These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

35+ A Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 1:03:04
2 Alexander Kramer Quadzilla Racing 1:03:22
3 Aaron Wilcher 1:04:38
4 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Racing 1:06:02
5 Dan Murray 1:07:11
6 William Kemper 1:07:30
7 Youenn Colin Superpro 1:07:45
8 Ode Bernstein 1:08:38
9 Phillip Hynes 1:08:46
10 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:09:01
11 Chad Rosser 1:09:05
12 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 1:09:41
13 James Badia Unattached 1:09:50
14 Shaun O'bryan 1:10:15
15 Dylan Mcreynolds North American Velo / Classbook.com 1:11:08
16 Joel Sellman 1:04:28
17 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 1:05:13
18 Joseph Bromley 1:05:40
19 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 1:05:57
20 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT / SPECIALIZED 45:02:00
21 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 23:58
22 Jonathan Clay 31:05:00

35+ B Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sage Aldebaran 46:43:00
2 Sergio Iniguez 47:18:00
3 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 47:48:00
4 Paul Marshall Quadzilla Racing 47:52:00
5 Andrew Vontz Superpro 49:29:00
6 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 50:38:00
7 Tony Garcia Fightin Bobas 50:48:00
8 Matthew C3-Twenty.20 Bike Shop 51:21:00
9 Heath Maddox 51:27:00
10 Chris Cowart PenVelo Racing 51:42:00
11 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 51:49:00
12 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 52:25:00
13 Andrew Yee 53:24:00
14 Jeff Cullen 53:44:00
15 Aris Polyzus 53:46:00
16 Tyler Newby N/A 53:52:00
17 Matthew Blain 54:21:00
18 Charles Himes 54:24:00
19 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing 54:28:00
20 Ryan Wenker Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 55:06:00
21 Matthew Newman Gear Rush 55:46:00
22 Ian Dewar 56:07:00
23 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo 56:11:00
24 Kevin Comerford VSRT 56:24:00
25 David Gill Missing Link / 3rd Rail 45:50:00
26 Matt Schwartz HUP United 48:45:00
27 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 49:38:00
28 Jeremiah Blume 51:12:00
29 Ryan Madison SuperPro 57:27:00
30 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 17:15
31 Rolland Jurgens None 8:43
32 Mark Woloschuk 8:45
DNF Willem Vanderwerff 7:56
DNF Todd Crisafulli 9:45
DNF Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0

35+ Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Morrill 49:49:00
2 Lindsey Collins 53:47:00
3 Carrie Edwards 47:10:00
4 Renee Shelton none 49:09:00
5 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush 49:44:00
6 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 52:58:00
7 Stefke Lisa N/A 47:07:00

45+ A Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Kramer 1:05:52
2 Jeff Sanford 1:06:49
3 John Mundelius Cal Giant 1:07:26
4 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 1:07:44
5 Robert Meighan 1:09:05
6 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law 1:09:16
7 Mark Abele 1:02:27
8 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 1:03:25
9 David Tripier Coretechs 1:03:46
10 Bill Sans 1:04:33
11 David Tricamo 1:04:43
12 Thomas Hoeffel Missing Link/3rd Rail 1:05:42
13 Rich Sangalli BMC 1:06:07
14 Brad Koester 1:06:36
15 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland Cycling 1:07:27
16 Matt Rolandson 1:08:00
17 Eric Lowe 1:08:12
18 Clifford Lee 1:08:14
19 Ross Tinline 1:08:38
20 Norm Kreiss 1:02:45
21 Matt Kline 1:03:35
22 Evan Adams 1:03:45
23 Rich Reffner unattached 1:04:56
24 Steve Blakemore .0-123
25 Jerry Roach Fightin Bobas 39:24:00
26 Leonel Quinteros .0-410
27 Don Langley 23:35
28 Jon Oneill 27:13:00
29 Steve Wade 32:41:00
30 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 15:59

