These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:17:35.61
2 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:57.39
3 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:16.21
4 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:23.28
5 Grey Ottenstein 0:18:39.52
6 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:18:42.15
7 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:06.81
8 Simon Gallagher Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:38.70
9 George A poggemeyer 0:20:06.69
10 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:33.68
11 Charlie Frank 0:20:33.70
12 Kayden Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:47.19
13 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:56.04
14 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:21:14.37
15 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:22.39
16 Wyatt D cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:26.68
17 Ty Musgrave 0:21:35.09
18 Cooper Mertes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:47.26
19 Lucas Hartman 0:21:49.37
20 Charley Morris Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:22:09.69
21 Dylan Warner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:28.10
22 Skyler Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:22:50.93
23 Liam B kerratkinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:22:53.32
24 Walter Parker 0:22:57.17
25 Benjamin M meiser 0:23:07.35
26 Harry D brandt Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:23:07.37
27 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:30.57
28 Rand Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:39.99
29 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:40.47
30 Quinn M finnoff Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:01.45
31 Thomas H edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:18.01
32 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:18.58
33 Yannick J long Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:28.36
34 Ryan W barnes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:32.41
DNF Bryce Rodgers DNF

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:30.09
2 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:30.10
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:30.93
4 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:16:32.56
5 Alex Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:16:36.68
6 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:54.46
7 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:03.22
8 Zane Worrell 0:17:27.84
9 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Club 0:17:30.41
10 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:17:35.56
11 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:23.23
12 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:30.06
13 Miles M ross 0:18:34.86
14 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:52.12
15 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:13.75
16 James W keller Alexander Dawson School 0:19:37.20
17 Charleton Sagrillo Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:02.52
18 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 0:20:17.38
19 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School 0:20:49.57
20 Alex Ellmer 0:20:51.18
21 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:15.91
22 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:32.03
23 Carson Wille Alexander Dawson School 0:23:27.47

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:51:22.79
2 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
3 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
4 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
5 Brennen S oliver Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
6 Ashton Walden Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
7 Connor Criswell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
8 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
9 Elliot Scribner Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
10 Devon Campbell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
11 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 2 Laps
12 Zachary Somerville Alexander Dawson School @ 2 Laps
DNF Ijie Bacher Alexander Dawson School DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aston Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:43:40.27
2 Zachary Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:43:41.05
3 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Club 0:44:06.38
4 Jack Ellmer 0:44:37.66
5 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:45:15.36
6 Sage Thomas Alexander Dawson School 0:48:59.52
7 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:50:37.70
8 Max Ollig Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel J porter First City Cycling Team 0:47:41.54
2 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:47:42.46
3 Anthony Iannacito 0:47:46.60
4 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:48:02.39
5 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:48:04.75
6 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:49:05.49
7 Dave Harber 0:49:14.10
8 Stephen Shepherd Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:24.69
9 Charlie Merrill 0:49:32.01
10 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:50:03.25
11 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing 0:50:13.88
12 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:50:21.57
13 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:50:47.70
14 Corey Hanson @ 1 Lap
15 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache @ 1 Lap
16 John Damiano @ 1 Lap
17 Jesse Pisel @ 1 Lap
18 Gordon Hirsch @ 1 Lap
19 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
20 Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
21 Adam Moskowitz Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
22 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
DNF Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF
DNF Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling 0:46:31.88
2 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:46:48.87
3 Michael S dunbar Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:48:00.43
4 Carson Christen Cycleton 0:48:31.27
5 Bryan Horsley 0:48:35.42
6 Joe Christiansen 0:48:42.36
7 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:54.74
8 Patrick Valentine 0:49:00.09
9 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:49:04.11
10 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:49:06.21
11 Andy Lueck 0:49:13.56
12 Travis Ostrom Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:17.00
13 Evan Fader Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:49:26.19
14 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 0:49:27.91
15 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:49:29.00
16 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:49:39.88
17 Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:49:56.48
18 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:03.63
19 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:50:07.95
20 Spencer S martin 0:50:33.76
21 Scott Warren Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:50:33.78
22 Andrew Johnson 0:50:48.52
23 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 0:50:49.93
24 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:50:58.63
25 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:59.47
26 Steve Hageman PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:51:05.87
27 Scott Larson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:51:14.79
28 Justin Naab Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:51:27.17
29 Charles Bartel TrainingPeaks 0:52:22.28
30 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache 0:52:32.78
31 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:02.62
32 Paul Rahn 0:53:38.00
33 Thomas Eng GS Panache @ 1 Lap
34 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle @ 1 Lap
35 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Nicholas Applegate Cycleton DNF
DNF Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF

