We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1-3 Masters 35/45 55 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:43:34
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:44:26
4 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:44:52
5 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:45:05
6 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 0:45;18
7 Steve Proulx EMD Serono Stevens
8 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 0:45:25
9 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com
10 Kurt Perham Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:54
11 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 0:46:00
12 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall
13 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:46:13
14 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:46:13
15 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:46:23
16 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:46:39
17 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles
18 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com
19 John Meerse Cyclemania
20 John Mosher Corner Cycle Cycling Club
21 Craig c Hawkes EMD SERONO/STEVENS 0:46:51
22 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:47:16
23 Aaron Millett ECV 0:47:24
24 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:29
25 David Connery Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:48:01
26 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:48:09
27 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:48:17
28 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:49:06
29 Jeff Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:49:12
30 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Sho 0:49:19
31 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:49;22
32 Ian Modestow BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:44;36
33 Jonathan Bruno FT / IF powered by Lionette's
34 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com
35 Peter Vollers Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team 0:49:52
36 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 0:50;18
37 Chris Milliman HUP United 0:50:21
38 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Kevin Horan Colavita Racing
40 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club
41 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:50:55
42 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 0:51:03
43 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount 0:51:08
44 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 0:51:29
45 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 0:51:54
46 Christofer Curven North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's 0:52:17
47 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 0:52:57
48 Kyle Wolfe TARGETRAINING 0:53:38
49 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 0:53;55
50 Jerry Chabot Refunds Now
51 Michael Hoover Bikeman.com
Cat 2/3 Men 50 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Tosca Corner Cycle 0:45:59
2 Colin Reuter International Bike/Global 0:46:10
3 Sheldon Miller 0:46:36
4 Ben Ollett Peloton-Specialized 0:46:42
5 Brian Lawney Cornell University Cycling 0:46:46
6 Jeremy Dunn Unattached
7 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:14
8 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:17
9 Ryan Rumsey Unattached 0:47:19
10 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:47:27
11 Daniel Davenport Exodus Road Racing 0:47:31
12 Patrick Goguen CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:47:31
13 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:47:42
14 Tyler Sage Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Frames 0:47:48
15 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo
17 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
18 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling 0:48:04
19 Wiley Mosley Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros 0:48:15
20 Cary Fridrich Team Embrocation p/b Cambridge Bicycle
21 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 0:48:32
22 Kevin Sweeney 0:48:38
23 Matthew Simpson HUP UNITED / Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:49:02
24 Colin H. Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
25 Noah Tautfest 0:49:25
26 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:49
27 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
28 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
29 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Frames 0:50:33
30 John Menard Arizona State University 0:50:51
31 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:51:24
32 Owen Pope UVM Cycling 0:51:41
33 Mat Katz Bicycle Express
34 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 0:52:31
35 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:52:36
36 J Craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:52:44
37 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:53:18
38 Christofer Curven North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's 0:54:55
39 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:55:31
40 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:56:53
41 Louis Montgrain 0:56:55
Cat 3/4 Masters 35/45 25 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 38:32
2 Paul Poisson 0:27
3 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports 0:37
4 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 1:42
5 Nate Mchugh Earl's Cycles 1:45
6 Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles 1:53
7 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 1:58
8 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 2:14
9 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 2:56
10 Joel Page Stowe Bicycle Club 3:12
11 John Schwarz Unattached 4:04
12 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 4:21
13 Jeffrey Ritchie GMBC/Catamount 4:38
14 Paul Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling 5:09
15 Matthiew Snow BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES 5:09
16 Michael Whitfield HUP United 5:21
17 Edward Connell VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 5:28
18 Eric Carlson Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 7:40
19 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling 8:19
20 James Lynch Mystic Velo Club 8:38
21 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 9:59
22 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 10:16
23 Andre Sturm GMBC/Catamount 11:28
24 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 12:17
25 Bill Hart 12:17
Cat 3/4 Women 24 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:31:18
2 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:41
3 Crystal Anthony 0:00:49
4 Emma Bast NorEast Cycling 0:01:10
5 Silke Wunderwald 0:01:26
6 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:01:58
7 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:22
