These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Scott Peninsula Velo Racin 40:05:00
2 C. Dufour SJBC 40:32:00
3 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield 41:58:00
4 Jeong Kim Willow Glen Bicycles 42:07:00
5 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing 42:09:00
6 Steve Hindman Suffolk-SunPower Racing 42:39:00
7 Burke Culligan Adobe 42:53:00
8 Nick Fenton 42:58:00
9 Russell Vernick SF2G 43:15:00
10 Brian Moore 43:48:00
11 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycl 44:09:00
12 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo 44:21:00
13 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/ 44:22:00
14 David O'Brien 44:23:00
15 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 44:34:00
16 Marcus Catano 44:38:00
17 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey 44:43:00
18 Eric Strempke the SHRUG 44:49:00
19 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo 44:50:00
20 Charlie Kocornik 44:58:00
21 Nick Cofod 45:00:00
22 Alan Schacter Mission Cycling 45:08:00
23 Kenneth Salvail Peninsula Velo 45:11:00
24 Nathaniel Mckitterick 45:31:00
25 Andrew Horvai Peninsula Velo 46:10:00
26 William Isaacson 46:13:00
27 Gregory Itts 46:18:00
28 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 46:18:00
29 Jason Thrasher Team Thrasher 46:28:00
30 Ion Feldman ion.feldman@gmail.co 46:32:00
31 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 46:33:00
32 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse 46:33:00
33 Julian Bill Mission 46:40:00
34 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 46:42:00
35 George Floratos Team Fat and Slow 47:01:00
36 Jon Schlundt Team Sunnyside bicyc 47:09:00
37 Bill Leung Team Roaring Mouse 47:17:00
38 Brad Urban 47:25:00
39 Jason Henry Roaring Mouse 47:26:00
40 Nathaniel Sears 48:12:00
41 Dylan Riley 48:34:00
42 Barry Abella none 48:57:00
43 Brent Hores 48:58:00
44 Matthew Flynn (@1) 39:05
45 Darin Land (@1) 39:28
46 Alex Lappe Team Whip-it (@1) 40:27
47 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl (@1) 40:57
48 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 41:01
49 Gerald Jeffs Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 43:28
50 Alwin Acuna (@1) 44:50
51 Hugo Ortiz Faraday Bikes (@1) 45:09
52 Michael Barnes (@1) 51:37

Cat C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobby Escay 40:03:00
2 Ryan Potvin 40:26:00
3 Peter Koch Dolore Grotta 41:15:00
4 Chris Schenkel Chain Reaction Bicyc 42:14:00
5 Nick Cashmere SUMMIT BICYCLES 42:15:00
6 Bruin Fenton 42:17:00
7 Bailey Schantz 42:19:00
8 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 42:41:00
9 Robert Halton Mission Cycling 42:45:00
10 Marc Clevenger UCSD 42:48:00
11 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles 43:13:00
12 Nat Futterman 43:15:00
13 Anthony Mellor 43:19:00
14 Ryan Kujawski 43:20:00
15 Shinnosuke Hasegawa TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING 43:35:00
16 Kevin Comerford VSRT/Ds Electric 44:11:00
17 Nathaniel Ng 44:38:00
18 Philippe Pineda 44:39:00
19 Mark Boggs Valley Spokesman Rac 44:41:00
20 Zach Sachen 44:43:00
21 Paul Andam 44:52:00
22 Eric Stocker 45:02:00
23 Pete Hilby 45:15:00
24 Mitch Reichardt 45:18:00
25 Jacob Stultz 45:18:00
26 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 45:18:00
27 Ben Polacco 46:00:00
28 Ryan Jores San Francisco Cyclin 46:05:00
29 Ken Mejica Hugh Janus Plumbing 46:05:00
30 Grant Fong BuyVia 46:07:00
31 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cyclin 46:11:00
32 Weston Lane 46:13:00
33 Jeffrey Guertin Jesus 46:40:00
34 Tobin Shreeve Freewheel Bike Shop 46:44:00
35 Chandler Abraham 46:58:00
36 Matthew Leopold 47:09:00
37 Paul Ladonnikov 47:53:00
38 Kent Mok Mission Cycling 47:56:00
39 Seth Oranburg NCVC 48:25:00
40 Carl Shawver 48:36:00
41 Paul Vanetti SF2G 48:56:00
42 Aaron Isotton 49:11:00
43 William Mok 49:14:00
44 Rob Beard Eagle Rock Cycling 49:33:00
45 Ted Weber 49:55:00
46 Malcolm Barnes 52:40:00
47 Theodore Chestnut (@1) 40:33
48 Dennis Lee Side Side (@1) 40:41
49 Seth Sternglanz Side Side (@1) 42:15
50 Kenneth Jones Alameda Velo (@1) 43:28
51 James Chan (@1) 44:15

