These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Jr 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U 16:03
2 Jack Spranger Motofish Racing 17:11
3 Dickinson Kyle Rad Racing NW 17:19
4 Sophia Meyers 20:05
5 Johan Leuschke Blue Rooster 22:47
6 Kowal Baden Bikesport 23:53

Men Jr 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meyers Layton Rad Racing NW 21:40
2 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U 22:41
3 Alastair Magun 25:11
4 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 27:17

Men Jr 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jarrett Aregger Slalom Consulting Racing 20:54
2 Carroll-novack Layton Cycle U 22:13

Men M 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 48:15
2 Craig Etheridge Raleigh/Clement 48:34
3 Gian Dalle angelini Cyclocrossracing.com 48:46
4 Toby Swanson Ravenna Capital Management 51:04
5 Perin Benji Ravenna Capital Management 51:07
6 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 51:19
7 Steven Williams Georgetown Brewing 52:18
8 Stinger Joshua 53:01
9 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 54:41
10 David Byron Bike Hugger 56:25

Men M 1/2 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Reid Cyclocrossracing.com 52:09
2 Parker Lund Mafia 55:37
3 Arthur Nease Audi 55:58
4 Todd Allen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 56:21

Men M 1/2 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Hill Team Steam 53:28
2 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 53:37
3 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 53:52
4 Greg Kauper Audi 54:28
5 Scott Rittscher Fisher Plumbing 54:50
6 Ludeman Bob Audi 54:56
7 Roy Colven Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 55:46
8 Kenton Berg 56:41
9 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 56:59
10 Mark Hubbard Audi 57:17
11 Rick Heckenlaible Audi 57:49

Men M 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Nowels RAVENNA CAPITAL 44:25
2 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW 44:34
3 Barney Gill Old Town 45:35
4 Dan Hoeppner Bicycle Centres 46:02
5 Dylan Carney 46:52
6 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centres 47:24
7 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 47:25
8 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten 47:58
9 Jeff Rasor 48:38
10 Colin Ferguson 49:33
11 Williams Marcus House Wine Racing 49:36
12 Peter Streit SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 49:42
13 Groenhout Benjamin 50:27
DNF Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 07:58

Men M 3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Tang Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 46:55
2 Jon Hernandez Cyclocrossracing.com 46:57
3 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 47:04
4 Randy Manion Motofish Racing 47:23
5 Roger Burton Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 47:27
6 Matthew Oseto Audi 47:34
7 Lee Newkirk Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 47:37
8 Scott Barr 48:08
9 Brian Palen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 48:52
10 Rick Birdsey Cycle U / Apex Racing 49:01
11 Reed Jeff SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 49:06
12 Mark Roughgarden Cyclocrossracing.com 49:08
13 Aaron Turner Second Ascent 50:04
14 Mehrens Kevin Audi 50:25
15 "jason Bavuso" Bikesport 51:01
16 Joseph Ecker Slalom Consulting Racing 51:24
17 Robert Jordan Mafia Racing 52:51
18 Nathan Kryer Ravenna Capital Management 54:22

Men M 3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 49:34
2 Franz Martin Mafia Racing 49:56
3 Michael Marler Slalom Consulting Racing 50:09
4 Christopher Fast Blue Rooster 50:16
5 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike 50:26
6 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 50:29
7 Paul Claeys Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 51:36
8 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 51:47
9 Robert Ling Tete De La Course 52:06
10 Scott Ramsey SCCA/Starsbucks Cycling 53:14
11 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 53:15
12 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 53:32
13 Erik Brooks Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 54:00
14 Jeff Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 54:14
15 Mark Runyan Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 55:08
16 Tim Tarte Cyclocrossracing.com 55:46
DNF Alex Votry Blue Rooster 53:54
DNF Kempton Baker 38:00

Men M 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 32:30
2 Carsten Belanich 32:43
3 Stewart Bowerman Recycled Cycles 32:51
4 Matthew Paul 32:53
5 Michael Mclane Mr. Crampy's 32:59
6 Jarrett Aregger Slalom Consulting Racing 33:22
7 Jim Maddock Husky Cycling - University of Washington 33:37
8 Carroll-novack Layton Cycle U / Apex Racing 33:45
9 Denny Bartlett Market Street Cycling Club 33:51
10 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting 33:57
11 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 34:06
12 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing 34:09
13 Ben Larson Cycle U / Apex Racing 34:16
14 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 34:38
15 Guido Zaraggen QTZ Systems 34:54
16 Daniel Timchak 35:11
17 Geoff Andrist Avanti Racing Club 35:45
18 Robert Grunau 35:47
19 Brennan Hodgins CycleU 36:09
20 Christopher Somerville 36:34
21 Scott Harder 37:04
22 William Trask Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting 37:07
23 Bryan Thiemann SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:16
24 Leque Chris House Wine 37:49
25 Michael Mullen Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 38:07
26 David Gibb 38:08
27 Georges Yates 38:59
28 Unknown Rider 39:19
29 Taylor Davies Nemesis Racing 39:45
30 Chris Way 32:55
31 Lucas Barashdavid Recycled Cycles 33:04
32 Nicholas White 33:59
DNF Pierrebernard Thiffault cc UniversitA de MontrAal 28:40

