These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rusty Bernard Midsouth Masters Cycling- NOLA Lending Racing 0:39:40
2 Brian Bourgeois 0:40:34
3 Matt Kyte Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:43:50
4 Richard Lothian Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:54:40
5 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling
6 Stephen Beaumont Semi-Tough Cycling Club

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Barnes S3 Racing team 0:45:30
2 Edward Novak 0:48:08
3 Robinson Sudan Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 0:48:41
4 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness 0:48:50
5 Graeme Preston 4th Dimension Fitness 0:53:28
6 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 0:55:04
7 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 0:55:14
8 Woody Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team 0:55:15
9 Ben Bradley 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 0:56:05
10 Kyle Boudreaux Raising Cane's Racing
11 Andy Borell
12 Joseph Speck
13 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graeme Preston 4th Dimension Fitness 0:43:13
2 Zachary Thomas 0:43:25
3 Sean Brock 0:43:39
4 Matt Gandy The Bike Crossing 0:43:44
5 Richard Carman Semi-Tough Cycling Club- Rouler Racing 0:44:01
6 Micheal Boedigheimer Semi-Tough Cycling Club- Rouler Racing 0:44:58
7 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 0:46:48
8 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc- Apolline Racing 0:46:50
9 Jake Blanton 0:46:56
10 Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:47:14
11 Matthew Willkins 0:47:46
12 Ryan Dawson 0:48:12
13 Benjamin Spain 0:49:01
14 Andy Borell 0:49:35
15 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness 0:51:22
16 David Feinswog 0:51:37
17 Jason Fraude 0:53:25
18 Christopher Kijko 0:53:53
19 Dennis Dunham 0:55:02
20 Thomas Miller 0:55:12
21 Logan Vanway
22 Sullivan Vanway
23 Miles Swanson
24 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Cycling Club
25 Lorenzo Boddeniii
26 Charles Thomas
27 Mike Kennedy
28 William Founds
29 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc- Apolline Racing
30 Sean Williamson Tri County Mountain Bike Association
31 John Barousse
32 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling
33 Jonnathan Wilton
34 Joseph Speck S3 Racing team

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Gandy The Bike Crossing 0:40:41
2 Benjamin Spain 0 0:41:47
3 David Feinswog 0 0:43:00
4 Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:44:05
5 Peter Walton 0:51:00
6 Joe Billesbach 0:52:39

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roseanne Simons 0:45:11
2 Christina Person 0:46:50
3 Samantha Stein Raising Cane's Racing 0:47:00
4 Laura Stahl 0:47:01
5 Caroline Voelkel Raising Cane's Racing 0:52:18
6 Frances Sledge
7 Charlotte Fournier
8 Christine Moser Rouler Racing
9 Carly Clark Tulane University of Louisiana

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with