Master 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 43:16:00
2 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling 43:19:00
3 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SP 43:23:00
4 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 43:54:00
5 Aaron Wilcher buy-cell.com Ibis 44:21:00
6 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 44:48:00
7 David Collet Pen Velo Racing 44:52:00
8 Jude Mayne Buy-cell.com/IBIS 45:00:00
9 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 45:09:00
10 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com 45:14:00
11 Matthew Kramer Hub Coffee Roaster 45:20:00
12 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 45:55:00
13 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 45:56:00
14 Aron Bonar SyCip 46:09:00
15 Jason Benford Team DFL CX 46:17:00
16 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HR 46:21:00
17 Justin Bucktrout Big Swingin'/ Delore 46:44:00
18 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse 46:48:00
19 Philip Hynes Thirsty Bear Cycling 47:10:00
20 Eric Russell Clif Bar 47:16:00
21 Shaun O'bryan Chica Sexy 47:36:00
22 Mark Christian Northside 47:48:00
23 Sam Lueck DFL 47:55:00
24 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 48:34:00
25 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 48:53:00
26 Josh Litwack Northside 49:34:00
27 Kevin Mchugh Coretechs 49:59:00
28 Pablo Espinosa Squadra SF 50:18:00
29 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 50:23:00
30 Josh Dapice Sharp Bicycle 51:03:00
31 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 44:46
32 Ryan Madison SuperPro (@1) 48:49

Master 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sage Aldebaran smoking joker 38:22:00
2 Sean Lollar RaceRim.com 38:47:00
3 Eric Hill VIVA LA TARTE 38:53:00
4 Jason Cruser R4R Racing 4 Researc 38:56:00
5 Sergio Iniguez BELL REAL ESTATE 39:26:00
6 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / Nort 39:38:00
7 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 39:44:00
8 Pablo Espinosa Squadra SF 39:55:00
9 Andrew Vontz #RawSteelThugs 40:17:00
10 Ernie Sayo BRE CYCLING 40:24:00
11 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 40:30:00
12 Bobby Escay 40:34:00
13 Dean Dealy VERGE TEST PILOT 40:42:00
14 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse 40:55:00
15 Jonah Becker 40:56:00
16 Peter Rudolph SUPER PRO 41:01:00
17 Jeff Bilodean CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD 41:12:00
18 Tyson Godfrey 41:14:00
19 Dane Zahrobsky TEAM ROARING MOUSE 41:22:00
20 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing 41:25:00
21 Ken Mejica Hugh Janus Plumbing 41:26:00
22 Sean Melchionda DIVINE ELECTRIC 41:40:00
23 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 41:43:00
24 Matthew Newman GEAR KUSH 41:48:00
25 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Racin 41:52:00
26 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 42:16:00
27 Matt Nawrecki NORTH AMERICAN VELO 42:19:00
28 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 42:20:00
29 Rolland Jurgens 42:37:00
30 Robert Butner Castro Valley Cycler 42:51:00
31 Kurt Marxh TEAM ROARING MOUSE 43:13:00
32 Vee Bhopla Team Revolutions 43:15:00
33 Timothy Owen 43:28:00
34 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racin 43:31:00
35 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay 43:39:00
36 Michael Steyer TEAM REVOLUTIONS 43:39:00
37 Carlos Corojo TEAM FREEWHEEL 44:05:00
38 David Gill Missing Link / Third 44:27:00
39 Jason Divine 44:27:00
40 Trystan Cabbett 44:37:00
41 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/ 44:41:00
42 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 44:41:00
43 Zach Sachen 45:13:00
44 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 45:41:00
45 Cory Nash SYCIP 45:51:00
46 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO 46:07:00