Men M 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Sealey Garage Racing 34:02
2 Steven Moe KITSAP RACING 34:36
3 Peter Super 34:39
4 Gavin Joughin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 34:40
5 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike 34:55
6 Paul Norrell 35:53
7 Cedar Mckay SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 37:43
8 Chris Liebsch 39:54
9 Ryan Harasimowicz 40:56
10 Mark Augustyniewicz 44:09
DNF Jeff Feligno 30:48

Men M 4/5 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Yetter Woodinville Cycle 33:47
2 Steffens Conrad 34:18
3 Jeff Johnstone Cucina Fresca 34:21
4 Joseph Christian 35:39
5 Ronald Sielinski Avanti Racing Club 36:06
6 Tim Fitzgerald 36:14
7 Ian Searle Team Double Check 37:28
8 Mark Watson 37:30
9 Brian Volkert Team Double Check 37:31
10 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting 37:51
11 Heer Bart SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 38:22
12 Harrison Magun 38:36
13 Bill Koonce Fischer Plumbing Racing 38:50
14 Craig Burgess Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 39:00
15 Russ Rainforth Avanti Racing Club 40:59
16 Michael Hodgins Cycle U / Apex Racing 41:26
17 Jeffrey Crombie 42:22
18 Greg Gizinski 42:25

Men M SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh/Clement 36:57
2 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 37:08
3 Joseph Mullan PNW Cyclocross 37:13
4 Hall Trevor Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 40:20
5 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike 41:11
6 Reese Lindblad 43:38
7 Peter Stocker Bikesport 44:38

Women W 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler bikesport racing team 33:06
2 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 34:37

Women W 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Crupi Ragnarock Racing 39:31
2 Sheila Raff Spokeswomen Racing 40:47

Women W 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Huebner Greggs 34:13
2 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 34:36
3 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 34:53
4 Cathy Varland Spokeswomen Racing 34:59
5 Leina Tani Team Group Health 35:13
6 Katherine Reinhart Greggs Trek 36:00
7 Marne Fox-barrow Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 36:07
8 Jill Ramsey Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 36:08
9 Apling Sandra Mafia NW 36:58
10 Lucy Cutting Spokeswomen Racing 37:10
11 Molly Martin Mafia Racing 37:55
12 Carla Brock Sound Velo Cycling Club 38:27
13 Tina Rainforth Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 38:51
14 Lb Kregenow Team Group Health 39:17
15 Eva Wong Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 42:44

Women W SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 43:36
2 Hidi Cramer Avanti Racing Club 43:45
3 Tamara Donnelly 44:37
4 Alexandria Luschen 46:15
5 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 47:40
6 Christie Fix Mafia Racing 49:45
7 Karen Metcalfe CBC Racing 51:03

Women W4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Decker SOFT LIKE KITTEN 32:26
2 Stephanie Sipes Tacoma Bike 33:52
3 Ella James Cycle U 34:02
4 Alisha Goering Mafia Racing 34:31
5 Elizabeth Usmar 35:40
6 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 35:59
7 Alexander Emily SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 36:52
8 Marna Kagele Team Group Health 37:15
9 Chapin Stephanie House Wine 37:19
10 Myann Refai UW Husky Cycling 39:44
11 Luthy Amanda 38:43

Women W4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenda Super 32:49
2 Tara Mixon Spokeswomen 33:12
3 Krysia Pohl Ragnarok Racing 33:49
4 Julie Heidt 33:57
5 Kelly Davis 34:06
6 Kristina Spranger Motofish Racing 34:36
7 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health 34:47
8 Julia Slejko Rivet Sports Garage 36:08
9 Hassel Dawn Mr. Crampy's 36:34
10 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 36:39
11 June Kreistek 37:30
12 Claire Kline Team Double Check 39:50
13 Chris Hoan 42:26
14 Anna Peterson Phil's Bikeshop 42:37

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with