These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Hillier 54:51.7
2 Walton Brush 54:55.7
3 Chris Mcgovern 55:01.7
4 Cameron Falconer 55:06.7
5 Kurt Wolfgang 55:09.4
6 Justin Abbott 56:34.6
7 Curtis Smith 56:51.7
8 Aron Yevuta 57:59.7
9 Samuel Guzman 58:00.7
10 Henry Rabas 58:44.7
11 Clint Williams 00:22.4
12 Richard Steele 00:38.7
13 Brandon Scott 01:22.7
14 Philip Mooney 49:39.4
15 Scott Hooper 29:19.6

Men A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Braun 56:10.6
2 Jeff Mitchell 56:10.9
3 Steve Ouzounian 57:00.9
4 Chris Cole 57:09.9
5 Brian Staby 58:03.6
6 John Madelius 58:28.9
7 Joshua Hughes 58:28.9
8 John-reed Thompson 59:25.9
9 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 59:46.6
10 Justin Hintz 59:52.9
11 Jerry Barton 59:52.9
12 Sean Lollar 55:42.6
13 Gabe Sanctuary 58:09.9
14 Jason Snovel 59:17.9
15 Will Waggoner 00:44.9

Men A45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Youngman 59:26.4
2 Scott Clark 59:49.4
3 Robert Goss 00:15.4
4 Shawn Miller 54:21.7
5 Vance Russell 54:26.4
6 Mitch Rohrer 54:36.4
7 Jerome Heiberger 54:42.7
8 Jeff Poulsen 55:06.6
9 Rob Stark 55:45.6
10 Jeff Anderson 57:21.7
11 John Kretschmann 01:14.7

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Nelson 47:20.9
2 Matthew Jones 47:56.9
3 Sage Aldebaran 48:10.9
4 Robert Terra 49:15.9
5 Sean Melchionda 49:28.9
6 John Collins 49:34.9
7 Garth Jackson 49:37.9
8 Travis T 49:38.9
9 Paul Droubay 49:54.0
10 James Sears 50:12.6
11 Andrew Mcintosh 50:19.9
12 Connor Ellison 50:28.0
13 Cameron Echternacht 50:58.0
14 Mark Fiori 51:06.7
15 Dallas Scott 51:13.7
16 Chris Namba TBBCX 51:14.0
17 Nicholas Terzakis 51:23.6
18 Blair Hickman 51:25.9
19 Gregory Smaldone 51:31.0
20 Darin Morgan 51:35.9
21 Chris Udarbe 51:43.9
22 Gordon Olson 52:19.9
23 Chris Payne 53:15.7
24 Josh Bullock 53:42.6
25 Spencer Fields 47:33.9
26 Scott Crosby 48:14.9
27 Mike Munoz 48:46.9
28 Shane Pearman 48:47.9
29 Jasper Hodgson 48:49.9
30 Charlie Velez 52:50.7
31 Phillip Smith 38:21.9
32 Schuyler Wilcox 33:24.7
33 Alex Braunstein 24:15.1

Men B Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Gottesman 30:37.5
2 Kyle Fiori 30:37.5
3 Samuel Hill 31:27.5
4 Sam Ruhe 31:41.2
5 Charlie Velez 33:34.5
6 Sam Ouzounian 34:37.5
7 Hawk Kring 29:08.2
8 Robert Ghirardelli 29:23.2
9 Jack Hargrove 29:36.5
10 Cole Ouzounian 29:59.5
11 Logan Hester 30:39.5
12 Magnus Bush 32:36.5
13 Colin Barton 36:19.2

