These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Giguere 0:38:30
2 Christopher White 0:38:34
3 Pierre Gervez 0:39:44
4 Justin Brooke 0:40:32
5 Nathaniel Smith 0:41:04
6 Alan Pimentel jr. 0:41:14
7 Brian Irwin 0:41:24
8 Matthew Reynolds INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:41:25
9 Christopher Darling 0:41:28
10 Eric Silva 0:41:51
11 Keith Limberg 0:41:53
12 Jonathan Sturm 0:41:57
13 Zach Magoon 0:42:21
14 Scott Graham 0:42:32
15 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:43:30
16 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:43:35
17 Evan Patten 0:43:51
18 Brad Keller 0:44:05
19 Mike Golay Hup United 0:44:24
20 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing 0:44:55
21 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:06
22 Andy Demotses Lap
23 Rami El rayess Lap

45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Ruane 0:39:14
2 Keith Button 0:39:23
3 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:28
4 Charles Bourdages 0:39:47
5 Jerry Hillard 0:39:57
6 Eiric Marro Sunapee 0:40:05
7 Mark Burns 0:40:11
8 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:40:23
9 Anders Larson 0:40:41
10 Mike Kavanaugh 0:40:56
11 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:10
12 Jamie Wright 0:41:26
13 Bruce Diehl 0:41:30
14 Paul Cox 0:41:37
15 Tim Corcoran 0:42:17
16 Tom Scontras 0:42:24
17 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:43:32
18 Andrew Cooper 0:43:37
19 Thomas West 0:43:42
20 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:53
21 Peter Carney 0:43:54
22 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:03
23 John Hawkes 0:44:41
24 Mike Hoover 0:44:52
25 Eric Larsson 0:45:29
26 John Coscia 0:45:56
27 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:47:33
28 Jeff Murray Lap
29 Jim Chase Lap
DNF Stuart Olsen DNF
DNF Paul Weiss 0:43:29

55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Callahan 0:41:17
2 George Benington 0:41:32
3 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:41:34
4 William Sawyer 0:41:35
5 Gary Passler 0:42:25
6 Ron Dunn 0:42:38
7 Timothy Shea 0:43:07
8 Tom Catalano 0:43:14
9 Paul Niehoff 0:44:54
10 Joseph Savick 0:45:48
11 Donald Foster 0:46:25
12 Marc D'amour Lap
13 Kurt Jepson Lap

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Moavenzadeh 0:42:23
2 Spencer Moavenzadeh 0:44:24
3 Morgan Sawyer 0:47:00
4 Connor Cox Lap
5 Chachi Dilworth Lap
6 Kayla Olds Lap
7 Henry Lord 2 Laps

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Mcnicholas 0:49:08
2 Adam Myerson 0:49:55
3 Jonathan Anderson 0:50:07
4 Eric Follen 0:50:19
5 Ryan Rumsey 0:50:28
6 Dan Vaillancourt 0:50:31
7 Carter Hall 0:50:36
8 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:46
9 Derek Treadwell 0:51:12
10 Kurt Belhumeur 0:51:18
11 Joshua Anderson 0:51:20
12 Toby Walch Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:51:40
13 Lee Wassilie 0:51:48
14 Littlefield Ryan 0:51:49
15 Kurt Perham 0:52:09
16 John Foley Fritz's Bike Shop Worcester MA. 0:52:20
17 Ed Meyer 0:52:25
18 Sean Savignano 0:52:30
19 Alistair Sponsel 0:52:30
20 Nicholas Maggiore GPM Sport 0:52:39
21 Geoff Mcintosh 0:52:41
22 Tim Doolittle 0:52:42
23 Keith Reynolds 0:52:51
24 Eliot Pitney 0:52:51
25 Kevin Kralik 0:53:00
26 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:53:04
27 Sam Morse 0:53:28
28 Aaron Millett 0:53:49
29 David Gray 0:54:02
30 Case Butler 0:54:20
31 Matthew Shoemaker 0:55:42
32 David Stacey 0:56:09
33 Devin Frederick 0:56:25
34 Patrick Twomey 0:57:07
35 Tim Corcoran Lap
36 Mark Caron Lap

