These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Fraser
2 Bob Rakoz
3 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Mike Ruff
5 Mike Wenrick
6 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA
7 Chris Boeholt
8 Kelly Combs
9 Jeffrey Paul
10 Marc Angelo
11 Micael Griffin
12 Linus Clark
13 Brad Houle
14 John Furtado
15 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Anthony Smith
17 Lucas Manfield
18 Jonathan Reed
19 Nick Castiglioni
20 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
21 Tanner Schulz
22 Joshua Johansen
23 Jeff Copus
24 Duncan Yourk
25 Brendan Hughes
26 Brian Westhaver
27 Brian Kash
28 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 Alex Wall
30 Mike Pimomo
31 John Dendiuk
32 Tom Valencia
33 Scott Maxwell
34 Danny Pettit
35 Hans Janowitz
36 Tom Kietz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
37 Simon Miller
38 Paul Sackman
39 Brayton Sobolewski
40 Zach Durst
41 Steven Pike
42 Randall Roberts
43 Eugene Rogan creswick
44 Mark Mcconnell
45 Craig Moeier
46 Tim Damm
47 Ben Helgren
48 Todd Hepp
49 Cooper Irwin
50 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club
51 Joseph Ruskiewicz
52 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
53 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Michael Griffitts
DNF Saul Lopez
DNF Andrew Black

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Gentz
2 Liz Beal
3 Kathryn Williams Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Karyn Gibbs gibson
5 Maggie Smith
6 Mollie Page
7 Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
8 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
9 Rachel Elaser
10 ? ?
11 Jennifer Knorr Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles

Junior Men 10-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
5 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
6 Zachary Murphy Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Gabriel Boatright
8 Aiden Pedroza
9 Noah Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Duncan Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
11 Grayson Szczukowski

Junior Men 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Thomas Ring
5 Ben Van raalte
6 Brayton Sobolewski
7 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Zach Durst
10 Irwin Cooper
11 Jake Klonsky PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Toren Bruce PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Junior Women 10-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Lauren Gill
3 Madison Pettit

Junior Women 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Mcknight Gresham

Masters Men A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
2 Brent Casady
3 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
4 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
7 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
8 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
9 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
11 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
13 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
14 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
15 Eric Lanners Team S+M
16 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
17 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
18 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
20 Raymond Crepeau Ruckus Test Team
21 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
DNF Jerry Chabot ENGVT

Masters Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry O'connor
2 Matthew Smith
3 Ronald Kizziar HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Adam Ward
5 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Tim Plumb
8 Rick Boston Bellovaci United
9 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
10 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
12 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Jason Musengo
15 Jim Mudd
16 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
17 Doug Minarik
18 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
19 Cesar Villanueva HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
21 David Pryor
22 Kerry Halligan
23 Justin Huggins
24 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
25 Dan Baier
26 Andy Platt
27 Brett Andres
28 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
29 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
30 Daniel Boatright Filth and Fury
31 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
32 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
33 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
34 Ron Strasser Team S+M
35 Peter Gutwald HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
DNF Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar