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Madison 47:11.3
2 Johnny Wall 47:42.7
3 Pat Murphy 47:46.3
4 Michael Egan 48:29.0
5 Shane Rogers 48:38.0
6 Andrew Barton 49:21.2
7 Robb Herrick 49:38.4
8 Brian Fewster 49:48.0
9 John Collins 49:51.4
10 Vee Bhopla 50:54.3
11 Kevin Comerford Vsrt 51:46.3
12 Charles Himes 47:18.3
13 James Clark 47:28.0
14 Chris Jensen 47:48.3
15 Todd Silva 48:14.0
16 Emily Kachorek 41:39.3
17 Mike Voss 41:39.3
18 Adam Scherer 45:13.3
19 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 13:27.4

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Warren 48:25.1
2 Andre Tenthorey 49:18.4
3 Erik Week Pacific Porta Trim 49:21.4
4 Phil Smith 49:53.4
5 Jared Ellison 50:56.1
6 Tom Campeau 51:06.4
7 Tom Clementi 51:59.4
8 Todd Harris 52:12.3
9 Victor Mao 53:07.4
10 Ben Milikien 54:52.1
11 John Blasquez 46:36.4
12 Brent Yost 46:42.1
13 Michael Oliver 46:42.4
14 Rocco Hollaway 47:08.1
15 J. Reese gary 47:14.1
16 John Seivert 47:30.4
17 Ed Ruble 47:53.4
18 Mark Fiori 48:02.1
19 Stuart Bratton 48:21.4
20 Jim Mcdonald 48:31.4
21 Brian Nakagawa 48:56.4
22 Bruce Mcgagin 50:07.5
23 Scott Osgood 46:45.4
24 Tim Brennan 37:55.3

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cass Laizure 49:05.4
2 Jim Lund 49:24.3
3 John Steggall 49:42.3
4 Paul Falvey 50:58.0
5 Christopher Holmes 50:58.3
6 Thom Fox 51:17.3
7 Jon Suzuki 51:59.4
8 Brian Birch 46:54.3
9 Eric Hess 47:08.4
10 Spence Gerber 48:26.3
11 John Elgart 49:40.1
12 Mike Macdonald 47:51.4

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Hamilton 29:31.5
2 Matthew Hoffman 29:49.5
3 George Ghanim 29:52.2
4 Kurtis Westbrook 30:08.4
5 Mitch Reichardt 30:31.5
6 Chris Namba TBBCX 30:37.5
7 Andy Bell 30:50.5
8 David Alcalay 31:16.2
9 Phillip Smith 31:20.2
10 Matthew Keating 31:55.5
11 Nathan Kohl 32:00.5
12 Cory Cowden 33:21.5
13 Toby Stephen 33:49.5
14 Will Beirne 36:31.5
15 Matt Burkhardt 30:58.4
16 Andrew Clementi 39:14.5
17 Marcus Peterlin 12:43.7
18 Courtney Austin 13:00.7

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Patch 31:35.3
2 Ken Ballard 31:38.1
3 Joel Cory 32:13.3
4 Chris Dougherty 32:38.4
5 George Floratos Team Fat and Slow 32:52.1
6 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 33:09.3
7 Bryan Miller 33:09.4
8 Bryan Beardsley 33:19.1
9 Alex Nourot 34:21.4
10 Chris Antonucci 34:49.4
11 Denny Liu 36:53.1
12 Harris Liu 38:00.1
13 Dave Pires 31:45.3
14 Rudy Alfonso 38:16.3
15 Paul Mccurdy 06:09.5
16 Cian Woods 08:09.3

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Schoenenberger 31:06.0
2 Lance Ardans 31:46.0
3 Earl (jr) richardson 32:03.0
4 Curtiss Johnson 32:06.0
5 Stephen Sprinkel 32:12.0
6 Kwang Kim 32:35.0
7 Jeff Larson 33:03.0
8 Dan Parkinson 33:12.0
9 Howard Mintz 33:54.0
10 Roger Mackensen 34:19.0
11 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions 35:07.8
12 Stephen Mason 35:36.0
13 Andy Fourney 29:07.7
14 Michael Barnd 32:53.0

