These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paddy Michel 00:56:10
2 Daniel Brickenden Lap +3

Junior B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Conroy 44:13:00
2 Adam Thatcher 49:56:00
3 Cian May 50:31:00
4 David Boyne 52:44:00
5 Ryan Dunne IMBRC 54:29:00

Ladies

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonja O'mahony 57:15:00
2 Paula Keohan MAD mtb 58:37:00
3 Maeve O'grady Lap +1
4 Natalie Grieve Lap +1
5 Michelle O' halloran Lap +1
6 Caroline Martinez Lap +4

Senior A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Seymour Team Worc 00:49:27
2 Ray O'shaughnesst 00:49:56
3 Se�n � tuathail 00:51:33
4 Tim O' regan 00:53:27
5 Ciaran Byrne 00:53:42
6 Maciej� Staroniewicz 00:55:32
7 Eric Downey 00:55:45
8 Anthony Doyle 00:56:03
9 Stuart Galloway Lap +1
10 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club Lap +1
11 Robert Tobin Lap +1
12 Daniel Morrogh Lap +1
13 Ross Collins Lap +1
14 John Mc carthy Lap +1
15 Redmond O' toole Lap +1
16 Gene Ryan MAD mtb Lap +1
17 David Mccann Lap +1
18 Eoin Mcgovern Lap +1
19 Barry Dace Lap +1
20 Gordon Byrne Lap +1
21 James Lattimore Lap +2
22 Paddy Daly Lap +2
23 Philip Roche Lap +2
24 Steven Franzoni Lap +2
25 Michael Burton Lap +2

Senior A - Veteran

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Mc donald 00:54:40
2 Colm Mcgarvey 00:55:07
3 Johnny Mccabe Lap +1
4 Mark Pagell Team Worc Lap +1
5 Peter Mc conville Lap +1
6 David� Lawless Lap +1
7 Vinny Fitzsiomon Lap +1
8 Niall Quinlan Lap +1
9 Chris Grieve Lap +1
10 David Carroll Lap +1
11 Ronan Buggle Lap +1
12 Russell Treacy Lap +1
13 Richard Close Lap +1
14 Greg Campbell Lap +1
15 John Caffrey Lap +1
16 Mark Kenny Lap +2
17 Francis� Blake-dillon Lap +2
18 Leslie Walpole Lap +2
19 Conor Leslie Lap +3

Senior B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dardis 45:23:00
2 Gerard O'donnell 45:35:00
3 Maurice Dore 45:44:00
4 Billy Purcell 45:51:00
5 Garry Donohue ThinkBike 46:05:00
6 Diarmuid Clancy ThinkBike 46:26:00
7 Joe Jones 46:39:00
8 Justin Mcgee 47:24:00
9 Richie Lenehan 47:46:00
10 Ray Scanlon 47:51:00
11 Mark Solon 47:52:00
12 Andras Gercsenyi 48:37:00
13 Anthony Mulholland 48:43:00
14 Aonghus Maccraith 49:03:00
15 Mark Yandle 49:33:00
16 David Dunne 49:39:00
17 David Concannon 50:02:00
18 Robert Magee 50:02:00
19 Ronan O sullivan 50:09:00
20 Kevin Sherlock 50:42:00
21 Terry Mcdonough 50:51:00
22 Kenny Bucke 50:55:00
23 Robert Kehoe 51:21:00
24 Paul Crowley 51:48:00
25 Richard Lynch 51:53:00
26 Hugh� Gallagher 52:20:00
27 David Dempsey 53:05:00
28 Ronan Ryan 53:44:00
29 Matt Kelly 55:02:00
30 Lee Pyke 56:24:00
31 Ronan Kearney Lap +1
32 Ray Murphy Lap +1
33 Brian Curran Lap +1
34 David Furlong Lap +1
35 Graham Hand Lap +1
36 Henry Whitston Lap +1
37 Eoin O' donohoe Lap +2
38 Conor Mcgrane Lap +2
39 Roland Bosbach Lap +3
40 Oisin Hogan Lap +3
41 John Smithers Lap +3
42 Donough O'keeffe Lap +4
43 David O'Brien Lap +4
44 Ronan Mcdonald Lap +5
45 Lenny Mcmanus Lap +5
46 Konstantinos Michalitsis Lap +5
47 Derek Brady Lap +6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with