45+ B Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 48:39:00
2 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racing 48:59:00
3 Mike Warren 49:09:00
4 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery / Panaracer 49:29:00
5 Tom Taylor 50:17:00
6 Alan Bennett 50:39:00
7 Herb Bool 50:53:00
8 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 50:55:00
9 Rob Matthews 51:13:00
10 Frederic Lequient Cushman & Wakefield 51:48:00
11 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 52:07:00
12 Jim English SuperPro 52:36:00
13 Bret Benton Peninsula Velo 52:54:00
14 Jorge Pont Suffolk-Sunpower Racing 53:15:00
15 Craig Ball 53:54:00
16 Juan Ortiz 54:15:00
17 Russell Green Toms Atlantic Cyclery/3D Racing Team 54:33:00
18 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company/Konami 55:33:00
19 Brandon Desch North American Velo (NAV) 55:42:00
20 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield 44:03:00
21 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 44:04:00
22 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racing 44:55:00
23 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo 46:58:00
24 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 47:01:00
25 Ken Misin Quadzilla Racing 47:33:00
26 Manuel Affonso 48:42:00
27 Ray Alvarez HUP UNITED 52:50:00
28 Jeffrey Sobul Team Oakland Cycling 55:37:00
29 Marc Garibaldi Penvelo Racing 56:39:00
30 Antony Thier superpro 47:03:00
31 Steven Woo Team Gene-solve 42:20:00
32 Ron Stade 17:45
33 Edward Miszkiewicz Sterling Sports 19:40

55+ Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Brown 49:00:00
2 Jamie Willin 50:15:00
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 50:52:00
4 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 51:45:00
5 Cass Laizure 51:49:00
6 Dave Flandry 52:46:00
7 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 53:18:00
8 Paul Sadoff 54:35:00
9 Brent Harris 55:02:00
10 Jim Lund Missing Link 43:09:00
11 Keith Hartstein Mellow Motors 46:12:00
12 Mark Hubbell 47:48:00
13 Ric Kellen 51:22:00
14 Gary Balsam 12:33

Cat B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chance Tiner scjc 43:58:00
2 David Willhoite Mudfoot 44:11:00
3 Matthew Fox Eriksen 44:21:00
4 Jonathan Schantz 44:50:00
5 Ben Gurley Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 45:20:00
6 Castro Adriano San Francisco Cycling Club 45:45:00
7 Ian Stowe 46:45:00
8 Brad Handel Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles 46:48:00
9 Mark Higgins Cal Maritime 46:50:00
10 Nikki Henry-whitefeather 46:52:00
11 Aaron Spindell 47:07:00
12 Mark Colton Musclemilk / Specialized 47:28:00
13 Jason Milliron 47:51:00
14 Matthew Adler 47:58:00
15 Ian Kenny 48:15:00
16 Ryan Macdonald M-Cubed 48:17:00
17 Michael Wlosek 48:21:00
18 Tyler Sarjeant TCB Courier 48:32:00
19 Brian Townsend 48:33:00
20 Alex Braunstein 49:02:00
21 Adam Hemphill SuperPro Racing 49:26:00
22 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric 49:55:00
23 Ron Stade 50:09:00
24 Joseph Togoan 50:18:00
25 Geoffrey Colburn 50:38:00
26 Nicholas Fresh Air-Hunter 50:39:00
27 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Freewheel 50:44:00
28 Scott Lappe 50:58:00
29 Derrick Chao superpro 51:35:00
30 Eliot Logan Metromint 44:45:00
31 Brandon Keefe 46:23:00
32 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 46:36:00
33 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 47:40:00
34 Daniel Gruver 50:59:00
35 Mike Holcomb 32:51:00
36 Milin Balsara GEEKHOUSE 37:20:00
37 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Cykel 21:35
38 Antonio Ricalde Dolore Grotta/BigSwingin Cyclocross 15:47
39 Donal Pugh All Hail The Black Market 20:26