Masters Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Hooge
2 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Joshua Degraff
5 Devin Bailly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Greg Shaffer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
7 Steve Lacey West End Bikes/Specialized
8 Benjamin Hermel
9 Tom Palke Team Mudman
10 Matt Richmond HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Michael Chesnut
12 Jon Gove Ruckus Test Team
13 Eric Wilson
14 Dave Burnard
15 Webster Wilson
16 Michael Clark
17 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
18 Geoff Wittreich Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com
19 Mike Murphy
20 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Michael Tabtabai
22 Erik Goodfriend Showers Pass
23 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 John Menconi
25 David Smith
26 Josh Platis Rubicon
27 Brandon Bohling
28 Scott Oitto
29 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA
30 Robert Stefanowicz
31 Troy Nelson Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
32 Joe Gomez Team Mudman
33 Jeremy Hudson
34 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport
35 Jason Karls
36 Jeffrey H. garrett
37 Paul Barlow
38 Alan Reaume
39 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
40 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
41 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized
42 Carl Davison
43 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
44 Kelly Myers
45 David Aerne
46 Mike Lurie
47 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling
48 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
49 Erin Badaracco
50 Rich Hannah Team Mudman
51 David Andres
52 Ted Mann
53 Andy Casebeer Team S+M
54 Ryan Mcintyre
55 Todd Burnette Trailhead Coffee Roasters
56 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
57 Damon Dimick
58 Simon Ingham
59 Todd Bauch
60 Bjoern Brunner
61 Scott Duddridge
62 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
63 Jacob Hamnes
64 Michael Ard
65 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
66 David Smith
67 Dana Swisher
68 Tom Kahl
69 Geir Eide
70 Edward Lanton
71 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
72 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
73 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
74 Chris Mccraw Team Slow
75 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
76 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
77 Dean Lee Portland Velo Racing Team
78 Bill Richmond
DNF Gary Holm
DNF Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
DNF Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com
2 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
3 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
5 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers
7 Julian Deiss Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
8 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
9 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
10 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo
11 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade
2 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima
4 Stephen Laurent
5 Andrew Lynch
6 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike
8 Jake Szymanski
9 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
10 Tim Goodall Islabikes
11 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima
12 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
13 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
DNF Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hart , jr brian Hapi-Go!
2 Zachary Taylor
3 Andy Armstrong Sunset Cycles
4 Cory Solovewicz
5 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters
8 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
9 John Ayres
10 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
11 Mike Tomlinson
12 Travis Parker
13 Adam Goplin Lost Highway
14 Brett Cassidy Human Powered
15 Kyle Kruger
16 Daniel Scofield
17 Travis White
18 Scott Smith
19 Paul Sari
20 Jordan Staples
21 Michael Smith Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
22 Joshua Horwitz
23 Josh Spivey Trusty Switchblade
24 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
25 Adrial Weiner
26 Jimmy Gladish
27 Nick Besson
28 William Seymour
29 Evan Gaspar
30 Chris Simons
31 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
33 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
DNF Jordan Reid

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoffrey Huber
2 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
4 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team
5 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
6 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Mike Bene
9 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
10 Ian Eglitis Human Powered
11 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade
12 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
13 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
14 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
15 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
16 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club
17 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
19 Scott Barker
20 Asa Weiss
21 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
22 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
23 Ken Hahn
24 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
25 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes
26 David German Hammer Velo
27 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team
28 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
29 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
30 Mike Zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes
31 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club
32 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
33 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
34 Brian Puskas
35 Tim Damm
36 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon
DNF Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team
DNF Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade
DNF Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar

Stampede BMX

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hart , jr brian

Stampede Fixed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian List
2 Patrick Jacks
3 Vincent Plaza
4 Mike Murray

Stampede UNI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hart Susannah
2 Nathanael Hart
3 Smith Jacob

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Faris Rapha/River City Bicycles
2 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com
3 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling
5 Remy Maguire Team S+M
6 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
7 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
8 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
10 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
11 Erin Playman
12 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
13 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
14 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christy Deobald
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima
3 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Emily Rimas
5 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Katy Salinas
7 Jessica Gill
8 Kristin Duyn Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
10 Jo Fidler
11 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
12 Marayah Deese Heartstrings Cycling
13 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
14 Kate Ayres
15 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
16 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
17 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
18 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
19 Leah Bazzano Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
20 Kristi Hanson

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliette Oldfield
2 Beth Kobza Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team
3 Megan Goplin Lost Highway
4 Cat Moscibrocki Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Diane Smith
6 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
8 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
9 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
11 Kristin Bott Team Slow
12 Leah Medure DNR Cycling
13 Robin Maloney
14 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
15 Elizabeth Gardiner
16 Melissa Cate
17 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
18 Evelyn Kim HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Naomi Hand
20 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
21 Lauren Dunbar
22 Lisa Campbell Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 Eric Shaffner
24 Emily Henry Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
25 Maria Patla River City Bicycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with