Men SM 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Faia 0:46:44.29
2 Michael Robson Moots 0:46:54.01
3 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:49.50
4 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:47:51.29
5 Michael L gibson 0:48:01.32
6 Scott Upton Team Kappius 0:48:02.08
7 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:02.18
8 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:04.82
9 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:05.76
10 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:30.80
11 Ariel Brown Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:48:35.49
12 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:35.82
13 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:48:38.14
14 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:48:42.97
15 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 0:48:52.24
16 Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:48:59.95
17 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:33.39
18 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:49:34.35
19 Matthew Opperman 0:49:51.89
20 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing 0:49:56.68
21 Jp P boylan 0:50:27.71
22 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:45.49
23 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 0:50:56.15
24 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 0:51:22.16
25 Jon Coln Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:51:35.57
26 Greg Shoffner Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:52:06.44
27 Justin Hawkins @ 1 Lap
DNF Russell Griffin Cycleton DNF
DNF Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Clay Harris Team Kappius DNF

Men SM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Goldberg 0:48:20.50
2 Damien C fraser 0:48:32.46
3 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 0:48:45.01
4 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:52.46
5 Jon Alegranti 0:48:57.92
6 Zachary Rudolph 14527 0:49:14.72
7 Alan Angelopulos 0:49:23.66
8 Robert Batey Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:33.48
9 Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:49:39.06
10 David C walker USC Cycling Team 0:49:42.12
11 Brian S baker 0:49:56.30
12 Matt Gough Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:49:58.06
13 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 0:50:01.59
14 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:03.43
15 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:50:08.53
16 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:11.30
17 Matt Lohrentz 0:50:14.25
18 Tim Lemmon 0:50:18.54
19 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:50:20.57
20 John E drake 0:50:25.65
21 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:50:31.29
22 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:50:31.36
23 David Vogel 0:50:34.25
24 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:50:35.72
25 Ben Delaney 14527 0:50:41.02
26 Jonathan T bravman Cycleton 0:50:44.85
27 Jamie Kripke 0:50:47.37
28 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:50:51.19
29 Milo Whitcomb Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:51:04.01
30 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:51:19.95
31 Christopher Crosby Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:25.96
32 Michael Beacon 0:51:33.45
33 Matt Weadley 0:51:40.28
34 Marcus Georgopolis 0:51:41.16
35 Jay Zorn First City Cycling Team 0:51:43.89
36 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:51:45.28
37 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 0:51:48.39
38 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 0:51:53.28
39 Wesley Smith 0:51:57.78
40 David Kendall 0:52:11.87
41 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
42 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
43 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
44 Eric Woods Team Shimano @ 1 Lap
45 David Altschuld @ 1 Lap
46 Vernon Harris Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
47 James Huang @ 1 Lap
48 Rod Bolls 14527 @ 1 Lap
49 Jeffrey Knutson @ 1 Lap
50 Aaron C clark @ 1 Lap
51 Anthony Thornton @ 1 Lap
52 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc @ 1 Lap
53 Adam Mickiewicz @ 1 Lap
54 Neal Rogers 14527 @ 1 Lap
DNF Robert Veitch DNF
DNF Bryant Gonsalves Boulder Running Company Cycling Team DNF