Cat B SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 47:05:00
2 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 48:19:00
3 Maciek Wojciechowski 48:29:00
4 Gareth Feldstein 48:44:00
5 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 48:57:00
6 Joe Carpenter SuperPro 49:50:00
7 Ed Dorsey Vive Le Tarte / Cykel 51:02:00
8 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club 51:22:00
9 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello b/p Bay Equity 51:28:00
10 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfpack Hustle 43:33:00
11 Trent Johnson 43:53:00
12 Robert Peters 44:49:00
13 Chris Ng UC Davis Cycling 44:52:00
14 Chris Coffee none thanks 44:53:00
15 Wilson Deng 18MillionSpeed 44:54:00
16 Daood Abujacoob 45:08:00
17 Ted Ketai 45:18:00
18 Marco Soldano SuperPro Racing 45:28:00
19 Brandon Reif unsponsored 47:07:00
20 Todd Santaniello Mission Cycling 47:16:00
21 Blake Kasemeier 30:19:00
22 Rob Peters 16:51
23 Carlin Eng SF2G / Boyz on the Hoods 18:53
24 Richard Castillo 18millionspeed 18:56

Cat C 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 34:29:00
2 Chris SJBC 35:12:00
3 Jeff Bilodeau 35:19:00
4 Todd Roach 35:47:00
5 John Galvin Cushman Wakefield 36:13:00
6 Bryan Cheung 35:44:00
7 Tom Sinitzer 35:46:00
8 Nathaniel Mckitterick 36:59:00
9 James Dempster Self 38:08:00
10 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 38:30:00
11 Brian Moore 0 38:31:00
12 Eric Strempke BAG of HAMMERS 38:41:00
13 Marcus Catano Shake and Bake 39:11:00
14 Aj Chmura My wallet.... 39:56:00
15 Jeff Guertin Jesus 40:03:00
16 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 40:04:00
17 Rob Beard Eagle Rock Cycling 40:05:00
18 Alan Schacter Mission cycling club 40:19:00
19 Patrick Oconnell 40:28:00
20 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse 40:55:00
21 Galen Kone FOX Racing Shox 41:31:00
22 Kevin Kone 41:40:00
23 Andrew Horvai Peninsula Velo 42:04:00
24 Steve Berg 42:12:00
25 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Club 43:03:00
26 Michael Saccone Integrate 43:05:00
27 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield Racing 43:21:00
28 Blake Sullivan None 43:42:00
29 Dimitri Proano Me! 44:50:00
30 Kurt Kuckein Privateer 28:29:00
31 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo Racing 33:13:00
32 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte + Cykel 34:25:00
33 Erik Sandvik Peninsula Velo Racing 34:26:00
34 Ben Tomkins Lamorinda Cycling Club 23:14
35 Matt Gillespie None 23:35
36 Jeffrey Radick LizaCoaching/IntegrateFitness 33:43:00

Cat C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Higgins Cal Maritime 32:44:00
2 George Ghanim Unattached 34:54:00
3 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 35:03:00
4 Sean Chon 35:24:00
5 Vernick Russell 35:39:00
6 Jacob Stultz none 36:46:00
7 Carl Shawver 0 37:39:00
8 Ryan Kujawski cash britches 37:41:00
9 Carlin Eng 38:39:00
10 Giovanni Fiorenza Pegasus Bicycle Works 38:41:00
11 Chandler Abraham 39:37:00
12 Pavel Ladonnikov Performance Cycle Coaching 39:38:00
13 Chris Valente none 39:39:00
14 Ty Salsbery 39:52:00
15 Joseph Rodriguez None 40:24:00
16 Patrick Baldwin 40:50:00
17 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 56:28:00
18 Paul Vanetti none 32:31:00
19 Alex Lappe 33:34:00
20 Matt Brantveyn 37:53:00
21 Nat Futterman N/A 16:57
22 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Racing 8:18