Master 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialize 44:49:00
2 Kevin Merrigan CVC 45:06:00
3 Brij Lunine Hub Coffee Roasters 45:24:00
4 Henry Kramer CalGiant Specialized 45:25:00
5 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 45:53:00
6 Brad Koester dfL 46:03:00
7 Robert Meighan Cal Giant/Specialize 46:13:00
8 Tim Watson Bicycle Blue Book/HR 46:29:00
9 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Te 46:57:00
10 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 47:09:00
11 David Tricamo DfL 47:21:00
12 George Smith the 99%ers 47:46:00
13 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare Cyc 47:51:00
14 Stacey Sell Vergo/Go Pro 47:52:00
15 Mark Abele Rock Lobster 47:52:00
16 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race 47:58:00
17 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 47:59:00
18 Brian Mclean Family Cycling Cente 48:41:00
19 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo Racin 48:48:00
20 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 49:55:00
21 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com 50:11:00
22 Steve Wade Buy-cell / IBIS 50:28:00
23 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 42:26
24 Jamie Willin Sterling (@1) 42:36
25 Mark Mastoras Delore Grotta/Big Sw (@1) 42:47
26 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing (@1) 43:12
27 Matt Rolandson (@1) 45:40
28 Mike Urbina Team WrongWay (@1) 46:42
29 Jeffrey Green Dolore Grotta/Big Sw (@1) 49:16

Master 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 39:18:00
2 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 39:58:00
3 John Walters Forward Motion Racin 40:35:00
4 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 40:43:00
5 Blair Peterson Bear Trust Racing 40:50:00
6 Gregory Spanier Cushman & Wakefield 40:51:00
7 Ron Stade Team Oakland Cycling 41:02:00
8 Craig Ball Bicycle Bluebook/HRS 41:03:00
9 Todd Roach Cushman Wakefield 41:05:00
10 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 41:06:00
11 Frederic Lequient Cushman & Wakefield 41:12:00
12 Lionel Conacher 41:20:00
13 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens 41:27:00
14 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 41:43:00
15 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 41:47:00
16 Ty Buckenberger Specialized 41:52:00
17 Jim Drogo 41:56:00
18 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cyclin 42:15:00
19 Leonel Quinteros Cushman & Wakefield 42:20:00
20 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield 42:21:00
21 Jim English SuperPro Racing 42:22:00
22 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 42:24:00
23 Brian Bruckner BIG SWINGIN CYCLES 42:47:00
24 Darren Yap Pen Velo Racing 43:04:00
25 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 43:06:00
26 Benoit Dubuisson BBB/HRS/Rock Lobster 43:26:00
27 John Paradine Muscle Milk / Cytoma 43:37:00
28 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse 43:56:00
29 Brandon Desch North American Velo 44:14:00
30 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycli 44:16:00
31 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 44:16:00
32 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo Racin 44:19:00
33 Clifford Lee Sterling 44:22:00
34 Mark Koenig SJBC 44:23:00
35 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist Racing 44:23:00
36 Jorge Pont Suffolk-SunPower Rac 44:35:00
37 Manuel Affonso team satan 45:04:00
38 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 45:20:00
39 Phil Malaspina 45:37:00
40 Paul Thai (@1) 37:07
41 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@1) 38:07
42 Dan Wood Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 38:22
43 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycler (@1) 38:30
44 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Rac (@1) 39:26
45 Casey Kerrigan (@1) 41:15
46 John Behring Pen Velo Racing (@1) 41:26

Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Smith the 99%ers 41:07:00
2 John Ropson DFL 41:14:00
3 Jon Suzuki uzivandyk Missing Link / 3rd R 41:56:00
4 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racin 42:04:00
5 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 42:11:00
6 Mark Hubbell modus (@1) 38:02
7 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cyclin (@1) 38:18
8 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club (@1) 40:21
9 Gary Balsam (@1) 43:07
10 Robert Conover MIKE'S BIKES (@1) 45:08
11 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos (@1) 45:33

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Jacques-maynes Jamis CX 50:32:00
2 Scott Chapin BicycleBlueBook/HRS/ 50:43:00
3 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 50:52:00
4 Walton Brush MASH SF 50:53:00
5 Cameron Falconer Fresh-Air Hunter 51:11:00
6 Jim Hewett OSMO Summit Bicycles 51:17:00
7 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World 51:20:00
8 Justin Abbott Big Swinging Cycles 51:36:00
9 Derek Yarra MASH SF 51:51:00
10 Brve Syvertsen Tam Bikes 51:57:00
11 Phil Mooney Jamis CX 52:06:00
12 Jordan Anderson owens healthcare 52:07:00
13 Alex Work Bicycle Bluebook/HRS 52:26:00
14 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle/ Vigus 52:37:00
15 Aaron Wilcher buy-cell.com Ibis 53:04:00
16 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Speciali 53:12:00
17 Kyle Murphy MASH SF 53:12:00
18 Dustin White SuperPro 54:24:00
19 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Speciali 54:31:00
20 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing. 54:38:00
21 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 54:47:00
22 Benjamin Dodge Bicycle Blue Book/HR 54:59:00
23 Rick Hunter Hunter/Fresh Air 55:07:00
24 Jeff Salvitti Performance Labs p/b 55:21:00
25 David Willhoite Mudfoot 56:38:00
26 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 56:38:00
27 David Tricamo DFL 57:22:00
28 Christon Dewan SuperPro Racing 57:31:00
29 Stephen Czapiga Hunter-Freewheel 57:48:00
30 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Spe (@1) 51:22
31 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop (@1) 53:37

