We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Berry Mighty Riders
2 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth
3 Anthony Aleto Emde
4 Conal Groom Union Bay Cycling
5 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth
6 Ian Crane
7 Scott Bourque Tokyo Joe'S
8 Elliot Bassett Montanacyclocross.Com
9 Graeme Martindale Trek Red Truck Racing
10 Chris Sallen Hup United
11 Keith Robinsonn Axley Usa
12 Logan Owen Looking For Sponsor
13 Sean Howie Reps West Racing
14 David Salo Second Ascent
15 Glenn Soja Cucina Fresca
16 James Whitesides Ubrdo Team Project
17 Devin Knickerbocker First Rate Mortgage
18 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
19 Shaun Radley Montanacyclocross.Com
20 Rich Cook Revolution Cycles
21 Bob Wilson Nrc Pedal Masher
22 Neubeck David The Valley Athletic Club/Specialize
23 Sean Cameron
24 Alan Adams Hagens Berman
25 Matt Morrisson
26 Andrew Yee Cx Magazine
27 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo
28 Joseph Ecker First Rate Mortgage
29 Bill Michielsen Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
30 Jason Dudek Second Ascent
31 Dan Becraft Moots Racing Nw
32 Jerry Long Htfu/Gt Bicycles
33 Ted Scott Team Cucina Fresca
34 Jeff Hanninen Team Peninsula Cycles/Rocky Mountain Bicycles
35 Kyle Shannon Montanacyclocross.Com
36 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca
37 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Llp Cycling
38 Joseph Ecker First Rate Mortgage
39 Nicholas Barile Greggs Cycles/Lemond Racing Team
40 Chip Woodley Team Cucina Fresca
41 Patrick Adrian Old Town Bicycles
42 Ryan Rickerts Shuksan Velo
43 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
44 Jeff Evans Doublecheck
45 Brett Dightmann Rad Racing
46 Bryen Graver Oh Boy Oberto / Redline
DNF Ryan Mcfarling Yakibra
DNF John Shippey Boulder Cycle Sport
Cat 3 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Flaherty Veloce / Felt 0:27:43
2 Jodi Duquette Cucina Fresca 0:28:11
3 Lee Smith Team Group Health 0:28:22
4 Anne Love Ubrdo Team Project 0:29:02
5 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 0:29:28
6 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop 0:29:30
7 Angela Mysliwiec Avanti 0:29:39
8 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 0:29:59
9 Brandee Era-miller Cbc Racing 0:30:01
10 Sharon Anderson Rad Racing G.P. 0:30:31
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Gilbert
2 David Broemeling Escape Velocity
3 Colin Campbell Escape Velocity
4 Brian Postlethwaite Escape Velocity
5 Aaron Huebner Ava Counterbalance
6 Matt Malyon Team Nrc/Peadalmasher
7 Dustin Lennon Recycled Cycles
8 Joel Brown
9 Loren Mcwethy
10 Jeff Evans The Valley Athletic
11 Kurt Litsinger Avanti
12 Joel Breems Revolution Cycles
13 Ryan Harris Old Town Bicycle
14 Brain Wachlauz Recycled Cycles
15 Jeremy Bowler Joe Bar
16 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling
17 Aaron Vanderwaal Team Sega
18 Nathan Solomon Alki Rubicon
19 Bryce Daviess Montanacyclocross.Com
20 Michael Waring
21 Blake Davis Recycled Cycles
22 Andrew Mcnett Autoquest/Pedal Dynamics
23 James Livengood Scuderia Dark Helmet
24 Forest Wilson Runningshoes.Com
25 Keven Ruf
26 Colin Gibson Whitman College Cycling
27 Markus Gallasch Old Town Bicycle
28 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca
29 Eric Kolve
30 Tory Grant Old Town Bicycle
31 Tyler Johnson Old Town Bicycle
32 Peter Nelson Joe Bar
33 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle
34 Anthony Mizumori Team Bridge
35 Sean Tanner Team Bridge
Cat 4 Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Letson Wenatchee Area Racers (War)
2 Paul Brend Irc/Cameron Law
3 Bob Jacobs Bicycleattorney.Com
4 Tyler Jordan Kona Adobe
5 Robert Bitz Local Ride
6 Mark Longrie Old Town Bicycle
7 Jason Casebolt Rad Racing Nw
8 Tim Heggenberger Phil'S South Side Cyclery
9 Dave Haugen Old Town Bicycle
