These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Matt Tillinghast
3 Lucas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Brady Murphy
6 Brad Auen
7 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Jon Nelson POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
9 Rob Livermore
10 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
11 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
12 Kevin Wilkins
13 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
14 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
15 Kevin Limpach
16 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
17 Aaron Tredway Lincoln Industries Cycling
18 Jonathan Neve Greenstreet Velo Club
19 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
24 Jeremiah Grell
DNF John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Jeremy Cook Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 1-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Lewis Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Cameron Horner

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Shimonek
2 Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Theodore Lechnowsky Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Chris Shehan
5 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
6 John Hovendick
7 Craig Schmidt
8 Andrew Keffer Lerner Company
9 Brent Linn POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Bergen
2 Josh Rice
3 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Chad Donahue
5 Jonathan Neve Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Adam Stoll Lerner Company
7 Mike Bartels Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Grant Headley Greenstreet Velo Club
9 Todd Ramsey The Bike Way Racing
10 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
11 Ryan Moseley
12 Rich Anderson EVCCX - Monster

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Rotunda
2 Kyle Hansen
3 Todd Geer
4 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Michael Huston
6 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Alex Evans
8 Chris Vanooyen
9 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 Jeffrey Briggs
11 Alexander Sanchez Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Ryan Berrigan
DNF Stuart Newman

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jolene Holland Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
3 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
4 Emily Skiles
5 Sara Nispel SHECLISMO
6 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Sheri Robinson
8 Joelle Rowley Greenstreet Velo Club
9 Ashley Reinsch

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 1-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with