These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:26:34.78
2 Grey Ottenstein 0:27:09.72
3 Bryce Rodgers 0:27:27.63
4 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:27:52.40
5 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:59.30
6 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:07.23
7 George A poggemeyer 0:29:44.57
8 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:30:39.94
9 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:44.74
10 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:47.47
11 Ty Musgrave 0:32:04.89
12 Liam B kerratkinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:34:19.87
13 Charley Morris Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:34:20.53
14 Leo Gullickson 0:34:21.61
15 Lukas Carveth 0:34:22.27
16 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
17 Benjamin M meiser @ 1 Lap
18 Alex Tongren @ 1 Lap
19 Nicklas R eggebrecht Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
20 Jake Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
21 Jack Hudson Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
22 Ryan C foster The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:37.81
2 Alex Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:24:48.41
3 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:25:32.82
4 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Club 0:26:02.33
5 Sam Brown Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:26:22.97
6 Finn Gullickson 0:26:36.95
7 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:27.30
8 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:59.62
9 Cooper Johnson International Christian Cycling Club 0:29:35.28
10 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:30:00.06
11 Adam Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:30:03.88
12 Jackson Foster The Natural Way Racing Team 0:36:22.92
13 Aidan W murphy @ 1 Lap
DNF Carson Wille Alexander Dawson School DNF

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 0:43:08.95
2 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:45:12.13
3 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:45:54.28
4 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:48:45.00
5 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
6 Jack M stenson @ 1 Lap
7 Austin Podhajsky @ 1 Lap
8 Brock Arends Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
9 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
DNF Nathan R newton IC3Colorado DNF
DNF Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Club DNF
DNF Keaton Hodges International Christian Cycling Club DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Bloesser 0:42:11.89
2 Calvin Johnson IC3Colorado 0:44:29.70
3 Quintin Cook 0:47:19.29
4 Jacob A kelly @ 1 Lap
DNF Samuel Furness DNF

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:48.48
2 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:49:49.34
3 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:50:02.90
4 Anthony Iannacito 0:51:02.31
5 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:40.09
6 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:59.31
7 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:27.52
8 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:52:33.81
9 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:53:26.89
10 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 0:53:56.75
11 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:54:42.02
12 Justin Sheldon 0:54:42.78
13 Russell Kappius 0:54:52.52
14 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 0:55:05.60
15 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:55:14.56
16 Robert J thomas Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:55:26.89
17 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:55:42.84
18 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:55:50.48
19 Carlos Vulgamott 0:56:01.48
20 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
21 Nick P creadon @ 1 Lap
22 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
23 Mike Bean Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
24 Brian Bouchard @ 1 Lap
25 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
26 Jeremy Cox @ 1 Lap
27 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
28 Robert Engelberth @ 1 Lap
29 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
30 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
31 Matt Sodicar @ 2 Lap
DNF David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 0:49:03.28
2 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:50:08.40
3 Andrew Harbuck Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:11.67
4 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:50:38.97
5 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:04.31
6 Chad Burns 0:51:25.28
7 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:51:30.63
8 Alex Clayden Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:51:31.61
9 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:52:13.64
10 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:52:48.37
11 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:53:05.19
12 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache 0:55:09.57
13 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:55.54
14 Barry A pugh 0:56:45.78
15 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:56:47.52
16 Gregory Orticelle 0:57:19.95
17 Chris Hall Team Small Batch 0:57:42.88
DNF Andrew Slater Cycleton DNF
DNF Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING DNF

Men SM 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J Clark 0:49:59.80
2 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:33.57
3 Russell Griffin Cycleton 0:51:07.53
4 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:51:19.10
5 Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:24.89
6 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:52:11.09
7 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:52:26.16
8 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:52:48.43
9 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 0:53:05.36
10 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 0:53:08.96
11 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 0:53:42.91
12 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:55:07.66
13 Lanny Dunham Colorado Riders Club @ 1 Lap

Men SM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Hughs PCP Racing 0:50:31.30
2 Doug Ferguson Cycleton 0:51:32.38
3 Justin Sheldon 0:51:41.66
4 Tony A romagna Racer X Cycling 0:51:56.32
5 John E drake 0:52:14.42
6 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:52:23.93
7 Matt Lohrentz 0:52:31.79
8 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:52:44.02
9 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:53:21.58
10 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:53:39.60
11 Anthony Thornton 0:53:52.05
12 Jeffrey Knutsen 0:54:01.22
13 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports 0:54:04.17
14 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:54:05.81
15 Brian Moore Racer X Cycling 0:54:15.42
16 Leslie D handy 0:55:01.83
17 Charley Dean 0:56:00.90
18 Douglas Robison South Central Racing @ 1 Lap

