These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Blodgett Magnus
2 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
3 Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
4 Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
5 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
6 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Andrew Tegge Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Narayan Mahon
9 Zachary Redding
10 Cale Dorn Magnus
11 Matthew Stachelski
12 Zach Giffey Unattached
13 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
14 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Velo Club
15 Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
16 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Patrick Brady
3 Nicolas Sandoval
4 Steven Mehne Colavita Racing
5 Peter Speers Unattached
6 Nicholas Moroder BELGIANWERKX
7 Andrew Conley Unattached
8 Phil Geiger Magnus
9 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
10 Joshua North Unattached
11 Jon Antonneau
12 Adam Zimmerman Colavita Racing
13 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
14 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
16 Peter Tampa
17 Nolan Johnson Magnus
18 Timothy Bryan
19 Hugh Kelly
20 Oliver Clements
21 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
2 Stephen Webber Unattached
3 Horacio Salasbustamante
4 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
5 Peter Tampa
6 Paul Liesse Unattached
7 Craig Daemmrich

Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Antonneau
2 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Joe Vadeboncoe
4 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club
5 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
6 Robert Weinschrott Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Hugh Kelly
8 Timothy Bryan
9 James Hollnagel

Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Ackermann
2 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Gary Johnson Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers
6 Oliver Clements
7 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Guidry UW-Whitewater Cycling
2 Jamison Stachel
3 Jacob Musha
4 Jorian Giorno
5 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
6 Cj Slama
7 Scott Schultz
8 Brian Terry
9 Cj Kliesmet
10 Craig Billings
11 Darren Hauck
12 Tal Mcmahon
DNF Orlando Gonzalez
DNF Nathan Kensley

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
2 Benjamin Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Liam Mcmahon
5 Kail Schultz

Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Maciej Nowak Unattached
3 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Marc Engelhardt Unattached
5 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
7 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Don Iwen Unattached
9 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
10 Mac Schroeder

Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jw Miller Unattached
2 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
4 John Lirette Unattached
5 Steven Sarver
6 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
7 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
8 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
12 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
13 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
14 John Young Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
15 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Ross Adams
17 Gregory Clausen
18 Christopher Quinn Magnus
19 Brian Petted Team Extreme
20 Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team
21 Jeff Tumbleson LAPT CC

Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
2 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 David Mcclenahan
4 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Schouten Circuit Global Sports Management
2 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
3 Dan Teaters Racers Against Childhood Cancer
4 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc
7 Travis Braun Magnus
8 Kyle Warras Unattached
9 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
10 Nathan Pfeifer
11 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Tim Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
13 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
14 Travis Gruchow Magnus
15 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
18 Kyle Jacobson My Wife Inc
19 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Braun Magnus
2 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
3 David Merry
4 Steven Mehne Colavita Racing
5 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
6 Peter Armstrong Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Scott Schultz
8 Ben Calvopina

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Diane Schlipper Brazen Dropouts
3 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
4 Kate Konkle
5 Kate Heil Unattached
6 Rachel Headley
DNF Meredith Peterson

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen
2 Jennifer Picciolo
3 Jessica Bouziane
4 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
5 Jennifer Borell Unattached
6 Gale Hellpap MadCity Velo
7 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
8 Michele Zimmerman
9 Julie Oneill

Women Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team

Women Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Diane Schlipper Diane Schlipper

Women Pro/1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider
2 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo Club
3 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
4 Skylar Schneider
5 Meredith Peterson
6 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
7 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Lindsey Kriete Team Kenda presented by RACC

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with