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Schantz 45:54:00
2 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte / Cyke 46:31:00
3 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 46:49:00
4 Kell Mckenzie WOB 47:07:00
5 Patrick Ruggles devil mountain cycle 47:28:00
6 Travis T Fresh Air Hunter 47:35:00
7 Adriano Castro San Francisco Cyclin 47:42:00
8 Sergio Iniquez Bell Real Estate 47:55:00
9 Justin Schwartz Sports Basement 48:02:00
10 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 48:06:00
11 David Tripier CoreTech 48:08:00
12 Christian Eager Quad Cycles 48:19:00
13 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Te 48:23:00
14 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter C 48:31:00
15 Maciek Wojciechowski SF2G 49:20:00
16 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 49:23:00
17 Matthew Adler 49:25:00
18 Scott Bryan Freewheel/Hunter 49:32:00
19 Ian Conover Mike's Bikes pbincas 49:49:00
20 Nicholas Navarro Fresh Air-Hunter 49:50:00
21 Mark Higgins 50:07:00
22 Scott Lappe Teem Crash 50:32:00
23 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Hunt 50:49:00
24 Jason Millirow Peninsula Velo 50:50:00
25 Matthew Jones Bell Real Estate 50:54:00
26 Tyler Sarjeant TCB Courier 51:11:00
27 Yohta Namba King Kog/Rosko 51:19:00
28 Derek Schmidt Roaring Mouse Cycles 51:32:00
29 Ryan Gallagher TCBCX 51:54:00
30 Ryan Morgan 52:05:00
31 Bailey Schantz 52:20:00
32 Ramon Jalquez TCBCX 52:48:00
33 Chris Bond Pen Velo 53:21:00
34 Davin Pukulis SuperPro 53:32:00
35 Javier Valencia Vive la tarte/Cykel 53:47:00
36 Daniel B. giffin 53:48:00
37 Amos Scattergood Vive la tarte/Cykel 54:36:00
38 Kyle Ng Fresh Air Hunter 55:03:00
39 Ahab Paul brag 55:13:00
40 Francis Jose Team Crash 55:34:00
41 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing (@1) 46:06
42 Ryan Henbest SuperPro (@1) 46:06
43 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte (@1) 46:17
44 Matthew Yee (@1) 46:39
45 Trystan Cobbett (@1) 46:43
46 Ryan Rinn Vive la Tarte+Cykel (@1) 46:48
47 Noah Merz (@1) 47:50

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krishna Dole SUPERPRO RACING 36:11:00
2 Kurt Gensheimer BUY-CELL.COM / IBIS 36:39:00
3 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross p/b F 37:11:00
4 Tim Canivaro Buy-Cell.com / Ibis 37:27:00
5 Dan Sovereign KINETIC CYCLES 37:40:00
6 Anthony Coando BIG SWINGIN' CYCLES 37:40:00
7 Mike Morgan BUY-CELL.COM / IBIS 37:43:00
8 Mike Urbina TEAM WRONGWAY 37:51:00
9 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cyke 38:37:00
10 Cesar Chavez BUYCELL.COM / IBIS 38:56:00
11 Troy Malmin CALETTI CYCLES 39:05:00
12 Dylan Mcreynolds Classbook.com / Cycl 39:20:00
13 Angus Nesbitt HUP UNITED 39:21:00
14 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 39:22:00
15 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 39:50:00
16 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 39:51:00
17 Evan Adams DFL TEAM 40:19:00
18 Matt Mcnamara STERLING CROSS 40:29:00
19 Peter Chang SF2G 41:07:00
20 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse 42:22:00