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Mellow Motors Cycling Team 37:24:00
2 Bailey Schwantz 38:01:00
3 Evans Kai catinthehat racing 34:36:00
4 Mason Ball 36:44:00
5 Madelyn Swanson Peninsula Velo Racing 32:37:00

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Overson Sunshine Bicycles 33:11:00
2 Miles Daly 33:16:00
3 Emmett Schrader Delore Grotta 40:05:00

Men A/Elite/Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Myrah 1:01:43
2 Jim Hewett SUMMIT BICYCLES/OSMO HYDRATION 1:02:16
3 Peter Lucas 1:02:28
4 Devon Vigus Sharp Bicycle / Vigusracing.com 1:03:02
5 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX 1:05:18
6 Eric Colton Muscle Milk Specialized 1:05:44
7 Grant Cutler 1:05:55
8 Dustin White SuperPro Racing 1:06:24
9 Erik Vangsnes Mikes Bikes 1:06:31
10 Alfred (fred) Fresh Air Hunter 1:06:43
11 Corey Lowe Specialized Bicycles 1:07:09
12 Eric Brown 1:07:23
13 Phil Roberts 1:07:39
14 Dean Pogni Tam Bikes 1:03:02
15 Aaron Nathan SuperPro 1:03:21
16 Kyle Ng 1:04:01
17 Christon Dewan 1:04:36
18 Joshua (robot) Geekhouse Cuppow Sparse 1:06:47
DNF Jeremiah Kille caletti cycles 46:21:00
DNF Jeff Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist p/b The Rothman Institute 29:33:00

Open SS A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Chavez 1:03:27
2 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cykel 1:06:41
3 Angus Nesbitt 1:07:28
4 Patrick Kitto Sterling Cross 1:08:34
5 Mat Gordon Charles Dog 1:00:45
6 Chris Rippey 1:02:05
7 Sasha Magee 1:02:31
8 Tim Cannard 1:02:44
9 Troy Malmin 1:05:16
10 Peter Chang sf2g 1:01:51
11 Albert Reinhardt 1:02:40
DNF Justin Balderston buy-cell.com 34:14:00
DNF Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 19:13

Women A/Elite/Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Gomez-villafane 45:44:00
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 46:40:00
3 Mary-ellen Ash 51:05:00
4 Kelly Chang 51:54:00
5 Powers Sarah Team Roaring Mouse 53:11:00
6 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy / Pedal Rev 53:49:00
7 Chava Kronenberg 54:01:00
8 Kristin Drumm 58:03:00
9 Romany Mcnamara 8:59
DNF Wentworth Victoria Vive La Tarte/Cykel 0

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Sodaro City Cycle 44:19:00
2 Katie Styer 45:57:00
3 Kendra Foley Sterling 46:44:00
4 May Woo SuperPro 47:42:00
5 Marion Silies 48:18:00
6 Maria Curran Service Course SF/WD-40Bike 50:20:00
7 Jennie Anderson Vive la Tarte + Cykel 50:45:00
8 Sonia Plageman 51:03:00
9 Alexis Dezubiria Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 51:39:00
10 Meredith Obendorfer 52:29:00
11 Ariel Raymon Rock Lobster 53:55:00
12 Erin Stone vive la tarte + Cykel 39:29:00
13 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse 44:13:00
14 Sarah Harling 49:52:00
15 Adrienne Belliveau 20:57
16 Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse 22:47

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Mazzocco 37:38:00
2 Lindsey Mohle 39:28:00
3 Andrea Gaio 32:12:00
4 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte 32:35:00
5 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT 34:58:00
6 Kim Ladd 36:11:00
7 Megan Modenos 36:44:00
8 Amy Stoll 41:20:00
9 Antja Thompson -- 42:30:00
10 Molly Martin 45:30:00
11 Stephanie Antoni 30:40:00
12 Pam Carpenter 17:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with