Men SM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:41:28.98
2 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:33.79
3 Bill Manning 0:42:45.80
4 Peter Schaub CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:42:54.64
5 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:13.96
6 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:17.70
7 Joel Bass 0:43:19.78
8 Walter Knapp GS Panache 0:43:22.51
9 Kevin Rooney 0:43:25.30
10 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:43:29.05
11 Michael Ahnemann Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:43:30.23
12 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:36.97
13 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:41.86
14 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:48.34
15 Evan Fry 0:43:50.90
16 Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:43:52.94
17 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:58.93
18 Daniel Bye Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:44:00.95
19 Paul Sasseville 0:44:28.09
20 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:40.13
21 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 0:44:51.48
22 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:54.36
23 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:44:56.13
24 David Cherney GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:45:00.46
25 Sean Oneill 0:45:02.38
26 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:45:07.83
27 Bob Roman 0:45:12.19
28 Chris T smith 0:45:34.17
29 Per Larsen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:34.57
30 Brent Barkett 0:45:39.49
31 John Greig 0:45:43.86
32 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:45:47.08
33 David Gardiner 0:45:49.40
34 Matthew Grandsaert CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:52.26
35 Peter Rosato Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:45:52.56
36 Rick Vanderleek 0:45:57.76
37 Michael Glicksman 0:45:59.64
38 Eric Lawrence 0:46:07.38
39 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:30.92
40 Scott Shepherd 0:46:36.04
41 Jason Gugelman 0:46:46.29
42 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:53.75
43 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:05.22
44 Christopher Gardner Twin Six 0:47:10.33
45 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:47:48.22
46 David Claude High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
47 Mark Beresniewicz @ 1 Lap
48 David Hadley @ 1 Lap
49 Chris Knight @ 1 Lap
50 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
51 Charlie D suthard GS Panache @ 1 Lap
52 Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling @ 1 Lap
53 Bryce Walsh Vision Quest @ 1 Lap
54 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
55 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
DNF Bob Rowland DNF
DNF David Ross DNF
DNF Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0:32:32.08
2 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:33:03.95
3 Paul Franco 0:33:13.40
4 Craig M randall GS Panache 0:33:17.33
5 Andrew Fleming Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:23.74
6 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:33:28.34
7 Jonas Root 0:33:28.82
8 Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:33:40.40
9 John Schoofs 0:33:45.71
10 Mike Dickinson 0:34:08.43
11 Paul Schaller Denver 38 Racing 0:34:17.00
12 Jason Donaldson 0:34:20.42
13 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:34:44.27
14 Corey J baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:34:54.83
15 Bryson T ross G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:34:58.60
16 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:34:59.03
17 Matthew Fix 0:35:05.29
18 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:35:10.44
19 Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:35:11.09
20 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:21.51
21 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:35:29.81
22 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:35:30.66
23 David Ross 0:35:44.31
24 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:46.47
25 Paul Eaton First City Cycling Team 0:35:47.39
26 Simon L pendleton CU Cycling-Boulder 0:35:53.14
27 Hogan W petry 0:35:59.58
28 Michael J ledger 0:36:00.17
29 Nathaniel Zola Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:36:21.51
30 Kevin Dimichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:36:29.08
31 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team 0:36:31.99
32 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:36:41.84
33 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:53.23
34 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:15.39
35 Daniel Madruga Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:37:21.31
36 Illya Kowalchuk Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:37:29.16
37 David A taylor 0:37:56.64
38 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:38:24.44
39 Robert Engelberth 0:38:35.08
40 Eric Budd 0:39:03.99
41 Devon Baummer ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:41:08.75
42 Peter Zola Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:41:15.02

Men SM 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 0:46:21.29
2 Jeff Winkler 0:46:46.89
3 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:47:10.35
4 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:16.93
5 David Weber Team Kappius 0:47:29.58
6 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:47:32.44
7 Todd Cassan 0:47:41.72
8 Craig Hofer 0:47:42.37
9 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:47:51.35
10 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:47:55.73
11 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:05.00
12 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:30.68
13 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:33.26
14 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:33.94
15 Jeffrey Wardell Excel Sports Boulder 0:48:34.55
16 Scott Forrest 0:48:37.97
17 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:40.82
18 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:53.61
19 Christopher Jenkins 0:49:54.01
20 Hal Mckelvy 0:50:01.22
21 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:50:07.61
22 Steve Laurel 0:50:10.37
23 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:18.47
24 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:34.96
25 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:50:42.46
26 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Club 0:50:47.19
27 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:50:50.18
28 Stephen Colburn Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:51:01.98
29 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:51:13.78
30 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:51:24.63
31 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:51:36.46
32 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:51:49.04
33 Jeffrey Taylor 0:51:50.18
34 Daniel D miller 0:51:53.07
35 Greg Finnoff 0:52:06.86
36 Samuel J freeman 0:52:20.65
37 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:52:23.16
38 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:52:23.52
39 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:52:39.92
40 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:53:44.00
41 Mac Johansen @ 1 Lap
42 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
43 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
44 Justin Green Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
45 David Hueter @ 1 Lap
46 Kevin J barker Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
47 Brian Durnwirth Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
48 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
49 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
50 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company @ 1 Lap
DNF Dan Powell DNF