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Larson POLER 39:34:00
2 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 39:43:00
3 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 40:01:00
4 Michael German Team Roaring Mouse 40:21:00
5 Bryan Cheung 40:21:00
6 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling 40:31:00
7 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 41:12:00
8 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 41:23:00
9 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race 41:30:00
10 Jon Bekefy Fresh Air Hunter 41:49:00
11 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Clu 42:10:00
12 Eric Lowe HUP United 42:30:00
13 Nick Birth SUPERPRO 42:32:00
14 James Wilson EBRPD 42:36:00
15 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 42:52:00
16 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b Ba 42:57:00
17 Daood Abu jacoob MIKE'S BIKES 42:58:00
18 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 43:21:00
19 Francis Jose team crash 44:44:00
20 Christopher Rhodes TEAM ROARING MOUSE (@1) 35:17
21 Clifford Lee Sterling (@1) 35:25
22 Thomas O'donnell (@1) 35:41
23 Albert Reinhardt (@1) 35:49
24 Ed Dorsey Vive Le Tarte / Cyke (@1) 36:10
25 Mitch Reichardt (@1) 36:11
26 Richard Castillo 18Millionspeed (@1) 36:21
27 Blake Kasemeier (@1) 36:44
28 David Ahn SF2G (@1) 37:31
29 Courtney Austin (@1) 37:32
30 C. Nick keane (@1) 37:44
31 Caitlin Trahan TEAM JORTZ (@1) 38:04
32 Scott Tuers cyclocross magazine (@1) 38:07
33 Paul Musso Vive la Tarte (@1) 38:10
34 Maciek Wojciechowski SF2G (@1) 38:14
35 Jeff Sobul TEAM OAKLAND (@1) 38:20
36 Satindar Dhillon (@1) 38:25
37 Brian Brooks SyCip (@1) 38:39
38 Chava Kronenbers SUPERPRO RACING (@1) 38:52
39 Kevin Capo (@1) 39:52
40 Keith Jamtaas (@1) 39:53
41 Mac Heebner Kinetic Revolutions (@1) 40:50
42 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 40:55
43 James Sowers California Unicycle (@2) 42:04

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Lloyd DFL/Osmo Nutrition 38:09:00
2 Carolina Gomez-villafane Team Rambuski Law 38:26:00
3 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 39:20:00
4 Emily Kachorek #Ghettomoto 40:00:00
5 Kristin Drumm Red Peloton 41:11:00
6 Courtney Dimpel Caletti Cycles 41:27:00
7 Janie Dalton missing link/3rd rai 42:45:00
8 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 42:46:00
9 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter 42:46:00
10 Caroline Nolan Cycles Fanatic Facto 42:47:00
11 Mary-ellen Ash Bicycle Blue Book/HR 43:19:00
12 Kelly Chang Sycip 43:27:00
13 Emily Thurston Kenda pb Race 43:54:00
14 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 43:55:00
15 Victoria Wentworth Vive La Tarte / Cyke 44:04:00
16 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter 44:43:00
17 Lindsey Collins Caletti Bikes 45:24:00
18 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Dev 45:32:00
19 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy/Pedal Rev 46:13:00
20 Mary Maroon Project 321 46:49:00

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 46:01:00
2 Marion Silies SuperPro Racing 46:01:00
3 Katie Styer Team Jortz 46:06:00
4 Livia Peras BBB/Bluebook 46:13:00
5 Christine Lundy Thirsty Bear Cycling 46:17:00
6 Kendra Perez Sterling 46:32:00
7 Campbell Steers Bagel Dog (@1) 37:12
8 Nicole Falk Half Acre Cycling (@1) 37:36
9 Vanessa Christie Team Jortz! (@1) 38:04
10 Chelsea Weidinger MASH (@1) 38:27
11 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties (@1) 38:39
12 Meredith Obendorfer SuperPro (@1) 39:06
13 Alexis Dezubiria Bicycle Blue Book/HR (@1) 39:16
14 Lauren Linden Micahel David Winery (@1) 39:42
15 Pam Masterson Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 39:45
16 Renee Shelton (@1) 40:35
17 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing (@1) 40:46
18 Lena Zentgraf Jortz (@1) 41:34
19 Maria Curran (@1) 45:42
20 Sarah Harling SuperPro Racing (@1) 47:29
21 May Woo SuperPro (@2) 38:25

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Smyth Team Strawberry Panc (@1) 38:37
2 Serena Fong pacific crush racing (@1) 39:53
3 Yvonne Ou (@1) 40:02
4 Jennie Anderson Vive la Tarte +Cykel (@1) 41:13
5 Stacey Hawley (@1) 41:36
6 Kim Ladd Delore Grotta (@1) 41:42
7 Megan Modenos Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 42:15
8 Devon Yates Yablon (@1) 42:22
9 Sarah Koch Delore Grotta (@1) 46:48
10 Stephanie Antoni (@2) 37:32
11 Amy Stoll Urban Boot Camp (@2) 42:27
12 Liz Bills (@2) 46:59

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with