These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Bob Rakoz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Joseph Sibilia-young
4 Paul Schoonover
5 Phillip M trost Team S+M
6 Max Frixione
7 Karl Bailey
8 Gregory Perrault
9 Joshua Johansen
10 Kevin Sepulveda
11 John Rockwood
12 Bryce Foster
13 Dan Grossen SWEAT360
14 Jeffrey Nichols
15 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
16 Marc Angelo Human Powered
17 Luis Vargus Human Powered
18 Aneel Nath
19 Dan Gilden
20 Anthony Smith
21 Dan Salvey
22 Justin S king
23 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 Tanner Schulz
25 Joel Sherman
26 Jeff Copus
27 Charlier Goldston
28 Tom Kretz
29 Cooper Irwin
30 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
31 Jordan Braun
32 Bret Waldron
33 Tom Valencia
34 Rich Reardon
35 Alex Visser
36 Greg Eyerly
37 Albert Passadore
38 Kyle Pratuch
39 Kevin Raybur n
40 Whitney Dawson
41 Ty Lockard Team Lazy Tarantulas
42 Andrei Kudrautsau SWEAT360
43 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
44 Eric Koegler
45 Anthony Melton
46 Timothy Damn
47 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
48 Greg Nyhus
49 Ben Helgren
50 Gil Herrera
51 Lance Hall
52 Ian Green
53 Dennis Weider

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Stephanie Roulon
3 Leilani Bentley Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 Cecilia Becerra
5 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
6 Gina Zandy ohnstad
7 Traci Smolen
8 Abby Bohannan
9 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
10 Marny Musielak Trinity Bikes
11 Laura Estes
12 Amy Moody Mountain View Cycles/Subway
13 Kerry Arndt
14 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
15 Amy Seymour
16 Natalie Albright Look Good Feel Good
17 Darcie Elliott-wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
18 Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
DNF Gabrielle Steinert
DNF Courtney Stella
DNF Alyssa Faught