Men SM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Club 0:43:13.59
2 Mark Piquette 0:43:26.95
3 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:43:43.33
4 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:48.87
5 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:00.10
6 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:15.21
7 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:44:18.59
8 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 0:44:21.95
9 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:28.08
10 Steven M frank 0:44:33.68
11 Eric Buxman 0:44:37.91
12 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:51.55
13 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:51.56
14 Jim Reagan 0:45:00.09
15 Dave Payne GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India @ 1 Lap
16 David R burns @ 1 Lap
17 Jason Parker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
18 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
19 Neal Mendel Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
20 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India @ 1 Lap
21 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
22 James Lawrence CP Racing @ 1 Lap
23 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
24 Christopher Gilbert @ 1 Lap
25 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
26 James Finn Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
27 Rob Goodbody Boulder Running Company Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
28 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
29 Robert Rowland BRAC @ 1 Lap
30 Christopher Kreider Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
31 Paul Boots International Christian Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
32 Frank Mercurio CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
33 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
34 Jay J pawlak @ 1 Lap
35 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
36 Scott A bristol @ 1 Lap
37 Eric Kloor @ 1 Lap
38 Todd R wilson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @ 1 Lap
39 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
40 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
41 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling @ 1 Lap
42 Tim Crean @ 1 Lap
43 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
44 Michael Burkard @ 1 Lap
45 Michael Pins @ 1 Lap
46 Frank Tyboroski @ 1 Lap
47 David Mitchell @ 2 Laps
DNF Joseph P liberatore DNF
DNF John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernest A ezis 0:33:43.35
2 Chris S cook 0:33:54.56
3 David Blum 0:33:57.94
4 Andrew Hammond 0:34:17.05
5 Christopher M muth 0:34:23.91
6 Erik Rissler Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:34:32.69
7 Jed Schuetze 0:34:55.89
8 Davis Backer 0:35:00.39
9 Rod Cushman 0:35:01.80
10 Keith Rousseau 0:35:37.42
11 Michael Nelson 0:35:37.59
12 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport 0:35:40.81
13 Benjamin Ziwk 0:35:42.40
14 Mel Philbrook 0:35:46.66
15 Jonathon Forbes 0:35:49.34
16 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 0:35:56.40
17 Steven Wens 0:36:18.93
18 Steve Rogers 0:36:26.34
19 Cory Callen 0:36:46.93
20 Bart Wolczyk 0:36:55.63
21 Kirk Warner 0:36:56.27
22 Ash Macon Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:08.64
23 Mark Krempasky 0:37:13.18
24 Bill Weakley 0:37:25.01
25 Andrew Minshaw 0:37:42.10
26 Zack Macik 0:37:45.47
27 Jeremy Cox 0:37:48.56
28 Paul D bass 0:37:54.00
29 Dave E alongi Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:38:29.67
30 Arron Lucas 0:38:35.53
31 Dillon Frisco 0:38:37.28
32 G Edward kimm 0:38:41.71
33 John B eisert 0:38:47.50
34 Todd F gray 0:39:20.88
35 Brian Sedillo Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:35.38
36 Matthew D ogle 0:40:36.35
37 Douglass Hess @ 1 Lap
38 Christopher King Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
39 Dan C solem @ 1 Lap
40 Chris Anderson @ 1 Lap
41 Jason Zorilla @ 1 Lap
42 Brian Gouldie @ 1 Lap
43 Nathan C hook Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
44 Douglass Smith @ 1 Lap
DNF Mark Hillers DNF

Men SM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:25.42
2 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:31.42
3 Alan J hills 0:42:37.06
4 Thomas Haynes 0:42:41.07
5 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:49.06
6 John Bliss Team Small Batch 0:43:06.18
7 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:43:44.39
8 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 0:44:01.40
9 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:25.87
10 Eric Houck First City Cycling Team 0:45:14.53
11 Steve Urlocker 0:45:19.49
12 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:45:22.30
13 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:24.38
14 Jon Mcclurg 0:45:35.25
15 Larry Grossman 0:45:37.32
16 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:45:37.43
17 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 0:45:59.61
18 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:46:22.45
19 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:25.24
20 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 0:46:46.41
21 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:47:04.35
22 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:47:29.49
23 Lee Rivers Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
24 Tim Itin TLR Cycling @ 1 Lap
25 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
26 Doug Squires Boulder Running Company Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
27 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
28 Cory Kramer Cyclocrossworld @ 1 Lap
29 John Ruger @ 1 Lap
30 George Scott Swift Cycling @ 1 Lap
31 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 Lap
32 Francis Sullivan @ 1 Lap
33 James Bowen Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
34 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery @ 1 Lap
35 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
36 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics @ 1 Lap
37 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
38 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Richard Sweeney Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Donald Haywood Local Velo DNF