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carroll Wills 32:11.0
2 Mark Bryson 32:16.0
3 Jim Smitherman 32:25.1
4 Roger Von rotz 32:32.0
5 Ken Zukin 33:26.0
6 Jeff Namba 34:02.8
7 Tim Smith 34:31.0
8 Brook Baxter 35:18.0
9 John Brink 35:22.8
10 Tom Lowry 28:24.0
11 John Dougery 28:45.8
12 Harry Bourassa 29:31.0
13 William Dunkum iii 30:35.0
14 James Douglas 30:55.8
15 Rob Feldman 31:29.0
16 Bob Vargas 33:10.0
17 John Hedderson 34:16.0
18 Jim Sullivan 20:34.0
19 Micheal Sullivan 31:54.0

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Shevock 58:01.9
2 Jay Sturges 58:18.9
3 Dan Sovereign 58:30.1
4 Ryan Gracey 59:20.2
5 Collin Samaan 54:17.2
6 Phil Smith 56:48.2
7 Ryan Oakes 00:49.2
8 Jake Gilchrist 35:19.1

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Schweizer 47:50.4
2 Will Waggoner 50:10.1
3 Dan Lee 50:23.4
4 David Brandeberry 51:24.3
5 Jeff Farley 51:37.4
6 Chad Hester 51:56.2
7 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 52:08.4
8 Justin Bomben 52:17.1
9 William Murray 52:35.4
10 Mitch Reichardt 53:03.3
11 Trace Mcmahon 53:08.1
12 Kurt Rummel 53:08.1
13 Christopher Learned 53:09.4
14 Scott Sportsman 53:13.1
15 Johnny Ruggeri 46:58.4
16 Stuart Bratton 47:12.1
17 Jeff Ochs 48:36.1
18 Brian Nakagawa 48:49.3
19 Scott Tuers 49:25.4
20 Rick Mcelman 49:25.4
21 Stace Cooper 50:16.1
22 Kwang Kim 50:27.2
23 Chris Dougherty 51:07.4
24 Stephen Mason 51:32.4
25 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 51:42.4
26 Todd Marshall 51:51.4
27 Rob Braddock 53:19.4
28 Steven Sprague 53:37.4
29 Courtney Austin 53:41.3
30 George Crawford 23:23.6
31 Todd Harris 06:24.6

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Kachorek 46:38.3
2 Hollie Mcgovern 48:58.0
3 Janie Dalton 50:09.3
4 Nicole Dolney 50:54.0
5 Stace Cooper 52:27.0
6 Maureen Kunz 47:35.3

Women A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Galeoto 52:52.2
2 Soni Poulsen 46:21.1
3 Melanie Aoki 49:23.2
4 Shelly Sirkus 49:54.9
5 Michelle Nightengale 50:58.2
6 Andrea Madison 52:48.1
7 Kristen Hill 54:14.2

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Sportsman 52:14.3
2 Jennifer Douglas 46:21.1
3 Jocelyn Vides 46:32.3
4 Kendra Foley 46:37.3
5 E. Alia salim 47:55.3
6 Melissa Murphy 48:04.3
7 Trisa Pierce 48:38.4
8 Aubree Watkins 48:51.1
9 Rebecca Reichardt 49:16.3
10 Madeline Finch 49:35.3
11 Jayne Peterlin 50:26.4
12 Karen Munoz 53:12.3
13 Cayla Crockell 46:07.3
14 Anna Poehlmann 46:35.3
15 Leslie Hoffman 49:48.4

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marion Silies 39:27.2
2 Mandi Seavers 33:49.5
3 Karis Mcfarlane 34:54.5
4 Brigitte Week 36:34.4
5 Gracey Emily 37:36.5
6 Ruth Leblanc 38:29.5
7 Pearl Martin 39:45.5
8 Jennifer Vrieling 40:51.4
9 Ashley Fruhwirth 40:54.5
10 Susan Butterworth 41:31.2
11 Yvette Crockell 45:13.5

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hope Crockell 45:05.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with