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Decker Giant
2 Steve Fisher
3 Adam Mcgrath
4 Shannon Skerritt
5 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines
6 Joshua Kelley
7 Michael Gallagher
8 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
9 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Lance Haidet
11 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
12 Sean Babcock
13 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
15 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com
17 Graham Howard
18 Brad Winn Team S+M
19 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
20 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
21 Brandon Meinke Team S+M
22 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
23 Scott Bradway Team S+M
24 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
25 Christian Buesch
26 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
27 Paul Lacava Giant
28 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
29 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
30 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
31 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers
32 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
33 Crossett Freilinger
34 Matt Hall Breadwinner Cycles
35 Ryan Garner
36 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
37 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade
38 Pete Rubijono
39 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com
40 Joel Madrone
41 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
42 Sam Klontz
43 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
44 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
45 Dave Messenheimer Green Submarine Records
46 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
47 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo
48 Paolo Zanetti Filth and Fury
49 David Heddy Joe Bike
50 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
51 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway
52 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
DNF Trevor Pratt
DNF Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
DNF Ken Reed Green Submarine Records
DNF Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
DNF David Sterry Green Submarine Records
DNF Donald Reeb
DNF Barry Wicks
DNF Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima
2 Alex Lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
4 Jake Szymanski
5 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Gary Szalay
7 Nate Youngs
8 Billy Wherley
9 Jason Britton Team S+M
10 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
11 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike
12 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
13 Andrew Suchocki
14 Jon Burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks
15 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
16 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
17 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
18 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
19 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
20 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
21 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
22 Cristian Fuentes crank
23 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade
24 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
25 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
26 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
28 Matthew Edwards
29 Jordan Norris Joe Bike
30 Brian List Bike Central
31 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
32 Ben Corbalis Portland Bicycle Studio
33 Kevin Pinkstaff
34 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
35 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
36 Jason Schroeder
37 Nick Makanna Team S+M
38 Christopher Connelly
39 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
40 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 Kyle Mccall Trailhead Coffee Roasters
42 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team
43 Joseph Oshman
44 Danie Powell Breadwinner Cycles
45 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Edick
2 Andrew Warren Team S+M
3 Josh Speer Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
5 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
6 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters
7 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
8 Travis Parker
9 Marc Heisterkamp
10 Patrick Reedy
11 Matt Hooge
12 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Cory Solovewicz
14 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Nathan Agalzoff
16 Tony Weber
17 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
18 Connor Wiles Team S+M
19 Jeff Chochon
20 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360
21 Nick Besson
22 Robert Axel anderson
23 Jeremy Nichols
24 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 Aaron Michalson
26 Kyle Kruger
27 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good
28 Josh Spivey Trusty Switchblade
29 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good
30 Paul Sari
31 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
32 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good
33 Jerald Winfrey
34 Alex Bigazzi Look Good Feel Good
35 Jade Koide Look Good Feel Good
36 Ryan Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
37 Michael Davis
38 Matt Wagoner Look Good Feel Good
39 James Odom
40 Brett Cassidy Human Powered
41 Colin Ross Portland State University
42 Sean Haggerty
43 Janelle Bickford Look Good Feel Good
44 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
45 Robert Mccade
46 Tim Kalimanis
47 James Peterson
48 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
49 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
50 Nathan Colies
51 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records
52 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
53 Tim Breault
54 Tarik Hadid
55 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One
56 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
57 Aaron Stensaud Team S+M
DNF Jason Ladwig
DNF Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
2 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing
3 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 Matt Wilkin Team S+M
5 Chad Hartley SWEAT360
6 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
8 Pete Conklin
9 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
10 Jon Coney
11 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Michael Chesnut
13 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
15 Michael Clark
16 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
17 James Peale
18 Jeff Merwin
19 Charles Henderson Lost Highway
20 Sean Fields
21 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass
22 William Glasson
23 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
24 Ed Jones
25 Jon"buffaloman Bouffleur
26 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
27 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen
28 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo
29 Jeremiah Hartley
30 Jeremy Harrison
31 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair
32 James Emond Rolling Thunder
33 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com
34 Jacob Roth
35 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club
36 Abe Covello
37 Jeremy Jensen
38 Jason Smith
39 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25:48
2 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 25:56
3 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 27:03
4 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go! 27:04
5 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 27:11
6 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 27:23
7 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 27:45
8 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 28:24
9 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 28:33
10 Andrew Waddell 28:33
11 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:38
12 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 29:06
13 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 29:48
14 Thomas Ring 29:50
15 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 30:15
16 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:28
17 Ben Van raalte 31:38
18 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 31:48
19 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 31:50
20 Linus Clark 32:15
21 Easton Spring 32:22
22 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 21:51
23 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 21:53
24 Ian Steigerwald 22:03
25 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 22:17
26 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 22:19
27 Torrien Bruce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 22:26
28 Cooper Irwin 22:49
29 Ryan Caputo The Spokesmen
30 Legend Johnson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 24:50
31 Raymond Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 24:57
32 Van Chrisman 24:59
33 Peter Melton 25:17
34 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 25:29
35 Skyler Gober Showers Pass 25:35
36 Ian Ricks 25:47
37 Andrew Nolke 26:05
38 Miles Revenaugh 26:30
39 Gabriel Boatright Filth and Fury 26:32
40 Zachary Murphy Rebound/Tireless Velo 27:01
41 Sean Harple SWEAT360 27:25
42 Milo Beall 27:29
43 Brenner Henry 28:51
44 Luke Soto 29:03
45 William Hummels Hapi-Go! 29:23
46 Tabor Stensrad Team S+M 29:53
47 Michael Zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30:26
48 Grayson Szczukowski 30:57
49 Nathan Henry 33:28
50 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34:30
51 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 35:01
52 Riley Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 35:18
53 Rex Hansen 36:49
54 Noah Steigerwald 37:11
55 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 37:35
56 Colin Mcnamee 39:07
57 Ryan Gutierrez 21:57
58 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 24:43
59 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
3 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
5 Shasned Crescenzi
6 Aubrey Ellerbruch
7 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Lily Tewfik
9 Mckenna Mckee
10 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
11 Lauren Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
12 Helene Furst
13 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
2 Mark Bradley
3 Terry Knight
4 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
6 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
7 Greg Talbert
8 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Cal Stone
10 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
11 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
12 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 Eric Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
14 Jon Gove Ruckus Test Team
15 Mike Mercer
16 Chris Wold
17 Satoru Igarashi
18 Andrew Meigs
19 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
20 Michael Kender Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
21 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing
22 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
23 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
24 Dave Burnard
25 Richard Potestio
26 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M
27 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
28 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
29 Tim Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized
30 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling
31 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
32 Erik Goodfriend Showers Pass
33 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
34 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
35 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
36 Eric Szczukowski
37 Tracy Marks
38 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
39 Scott Stapleton
40 Scott Mccall
41 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling
42 Paul Gronke
43 David Andres
44 Tom Van raalte
45 Dan Houghton
46 Wayne Nussbaum
47 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
48 David Smith
49 Jeff Hollister
50 Tim Rathbun
51 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
52 Scott Mccoy
53 Danny Pettit
54 ? ?
55 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
56 Peter Spir Team S+M
DNF Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
DNF Charles Linke The Spokesmen
DNF Riley Moody Team Rose City

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 Michael Benno
3 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
4 Todd Stewart
5 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
6 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
7 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
8 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
9 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
10 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
12 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com
13 Brent Casady
14 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
16 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
17 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
18 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
19 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
20 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
22 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
23 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade
24 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
25 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio
26 Grant Folske
27 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
28 Mathew Braun