These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Klimo 44:13.0
2 Jacob Gervais 43:41.0
3 Ryan Walker 48:08.0
4 Baden Kowal 10

Master Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Cummings 52:26.0
2 Derek Shiers 55:31.0
3 Chad Berg 51:10.0

Master Men b

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Neubeck 44:06.0
2 James Beieler 44:38.0
3 Erik Hokansen 45:19.0
4 Dave Mazzarella 45:20.0
5 Chett Hobkins 45:20.0
6 Sven Koehler 47:34.0
7 Marshall Will 48:37.0
8 Eric Malsbary 49:23.0
9 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Racing Team 43:01.0
DNF Scott Bertelsen
DNF Craig Eubank

Master Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Bowes 38:52.0
2 Lynn Bell 40:09.0
3 Tom Crank 40:11.0
4 Duncan Coo 41:24.0
5 Dave Hodgson 43:12.0
6 Allan Waller 43:49.0
7 John Coleman 44:42.0
8 Seth Cowan 45:43.0
9 Trey Campbell 45:55.0

Masters Men 50+50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Lang 40:53.0
2 Steve Tauscheck 43:30.0
3 Scott Klimo 44:41.0
4 Rob Fransen 46:03.0
5 Dale Delmage 46:18.0
6 Tom Petersen 38:42.0
7 Kasey Bell 40:32.0
8 Andrew Carpenter 43:56.0

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Mcneil 50:07.0
2 Toby Swanson 50:08.0
3 Rusty Dodge 50:16.0
4 Gian Dalle angelini 50:45.0
5 Cory Forrest 51:49.0
6 Logan Wetzel 52:49.0
7 Aaron Mickels 54:27.0
8 Brian Dagnon 56:02.0

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gillam 41:35.00
2 Lucas Gallagher 41:59.00
3 Brennan Gilbert 42:46.00
4 Joseph Giannetto 43:02.00
5 Shay Goodlund 43:26.00
6 Colin Ferguson 44:36.00
7 Brett Whitehead 45:00.00
8 Carter Maden 45:15.00
9 Ian Horton 45:17.00
10 Doug Nathe 45:32.00
11 Ryan Wigg 46:05.00
12 Jonas Bakkane 46:16.00
13 Jeremy Bowler 46:34.00
14 Ryan Smith 46:47.00
15 Collin Van slyke 48:27.00
16 Jeff Haley 49:06.00
17 Katie Lotterhos 41:38.00
18 Sam Waples 42:09.00
19 Geoffrey Grosenbach 42:49.00
20 Matt Marsden 43:01.00
21 William Currie 45:07.00
22 Marni Hambleton 48:23.00
DNF Brad Nelson

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Lochford 40:38.0
2 Tim Ross 40:42.0
3 Mario Rivas 41:24.0
4 Kellen Oetgen 43:00.0
5 Jordan Beaudin 42:52.0
6 Mark Miller 47:27.0

Singlespeed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Brazel 53:48.0
2 Mark Oldenburg 54:17.0
3 Greg Heath 56:11.0
4 John Pitton 57:14.0
5 Nate Clark 50:37.0
6 Jack Machinski 55:42.0

Singlespeed B d B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Barr 42:54.0
2 Jacob Hartsoch 43:11.0
3 Jim Bowes 43:35.0
4 Josh Parrish 44:22.0
5 Ryan Rickerts 44:58.0
6 Brad Oppedal 47:35.0
DNF Hugh Klinedinst

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch 37:50.00
2 Morgan Cabot 38:36.00
3 Katie Lotterhos 38:37.00
4 Nicole Connor 38:56.00
5 Hannah Neubeck 39:21.00
6 Whitney Anderson 42:55.00
DNF Nicola Mann

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Jensen 41:34.0
2 Christin Clawson 42:45.0
3 Lori Brazel 43:48.0
4 Amanda Mcnabb 44:55.0
5 Katie Ellis 45:01.0
6 Megan Fay 48:00.0

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katy Pfannenstein 40:00.0
2 Laura Trevellyan 40:25.0
3 Sarah Currie 43:14.0
4 Tary Bakkane 43:27.0
5 Meg Alexander 43:28.0
6 Bonnie Larsen 47:51.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with