Men SM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:35:06.74
2 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:19.30
3 Dan Schrad 0:35:28.91
4 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:36:01.60
5 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:36:33.48
6 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:36:45.79
7 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:36:56.68
8 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:59.74
9 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 0:37:00.51
10 Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:37:10.66
11 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:37:20.71
12 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 0:37:24.21
13 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:42.76
14 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:37:43.75
15 Daniel Bye Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:37:50.52
16 Andrew Sterner The Natural Way Racing Team 0:37:53.57
17 Sean Oneill 0:38:10.39
18 Shawn Kingrey 0:38:25.57
19 Chuck Parsons Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:38:30.60
20 Brian Claytor Cycleton 0:38:41.40
21 Chris Hamilton 0:38:57.78
22 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:38:59.43
23 Christopher Foster The Natural Way Racing Team 0:39:02.58
24 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 0:39:07.61
25 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling 0:39:09.14
26 Michael C bateman 0:39:10.35
27 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:39:22.25
28 David Ross 0:39:32.94
29 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 0:39:47.03
30 Matthew Sands Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:27.00
31 Kyle Henley Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:33.34
32 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 0:40:40.76
33 Christopher Gardner Twin Six 0:41:00.60
34 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:41:42.86
35 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:42:14.31
36 Robert Rowland BRAC 0:42:20.76
37 Paul A betty Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:40.20
38 Aaron Burrows Cycleton 0:42:47.95
39 David Hohensee Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:54.50
40 Christian Duarte VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:42:57.89
41 Michael Duarte VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:43:22.24
42 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:51.61
43 Cary Weatherford Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:09.20
44 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0:34:06.34
2 Douglas Borg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:34:57.78
3 Corey J baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:34:59.51
4 Adam Fivehouse Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:35:27.92
5 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club 0:35:42.55
6 Mike Dickinson 0:35:43.52
7 Daniel Duryea 0:35:45.71
8 Jason Weeber 0:35:46.91
9 Brenden Obrien 0:35:48.11
10 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 0:35:49.53
11 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Club 0:36:28.63
12 Jason Gardner Routine Leg Works 0:37:01.93
13 Frank Devlin 0:37:17.77
14 Jordan C paulus Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:37:36.44
15 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:37:43.38
16 James Carrigan RMRC p/b Turin 0:37:49.86
17 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:52.82
18 Blake Cohen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:38:16.41
19 David A taylor 0:38:23.07
20 Matthew Davis 0:38:46.11
21 David Ross 0:38:58.88
22 Drew Vankampen Mafia Racing 0:39:01.62
23 Brian A zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:15.05
24 Kevin Dimichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:39:27.38
25 John Graham CRC Racing 0:40:57.88
26 Stephen Stratman Local Velo 0:41:22.02
27 Gregory Mcvie Twin Peaks Racing 0:41:50.95
28 Nick Orticelle Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:24.70
29 Paul Schaller Denver 38 Racing 0:42:34.85
30 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
DNF Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross DNF
DNF Ryan A wilson Evolution Racing DNF
DNF Mike Bean Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross DNF
DNF Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy DNF

Men SM 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:41:28.15
2 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:41:54.47
3 David Weber Team Kappius 0:42:03.31
4 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:16.20
5 Jeff Hall Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:42:29.95
6 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:34.32
7 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:42:35.31
8 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:39.56
9 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:46.34
10 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 0:43:05.12
11 Charles Brown 0:43:31.11
12 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:37.12
13 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:49.13
14 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:56.12
15 Stephen Colburn Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:43:59.83
16 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:03.10
17 Mike Bonenberger 0:44:12.39
18 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Club 0:44:26.91
19 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:44:36.42
20 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:44:47.44
21 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:45:09.81
22 Timothy Shea 0:45:16.05
23 Hal Mckelvy 0:45:21.73
24 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:45:27.05
25 Chris Jezek 0:45:30.69
26 John Brunner 0:45:45.86
27 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:57.55
28 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:46:59.79
29 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:47:03.94
30 Brian Sells 0:47:17.37
31 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 0:47:50.35
32 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:48:10.88
33 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:48:22.45
34 Christopher J cook 0:49:55.75
35 John Shearer Feedback Sports Racing 0:52:07.77
36 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap