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Giguere 0:37:53
2 Sebastian Boyington 0:38:12
3 Jerry Hillard 0:38:39
4 Derek Hilton 0:38:47
5 Kyle Rancourt 0:38:54
6 Maxwell Godbey 0:39:18
7 Sean Mccarthy PORT RACING 0:39:18
8 Scott Graham 0:39:30
9 Alan Pimentel jr. 0:39:34
10 Matthew Reynolds INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:40:10
11 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:40:18
12 Mike Morse 0:40:37
13 Jason Bailey 0:40:46
14 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:40:59
15 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:41:04
16 Andrew Sawyer 0:41:09
17 Andy Demotses 0:41:11
18 Kevin Higgins 0:41:13
19 Eric Weinrich 0:41:23
20 Jay Prewitt 0:41:27
21 James Godbey 0:41:39
22 Peter Barrett 0:41:43
23 Donald Crowell 0:41:49
24 Jon Martin 0:41:57
25 Neal Coughlin 0:41:59
26 Jake Inger 0:42:04
27 Donald Foster 0:42:13
28 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:42:14
29 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:42:22
30 Clara Reily 0:42:30
31 Michael Bloom 0:42:30
32 Chris Housley 0:42:47
33 Spencer Nietmann 0:43:01
34 Lionel Stanley 0:43:07
35 John Baldwin 0:43:13
36 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club 0:43:21
37 Sean Curran Rebar 0:43:22
38 Ralph Karam 0:43:32
39 Neil Mcinnis 0:43:36
40 Turner Kelsey 0:43:50
41 Will Rooks 0:44:13
42 David Jaffe 0:44:28
43 Tony Cowles 0:44:46
44 Gregory Marchand 0:44:58
45 Leighton Monroe 0:45:08
46 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com 0:45:22
47 Matthew Burke 0:45:25
48 Jason Gori 0:45:25
49 Nichols Popacostes 0:45:56
50 Reed Mcfarland 0:46:09
51 Ken Jayne 0:46:09
52 Peter Dennen 0:46:50
53 David Shedd 0:47:08
54 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 0:47:31
55 Eric Lovering Lap
56 Ben Lupovitz Lap
57 Liam Somers Lap
58 Rami El rayess Lap
59 Chris J. Dunn Lap
60 Stephen Simmerman Lap
61 Jeffrey Simes Lap
62 Peter Worden Lap

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Irwin 0:56:26
2 Brian Rutter
3 Brad Patches
4 Weston Forsblad
5 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing
6 Joseph Remy

Women 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Noble 0:39:49
2 Catherine Sterling 0:39:51
3 Nicole Cyr 0:39:56
4 Jessica Duppler 0:41:14
5 Melody Gray 0:41:25
6 Roni Vetter 0:42:27
7 Emily Reynolds 0:42:42
8 Andrea Cox 0:43:08
9 Danielle Ruane 0:44:02
10 Diane Conway 0:44:37
11 Katrina Zalenski 0:45:12
12 Katherine Brown 0:45:28
13 Cindy Mcnett 0:47:42
14 Danielle White 0:47:48
15 Regina Legge 0:47:57
16 Hannah Brewster 0:48:02
17 Gagnon Kathleen 0:48:11
18 Peggy Gioioso 0:48:15
19 Ryanne Carmichael 0:49:04
20 Erika Madeiros 0:49:10
21 Sandy Noble 0:49:24
22 Jessica Hughston 0:49:34
23 Ashley Stanton niehoff Lap
24 Megan Curry Lap
25 Robin Macdonald-foley Lap
26 Elizabeth Thibodeau Lap
27 Jennifer Linnane Lap

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Litka 0:44:10

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with