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports 0:59:28.50
2 Bryan Alders 0:59:29.80
3 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:59:31.44
4 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:59:32.69
5 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 0:59:33.11
6 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:59:37.17
7 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 0:59:46.32
8 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:00:01.45
9 Colby Pearce 1:00:16.49
10 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:55.35
11 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 1:01:04.28
12 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:01:06.81
13 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 1:01:10.47
14 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:15.29
15 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:01:20.30
16 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:01:44.04
17 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:01:50.13
18 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:01:57.82
19 Kacey Campbell 1:02:01.31
20 Brannan Fix 1:02:09.59
21 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:02:31.27
22 Jeff Winkler 1:02:41.31
23 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:02:55.48
24 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 1:02:56.63
25 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:03:11.24
26 Alex Howes UCI PT: Garmin-Sharp 1:03:20.83
27 Andrew Clemence Cycleton 1:03:52.26
28 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:35.44
29 Samuel Weinberg 1:04:43.16
30 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:04:55.86
31 Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:59.34
32 Kit Recca @ 1 Lap
33 Tomas Roba GS Ciao @ 1 Lap
34 Zane Godby @ 1 Lap
35 Robert Pickels @ 1 Lap
36 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @ 2 Laps
DNF Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team DNF
DNF Sam Chovan Mafia Racing DNF
DNF Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling DNF
DNF Corey Carlson DNF
DNF Gregory J abrahamson Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF John Noonan Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF

Women JW 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:13.76
2 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:01.22
3 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:54.66
4 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:21:17.14
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:22:36.96
6 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:23:35.13
7 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
8 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
9 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
10 Sacha F levine Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:41.68
2 Sophia Finnoff 0:20:39.61
3 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:30.09
4 Alexa Warner 0:21:51.25

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:37:13.79
2 Amanda Soper Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap

Women JW 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 0:36:05.52
2 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:38:35.20

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:36:29.91
2 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:36:52.66
3 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:36:59.61
4 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:36:59.72
5 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:37:33.33
6 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:37:35.91
7 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 0:37:37.74
8 Josephine Nelson 0:37:37.93
9 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:37:47.93
10 Michele Moffat 0:37:51.09
11 Tara Vessella 0:37:52.81
12 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:37:59.39
13 Kristina Adams Team Rio Grande 0:38:17.02
14 Kate Wold 0:38:51.59
15 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:38.07

Women SW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:50.46
2 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:46:28.25
3 Cheryl Roth Tough Girl Cycling 0:46:31.68
4 Lauren Costantini 0:46:33.34
5 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:46:33.58
6 Jill Lowry GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:46:35.69
7 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:46:56.04
8 Jb Brockman Team Small Batch 0:47:14.64
9 Raili Filion 0:47:22.92
10 Maura Mcgovern 0:47:29.95
11 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:51.65
12 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 0:48:03.92
13 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
14 Rachel Couch Boulder Running Company Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling @ 1 Lap
16 Renee Schroeder Boulder Running Company Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Emma Dunn Feedback Sports Racing DNF

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Soucheray 0:37:06.44
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:37:09.34
3 Jean Coulter 0:38:57.87
4 Lora Seaborg Team Small Batch 0:39:01.05
5 Cynthia Dywan 0:39:06.86
6 Kristi E diller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:22.07
7 Kate Schuetze 0:39:22.16
8 Shelley Hartman 0:39:27.48
9 Arianne Caporiccio ProDesign Cycling 0:39:29.42
10 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:39:31.33
11 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 0:39:45.40
12 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:51.10
13 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 0:40:12.12
14 Athena Dodd Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:40:31.64
15 Sasha Milhous 0:40:51.85
16 Jenna Dancy OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 0:40:54.38
17 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:40:57.24
18 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:42:35.51
19 Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling @ 1 Lap
20 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
21 Sonia Powell @ 1 Lap
22 Catherine Nicoletti Boulder Running Company Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
23 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
24 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) @ 1 Lap
25 Stephanie Bachman @ 1 Lap
26 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
27 Lauren Gifford NorEast Cycling @ 1 Lap
28 Jessica L hoyt @ 1 Lap
29 Sandy Mercurio @ 1 Lap

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judy Freeman 0:42:22.59
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:44.87
3 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:42:45.19
4 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 0:43:22.43
5 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:53.88
6 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:44:05.50
7 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 0:44:09.22
8 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling 0:44:12.50
9 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:44:33.29
10 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 0:44:36.31
11 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:44:56.66
12 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:15.63
13 Liz Carrington 0:45:40.02
14 Julianne Boylan 0:46:55.23
15 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:47:33.61
16 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:47:42.60
17 Cindy Klyn Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with