10 Trig Rogers Bicycleattorney.Com
11 Michael Lipka Team Cucina Fresca
12 Larry Elliott
13 Sean Grimaldi Pedal Dynamics
14 Leldon King Bicycle Centers/ Collision One
15 John Roberts
16 Eddie Whittemore Mtn. View/Hammer Nutrition
17 David Mcintosh Giant Northwest
18 Nathan Webster
19 David Wills Phil'S South Side Cyclery
20 Dmitri Keating Old Town Bicycle
21 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
22 Eric Kamila
23 Brian Goldstone Kona Adobe
24 Derek Leckrone Bd Roofing
25 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler / Specialized
26 George Jackson Old Town Bicycles
27 Brad Loetel Cucina Fresca
28 Douglas Bernard Dharma Wheels
29 Phil Meyer Phil'S South Side Cyclery
30 Mark Lambie Double Check
31 Eric Mamroth Cycle U
32 Steve Ellis Avanti
33 Mike Braaten Old Town Bicycle
34 Omar Fulton Wenatchee Area Riders
35 Dewayne Kirk
36 Bob Cartwright Old Town Bicycle
37 Tom Kelleman
38 Geary Eppley
39 Ivan Anderholm Chinook Cycling
40 Gary Limesand Asc
41 Brian Guthrie
42 Peter Emsky
43 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs
44 Greg Johnson Old Town Bicycle
45 Andrew Marcuse Hup United
46 Chris Liebsch
47 Randy Bostrom Tailwind
48 Scott Holmgren
49 Tim Schuttman Rad Racing Nw
50 Donald Buchanan Old Town Bicycle
Cat 4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Todd Different Bikes 0:28:56
2 Claudia Liebsch 0:30:41
3 Erin Willig Ironclad 0:30:44
4 Rachel Huffman Cucina Fresca 0:31:23
5 Kimberley Turner Caffe Appassinato 0:31:33
6 Noel Fountain 0:31:49
7 Mari Demarco Sorella Cycling P/B Bvm Engineering 0:32:24
8 Molly Foster Ava Counterbalance 0:33:32
9 Sara Rades rhodes Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:33:34
10 Liz Letson Wenatchee Area Racers (W.A.R.) 0:33:39
11 Jenn Sinclair Sega 0:34:12
12 Summer Kenesson 0:35:11
13 Amy Christie 0:35:46
14 Marna Kagele Sega 0:37:48
15 Ali Ritter Starbucks Cycling 0:0:30:48
Junior Men 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Geary Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
2 Tyler Milligan Rad Racing Nw
3 Owen Donnelly
4 Matt Wilkinson Rad Racing Nw
5 Ryan Gaertner Vertical Earth
6 Kody Raymond Old Town Bicycle
7 Blake Rollins Bd Roofing
8 Henry Geary Oh Boy Oberto! Redline
9 Benjamin King Bicycle Centers/Collision One
Junior Men 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen
2 Austin Clevenger Team Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3 David Kirske Rad Racing/Hagens Berman
4 Avi Mahan Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
5 Keith Lambie Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
6 David O'Brien Rad Racing/Hagens Berman
7 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
8 Daniel Watson-norris Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
9 Kyle Howlett Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
10 Alex Watt O Boy O Berto
11 Matthew Bennett Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
Junior Men 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Holatko Team Hack And Chop
2 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
3 Kolby Preble
4 Evan Renwick oh boy oberto Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
5 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
6 Will Van cleve Rad Racing Nw
7 Jarred Burklund Rad Racing Nw
8 Chance Raver Vertical Earth
9 Glenn Zieve Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
10 Ben Corwin Rad Racing/ Hagens Berman
Junior Men 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Terry Rad Racing/Hagens Berman
2 Benny Swedberg Rad Racing Nw
3 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 Gabriel Watson-norris Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
5 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing Nw
6 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside
7 Paul Sales
8 Jonathan Youell Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
