 John Fovel 30:14
21 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 30:18
22 David Conner St. Lukes Sports Medicine 30:19
23 Sean Hughes 30:31
24 Jim Thacker 30:35
25 Robert Ramser 30:36
26 Chris Halioris 30:42
27 Kevin Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 30:44
28 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati 30:48
29 Daniel Waite TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 30:52
30 Michael Crowley 31:23
31 Blake Fahl Heroes Foundation 31:38
32 Glen Alden 31:47
33 Ben Dawson 31:55
34 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 32:25
35 Brent Olds Team Hungry* 32:53
36 David Gable Summit City Bicycles 32:58
37 Greg Cloherty Team Hungry 32:59
38 Jade Clifford Bicycle Outfitters Indy 33:33
39 Duane Busch 33:46
40 Scott Rudy Queen City Wheels 34:00
41 Jeremy Crumbaugh Speedway Wheelmen 34:54
42 Scott Lyle ZWS/Bertoli 36:12
43 Steven Fecanin @@RP 37:29
44 Mark Harris Trek Store Cincinnati 40:08
DNF James Hornsby Valeo

Wave 4 - Juniors 14 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 17:33
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:34
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 18:12
4 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 18:13
5 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 18:15
6 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 18:39
7 Zane Ash Lionhearts Junior Racing 18:52
8 Cameron Ott Lionhearts Junior Racing 18:55
9 Will Johnson DRT Racing 18:56
10 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 19:33
11 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 19:46
12 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 19:53
13 Lily Peck Matthews Bicycles 20:27
14 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling 20:27
15 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 20:31
16 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 20:39
17 Evan Segar Queen City Wheels 21:10
18 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 21:12
19 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 21:23
20 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 21:46
21 Dawson Mcculley Lionhearts Junior Racing 22:09
22 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling 22:46
23 Noah Brossia Lionhearts Racing 22:47
24 Christopher Prewitt Lionhearts Junior Racing 22:48
25 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 22:57
26 Marcus Matherly Sunrise Bakery 23:39
27 Maddie Barter Lionhearts 23:55
28 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Cycling 24:08
29 Ayrton Houk MidWest Devo 25:00
30 Thomas Mcdaniel RedZone 25:11
31 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 25:27
32 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 26:11
33 Molly Schoemy Lionhearts 26:45
34 Diane Houk MidWest Devo 26:49
35 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 28:06
36 Allison Mccurry Red Zone Cycling 28:43
37 Catherine Hsu Red Zone Cycling 29:54
38 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling 33:12
39 Conner Wilson Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
40 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
DNF Cade Ott Lionhearts Junior Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with