These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Blodgett Magnus
2 Keith Tussey Velo Trocadero
3 Cale Dorn Magnus
4 Cory Samz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
6 Garrett Roth WCJ Racing Team
7 Andrew Schmidt WCJ Racing Team
8 Tristan Brown Unattached
9 Patrick Brady
10 Narayan Mahon
11 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team
12 Zachary Redding
13 Phil Fluegel
14 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
15 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
16 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Velo Club
17 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
18 Joe Greatens
19 Matthew Riley
20 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Michael Browne
22 Michael Gregor Roscoe Village Bike Racing
23 Dan Hendricks Unattached
24 Nathan Yadon
25 Bruce Breitrick
26 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
DNF Michael Sherven

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
2 Theodore Schaff
3 Zachary Schuster Magnus
4 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
5 Jay Skrede
6 Isaac Salwolke
7 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
8 Patrick Gilles
9 Mathew Thompson Gran Fondo Racing
10 Aaron Schicker
11 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
12 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
13 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Chad Brown
15 Richard Guidry UW-Whitewater Cycling
16 Jamison Stachel
17 Jonathan Tupper
18 Brian Ridge
19 Roy Bailey Unattached
20 Bob Callaway Unattached
21 Adam Zimmerman Colavita Racing
22 Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bike Racing
23 Christopher Mcardle Unattached
24 Jeremy Mckinley
25 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
26 Andrew Carlson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
27 Randy Koplin Unattached
28 Jeffrey Daniels Unattached
29 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
30 Nolan Johnson Magnus
31 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
32 Rick Walls Twin Six
33 Scott Schoenwaelder
34 Richard Schroeder
35 Matthew Rodenkirch Unattached
36 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
37 Jeffrey Greatens
38 William Benton
39 Casey Kohner
40 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
41 Tim Grady Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
42 Kurt Greenslit
43 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
44 Muse Davis
45 Oliver Clements
46 John Grosz
47 Jacob Bauer
48 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
49 Erik Hofmeister Unattached
50 Otley Freymiller
51 Alex Kanastab BELGIANWERKX
52 Gale Hellpap MadCity Velo Club
DNF Andrew Wilcoxhull
DNF Hans Eckholm
DNF Gaben Moore Magnus

Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore Schaff
2 Chad Brown
3 Scott Hoyer Unattached
4 Roy Bailey Unattached
5 Wesley Hotchkiss Magnus
6 Horacio Salasbustamante Unattached
7 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
8 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
9 Gregory Wiegand
10 Christopher Mcardle Unattached
11 Paul Liesse Unattached
12 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
13 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
14 Jonathan Nehring Unattached
15 William Benton
16 Casey Kohner
17 Otley Freymiller

Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Skrede
2 Bob Callaway Unattached
3 Joe Vadenboncoeur
4 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
5 Mark Badger
6 Todd Vicker Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
8 Mike Barrier Unattached
9 Scott Whittingham
10 Christopher Quinn Magnus
11 William Lamay Unattached
12 Troy Sable Unattached
13 Jeffrey Greatens
14 Kurt Greenslit
15 Jeff Anders
16 Rik Eckert
17 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
18 Mike Sproul
19 Hemanth Shenoi MadCity Velo Club

Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arild Haugene
2 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
3 Richard Schroeder
4 John Senkerik Team Extreme
5 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Peter Ackermann
7 Erik Hofmeister Unattached
8 Oliver Clements
9 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
10 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
11 Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers
DNF David Burrington

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Musha
2 Nick Dahl Unattached
3 Andrew Dutcher
4 Luyang Gao BELGIANWERKX
5 Justin Koepsel
6 Thom Barry Great Dane Velo Club
7 Jacob Bauer
8 David Mcculley
9 Steven Kattman
10 David Lieck
11 Billy Baader
12 Michael Mcnulty
13 Daniel Smith
14 Brian Terry
15 Matthew Grogan
16 Jim Igielski
17 Mark Vanhoorde
DNF Mike Masse
DNF Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
2 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
3 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
4 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Ben Komoroske
6 Nate Caruccio Magnus
7 Elliot Hotchkiss Magnus
8 Cooper Clark
9 Magnus Eckholm

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Matthew Rodenkirch Unattached
3 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
4 Christopher Sodergren Racers Against Childhood Cancer
5 Ben Spicer

Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Curtes Twin Six
2 Jacob Groethe
3 Ryan Krayer Adventure 212
4 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc
5 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Mark Harms HTFU Racing
7 Finn Ryan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9 Ted German MadCity Velo Club
10 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
12 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
13 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
14 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Mark Morgan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
18 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
19 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
20 Reed Cornia
21 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
DNF Mac Schroeder
DNF Marc Engelhardt Unattached

Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jw Miller Unattached
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 D Scott daubert
4 Brian Petted Team Extreme
5 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
6 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
8 Michael Curtes Twin Six
9 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
10 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
11 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Christopher Berge Magnus
14 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
15 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
16 John Lirette Unattached
17 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts
18 Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport

Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 David Mccollum Unattached
3 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
4 Antonia Leal Planet Bike
5 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
8 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
9 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
DNF Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Neff Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
2 Corey Stelljes RACC pb GG
3 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Dan Teaters Sheboygan Bicycle Company
5 Travis Braun Magnus
6 Kyle Warras THEY
7 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
9 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team
10 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Nathan Guerra
12 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Tim Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
14 Travis Gruchow Magnus
15 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
17 Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Ryan Krayer Adventure 212
DNF Michael Norton Verge Sport
DNF Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Braun Magnus
2 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
3 Trevor Koss Magnus
4 David Merry
5 Michael Curtes Twin Six
6 Ted Burns Team Bell Lap
7 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
8 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
9 Kyle Russ Unattached
10 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
11 Chad Brown
12 Rick Walls Twin Six
13 Andrew Dutcher
14 Muse Davis
DNF Gaben Moore Magnus

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Stelljes Unattached
2 Katherine Gruchow Magnus
3 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
4 Lindsey Durst FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
5 Kate Konkle
6 Laura Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosette Reynolds Roscoe Village Bike Racing
2 Julie Eckery
3 Jessica Bouziane
4 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
5 Gale Hellpap MadCity Velo Club
6 Stephanie Skladzien
7 Leah Stieber LAPT CC
8 Kayla Doan
9 Tara Mccloskey
10 Tara Michalski Unattached
11 Leah Fletcher Unattached
12 Lauren Birkel
13 Margaret Withee
14 Jody Spicer
15 Maeve Vanhoorde
DNF Pink Victoria
DNF Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC

Women Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Leah Fletcher Unattached
3 Martina Walling
4 Peyton Freymiller
5 Ama Vanhoorde
6 Cora Spicer BelgianWerkx

Women Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Women Pro/1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Markey Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Heidi Beck Twin Six
3 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
5 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
6 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
7 Meredith Peterson
8 Lisa Krayer Adventure 212
9 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Stelljes Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with