These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niklas Bergill 0:40:01
2 Anna Caron Lap
3 Kayla Olds Lap

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Kavanaugh 0:41:42
2 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:41:45
3 Mike Golay Hup United 0:43:55
4 Peter Barrett 0:44:08
5 Paul Niehoff 0:45:07
DNF Ron Dunn DNF

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Follen 0:57:11
2 Derrek Treadwill 0:57:16
3 Kurt Belhumeur 0:58:04
4 Carter Hall 0:59:06
5 Adam Sullivan 1:00:42
6 Anthony Giguere 1:01:26
7 Anders Larson 1:01:35
8 Matthew Shoemaker 1:03:14
9 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 1:04:36
10 Nathaniel Smith 1:05:19
11 Mark Caron Lap
DNF Kyle Smith DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Reynolds INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:32:14
2 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:33:31
3 Thom Morton 0:34:00
4 Bradford Kelley 0:34:22
5 Spencer Nietman 0:35:22
6 Nicholas Baker 0:35:35
7 Ian Wilson 0:35:55
8 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:03
9 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com 0:36:07
10 Cristia Maknowski 0:36:33
11 Eric Roy 0:38:47
12 David Shedd 0:39:14
13 Jim Wilson Lap
14 Greg Kolvoid Lap
15 Peter Worden Lap
DNF Ernest Gagnon DNF

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Cyr Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:59:58

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanie Kavanaugh 0:38:15
2 Ashley Stanton niehoff 0:38:53
3 Cindy Mcnett 0:39:24
4 Erika Madeiros 0:39:47
5 Cathy Morton 0:40:11
6 Kendra Emery 0:40:58
7 Cathy Follen Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with