9 Win Mason Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
10 Cole Cutright Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
11 Alex Brockway Hagens/Berman
Junior Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing Nw 0:33:47
2 Elle Limesand Asc 0:39:08
3 Samantha Limesand Asc 0:32:52
4 Larisa Wade Rad Racing Nw 0:34:49
5 Fiona Graham Rad Racing Nw 0:37:30
Master Men 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Reid Unattached
2 Richard Feldman Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers
3 Normon Thibault Frontrunners
4 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
5 Timothy Ellis Recycled Cycles-Raleigh Bicycles
6 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing
7 Dale Knapp Kona
8 Scott Bradway Team S&M
9 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
10 Richard Mcclung Hagens-Berman Llp Cycling
11 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
12 Michael Murdin Ubrdo Team Pro
13 Matt Jordan Trailhead Cyclery/Specialized
14 Alex Shapleigh Rad Racing
15 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing
16 Andrew Brown Comox Valley Cycling Club
17 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centers/Collision One
18 James Loetterle Second Ascent
19 Keith Rollins Bd Roofing
20 Dave Nowak Comox Valley Cycling Club
21 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
22 Rick Rodland Team Alliance/ Norco Bikes
23 Ron Collins Team Sega
24 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon
25 Chad Berg Redline Bicycles
26 Anthony Rutter Bicycle Centres/Collision 1
27 Trevor Kosa
28 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing
29 Damon Pettinger Hagens Berman Llp
30 Sean Wittmer Bicycle Centers/Collision One
31 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok
32 Will Kelly Joe Bar
33 J. Juelis Joe Bar Racing
34 Vincent Mysliwiec Otb
35 Dan Proulx Elitewave
DNF Matt Hill
DNF Er Brown
Master Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Albright Sega
2 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies
3 Bret Wade E Mortgage Strategy
4 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca
5 John Fiore Montanacyclocross.Com
6 Greg Talbert Scott-Mavic Usa
7 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision 1
8 John Meehan Bissell Cycling
9 Cosmic Miller Bicycle Centres/Collision 1
10 Brian Griffin Experience Cycling
11 Brian Wentz Rad Racing
12 Terry Keele South Town Velo
13 Glen Conley Avanti
14 Bruce Roberts Bicycle Centers/Colision One
15 Dave Hull Old Town
16 Peter Wellsman Rider'S Club
17 Barry Rempel Oak Bay Bikes
18 Jamie Emery
19 Jerry Cutright Oh Boy Oberto/Redline-Lapierre
20 Bob Ling Tean Escapados
21 Todd Anderson Bicycle Centers/Collision 1
22 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortage
23 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
24 Jim Hinkley Ebs, Inc.
25 Frank Holatko Comox Valley Cycle Club
26 Dave Queen Terdbar Racing
27 Mark Lambie
Master Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo
2 Ken Embrey Unattached
3 Brian Volkert Team Doublecheck
Master Women 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Krumpelman Velo Bella-Kona 0:28:50
2 Wanda Howlett Double Check 0:30:27
3 Sharon Gregg Avanti 0:30:56
4 Kathleen Oliver Phil'S South Side Cycle 0:35:01
5 Karen Fischer Revolution Cycles 0:35:52
6 Margaret Walter Old Town Bicycle 0:36:01
7 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca 0:36:01
8 Beth Oldroyd Joe Bar 0:41:55
Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Fountain
2 Luke Brechwald Rad Racing
3 Dan Peterson Byrne Invent/Jet City Velo
4 Brian Ellin
5 Aaron Huebner Ava Counter
6 Brandon Wagner Joe Bar
7 Daniel Wren Second Ascent
8 Kelsey Wood Ava Counter
9 Patrick Monteith Stepdown
10 Jamie Stralka Byrne Invent
11 Mark Howlett
12 Kurt Litsinger Avanti
13 Brandon Lockwood Ava Counter
14 Greg Poels