Men SM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 0:36:44.52
2 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:36:58.73
3 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 0:36:59.81
4 Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Club 0:37:00.69
5 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:16.20
6 David Weitz 0:38:16.58
7 Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:38:19.31
8 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:38:22.26
9 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 0:38:28.93
10 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:35.26
11 Ken Depinto IC3Colorado 0:38:36.02
12 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:47.93
13 Christopher Anderson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:57.97
14 Kendrew Peacey 0:39:05.40
15 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 0:39:13.91
16 Jeff Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:39:33.02
17 Erik R swanson ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:59.88
18 Michael Linde 0:40:19.54
19 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works 0:41:15.31
20 Eddy Saldanha 0:42:05.22
21 Curtis J weitkunat 0:42:07.08
22 Mark Templeman Colorado Riders Club 0:42:28.26
23 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Deveney 0:37:22.69
2 Zack Mozer International Christian Cycling Club 0:37:45.18
3 Ryan Day 0:38:09.21
4 Seth Murphy 0:38:10.30
5 Cory Callen 0:38:11.50
6 Peter Schuster Swami's Cycling Club 0:38:13.36
7 Brendan Walker 0:38:28.43
8 John B eisert 0:39:08.36
9 Todd F gray 0:39:35.56
10 G Edward kimm 0:39:56.30
11 Patrick Charles 0:40:15.52
12 Reeves Mc donald 0:40:22.16
13 Garrick Mitchell GCCA 0:40:30.71
14 Dave E alongi Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:54.07
15 Jonathan P strombeck 0:41:04.90
16 Richard Wilkinson 0:41:23.34
17 Matthew D ogle 0:41:26.17
18 Brian Sedillo Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:40.92
19 James Poggemeyer 0:42:03.52
20 Brad Smallegan 0:42:36.61
21 Timothy Branning @ 1 Lap
22 Ken Andrews @ 1 Lap
23 Doug Smith @ 1 Lap
24 Cole J weinman Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
25 Morgan Murry @ 1 Lap

Men SM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:36:31.01
2 John Bliss Team Small Batch 0:36:32.43
3 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:04.75
4 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:18.29
5 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Club 0:38:36.56
6 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 0:39:09.21
7 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 0:39:12.92
8 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:40:02.39
9 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:40:50.76
10 Cory Kramer Cyclocrossworld 0:40:59.50
11 Loren Hettinger 0:46:02.79
DNF Thomas Haynes DNF

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:54:45.66
2 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:54:57.24
3 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 0:55:05.43
4 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:02.54
5 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:56:25.69
6 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 0:56:35.08
7 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:56:39.01
8 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:56:42.72
9 Kacey Campbell 0:57:44.20
10 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:58:05.71
11 Erik Hamilton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:00:02.98
12 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:00:03.76
13 Danny Whipple 1:00:47.78
14 Maxwell Jordan 1:02:41.48
15 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:03:42.19

Women JW 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:28:53.52
2 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:30:07.01
3 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:31:11.34
4 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:33:19.32
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
6 Bailey Sells @ 1 Lap
7 Megan J schuster @ 1 Lap
8 Anna Marta cordova Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
9 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
10 Sophia Watts Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
11 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
12 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
13 Kathleen L allen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:30:32.12
2 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:59.70
3 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 0:32:12.69
4 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:32:33.55
5 Autumn Martin Cafe Velo @ 1 Lap
6 Hadley Jason @ 1 Lap

Women JW 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna M stenson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:41:03.78

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:37:23.14
2 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:40.49
3 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:38:51.56
4 Kirsten Williams Exergy TWENTY12 0:38:54.42
5 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:39:10.37
6 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:39:40.95
7 Betsy Mercer 0:39:49.47
8 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:40:09.23
9 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing 0:40:16.22
10 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:40:28.89
11 Michele Moffat 0:41:09.84
12 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:42:46.91
13 Kelly Neville 0:42:47.90
14 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:43:35.19
15 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:48:38.65

Women SW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne H fox 0:52:01.08
2 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:54:33.31

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:38:46.19
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:34.51
3 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:40:51.66
4 Julie Zias Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:07.99
5 Melissa France Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:25.57
6 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:59.10
7 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:43:09.70
8 Stephanie Jones 0:43:28.14
9 Karen Smith Racer X Cycling 0:43:31.75
10 Gayle Connell 0:44:55.84
11 Sarah L hartman 0:45:00.75
12 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 0:45:01.95
13 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling 0:45:03.04
14 Nadine Pyter Twin Peaks Racing 0:45:23.35
15 Iling Matthews thompson Team Small Batch 0:45:31.32
16 Megan Robben 0:45:53.60
17 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:46:47.87
18 Mary Burch Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:47:25.43
19 Amy Latendresse Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:48:13.15
20 Tricia Quigley @ 1 Lap
21 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
22 Anne Saad-strombeck Team Group Health @ 1 Lap
23 Leslie Prevish @ 1 Lap
24 Jenalee Wright Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @ 1 Lap
25 Melissa A hession Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
26 Crystal Black @ 1 Lap
27 Ali Morgan @ 1 Lap
28 Lauren Bean @ 1 Lap
DNF Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella DNF

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judy Freeman 0:44:53.90
2 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:18.00
3 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 0:45:51.31
4 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling 0:46:38.09
5 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:46:52.90
6 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:00.76
7 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:32.32
8 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 0:47:44.33
9 Melissa Marts Tough Girl Cycling 0:48:45.37
10 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:48:53.68
11 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:49:53.62
12 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:51:39.24
13 Theresa Pitman @ 1 Lap
DNF Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji DNF
DNF Elizabeth Carrington DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with