8 Blake Fitch Minuteman Road Club 0:02:18
9 Jessica Hayes-conroy 0:03:18
10 Mary Fuchs Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc. 0:03:56
11 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss 0:04:07
12 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:04:32
13 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:04:32
14 Stephanie Chase International Bicycle/Global 0:04:52
15 Brett Dollar OrganicAthlete 0:05:03
16 Stacey Moseley QVV 0:06:19
17 Kimann Vollers Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers Law Racing T 0:06:34
18 Pat Rosien 0:07:52
19 Allison Palmgren Minuteman Road Club 0:09:05
20 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:10:00
21 Michele Archambault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:10:22
22 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication 0:13:04
23 Christine Goreth 0:14:29
24 Caroline Bisk Middlebury College Cycling 0:15:51
Cat 4 Men 27 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo 0:39:04
2 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 0:39:49
3 Evan Huff New England Bike 0:39:53
4 Damian Bolduc Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling st
5 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing 0:41:12
6 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College 0:41:29
7 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling 0:42:37
8 George Hanna Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:43:23
9 Ted Healy 0:43:36
10 David Carmona Battenkill United st
11 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club 0:43:53
12 Jody Adamonis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:10
13 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:44:52
14 Thomas Stark Middlebury College Cycling Club 0:44:59
15 Robert Magadini Bershire bike and board 0:45:20
16 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
17 Dave Mazur CCB/Volkswagen 0:46:11
18 Richard Tobin Unattached 0:48:49
19 Erik Peterson Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:48:49
20 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:49:01
21 Steve Bryant SMCC 0:49:57
22 Tyson Sawyer Lilac Inn 0:50:15
23 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:54:46
DNF Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames dnf
DNF Patrick Shank dnf
DNF Jacob Sisson Cornell Cycling Club dnf
DNF Nicholas Bombardier Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames dnf
Elite Women 22 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dombroski Velo Bella - Kona 0:37:53
2 Lea Davison Trek/VW 0:38:22
3 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 0:39:19
4 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing 0:39:46
5 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:23
6 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC
7 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 0:40:35
8 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross
10 Kate Northcott 0:40:46
11 Linnea Koons International Bike/Global 0:41:07
12 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication/Cyclemania 0:42:07
13 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 0:42:37
14 Kathryne Carr Joe's Garage 0:43:28
15 Hannah Kirshner Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:43:54
16 Perri Mertens Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle 0:44:24
17 Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:44:22
19 Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com 0:45:44
Elite/U23 Men 29 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/Leer/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:58:36
2 Matthew (USA White BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:58:48
3 Christopher Jones Louis Garneau 0:58:56
4 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite 0:59:16
5 Matthew O'keefe CCB/Volkswagen 0:59:41
6 Dan Timmerman Team RACE Pro 1:00:15
7 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta / Cannondale 1:00:29
8 Osmond Bakker Stevens Cross 1:00:52
9 Justin Spinelli Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse 1:01:11
10 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:01:21
11 Alec Donahue BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:01:21
12 William Dugan CCB/Volkswagen 1:01:21
13 Toby Marzot FIORDIFRUTTA 1:01:21
14 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC 1:02:57
15 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:02:57
16 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team 1:02:57
17 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's 1:04:00
18 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart 1:04:22
19 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:04:22
20 Adam St. germain TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite 1:04:51
21 Jamie Belchak Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros 1:04:51
22 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/Sonic 1:05:30
23 Peter Smith Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart 1:06:21
24 Wai-ben Wong Tall Tree Cycles 1:06:52
25 Rickey Visinski 1:10:02
Juniors 10-14 8 starte
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:37
2 Nate Morse C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 1:30
3 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 1:36
4 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 4:11
5 Peter Vollers jr. Boston Scientific Cycling Team 6:46
6 Coop Willsey GMBC/Catamount 7:30
7 Grace Vollers Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers Law Racing T 17:02
Masters 55 11 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird T I Cycle Racing 38:11
2 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 2:01
3 Claude Breau Martin Swiss 2:33
4 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 5:45
5 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC 5:45
6 Garabed Minasian BOB Cycling/Stoneyfield/Goodales 8:27
7 Naults Cyclery/naults.com 9:47
8 Steve White White's Bikes 9:48
9 Gary Vienneau TI Cycle 10:35
10 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 11:38
11 Hang On Snoopy Racing 11:38
U19 Juniors 15 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:35:30
2 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:01:33
3 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:01:40
4 Karl Hoppner Independant 0:01:40
5 Collin Huston CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:01:40
6 Conor O'Brien Ride With Rendall 0:02:06
7 Matthew Spinks Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes 0:03:07
8 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 0:03:07
9 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:03:43
10 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 0:06:08
11 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 0:06:14
12 Yohan Patry Espoir Laval 0:06:36
13 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:08:10
14 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:12:39
15 Wil Raymond The Village Sport Shop 0:12:39