These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
2 Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team
3 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish
5 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio
6 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR
7 Drew Wilson Rochester
8 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team
9 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen
10 Josh Bauer
11 Adam Rambow Crossniacs
12 Isaac Young
13 Jordan Cullen Crossniacs
14 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
15 Eric Brekke
16 Devin Obrien
17 Benjamin Cox
18 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing
19 Ted Clausen All-City

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Nick Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Cole Herrmann
5 Ellis Nordhougen Crossniacs
6 Jack Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Connor Ingham Gopher Wheelmen
8 Gabe Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
9 Edward Shea

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Edison Foster Silver Cycling
3 Trek Malarski Omnium Bike Shop
4 Cyrus Nordhougen
5 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
6 Dylen Wetteland

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Bike Shop
2 Olivier Vrambout Bikery
3 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles
4 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
5 Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles
7 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
8 Ryan Cate

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Phillips Curt Goodrich
2 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Paul Schoening Mt. Borah Epic Team
4 Ladric D'schommer-grant Crossniacs
5 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists
6 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike
7 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
8 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing
9 Jeff Ingham Gopher Wheelmen
10 Thomas Macdonald Kenwood Racing
11 Matt Huron Kenwood Racing
12 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
13 Eric Swenson Crossniacs
14 Barry Schmitt Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
15 Erik Paulsen Crossniacs
16 Jeff Evanson PACC
17 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen
18 William Dick Top Natchez Racing
19 Douglas Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 Chris Sur
21 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS
22 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo
23 Steven Redelsperger St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24 Adam Grafa Birchwood/GIS

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Kuster
2 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team
3 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
4 Michael Cisek
5 Tom Bengel Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
6 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Velo

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivier Vrambout Bikery
2 Charles Simacek Freewheel Bike
3 Barry Tungsten
4 Ben Doom Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 Ronald Williams Range Mountain Bike Association
6 Matt Reeve
7 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Bike Shop
8 Joshua Holst
9 Evan Heisler
10 Josh Mattila Lucid Racing
11 Ian Johnson
12 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
13 Erin Young Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Edison Foster Silver Cycling
3 Todd Thurmes Freewheel Bike
4 Chris Fischer Synergy
5 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS
6 Thomas Wavrin
7 Chris Ames Freewheel Bike
8 Evan Heisler
9 Kevin Guiney
10 Jameson Mcguine Top Natchez Racing
11 Brad Cannon SWECO Speed Project
12 Jeff Jackson Village Vertigris
13 Jonathan Tupper
14 Andrew Holien
15 Christian Huseby Omnium Bike Shop
16 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Bike Shop
17 Erin Young Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
18 Jacob Nelson Behind-Bars/LGR
19 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
20 Andrew Barlage All-City

Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Morgan
2 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish
3 Gregorio Ramierez Tonka Cycling
4 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
5 Mike Brotman Synergy
6 Stuart Benson
7 Grant Larvick Angry Catfish
8 Christoffer Graham Graham Jewelers
9 Nathaniel Shea Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10 Mark Westlake Silver Cycling
11 Mark Long Omnium Bike Shop
12 Brian Malarski Omnium Bike Shop
13 Linsey Hamilton Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Giannobile
2 Jeffrey Frane All-City
3 Max Severson
4 Brian Malarski Omnium Bike Shop
5 Dustin Skarda Omnium Bike Shop
6 Trent Luger Balance Cycling
7 Kevin Brandt
8 Erik Johnsen Lucid Racing
9 Tim Staloch
10 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
11 Michael Groskreutz
12 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
13 Todd Fawcett Synergy
14 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen
15 Logan Spader
16 David John schatschneider
17 Trek Malarski Omnium Bike Shop
18 Chris Petersen
19 Joe Vail
20 Matt Appleman
21 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing
22 Keith Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
23 Trevor Murphy Lucid Racing
24 Patrick Greehan Velo Duluth
25 Brad Ingles
26 Charlie Puttonen
27 Willem Bastiaens
28 Kent Furois Gopher Wheelmen
29 Terry Quinn
DNF Alan Jones

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio
2 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
3 Carol Seipp Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
4 Terra James The Fix Studio
5 Heather Edwards-thoerner Birchwood/GIS
6 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
7 Teresa Moriarty Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Kaelin Jackson Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 Jennifer Mettler
4 Wren Fairrow
5 Katja Bastiaens
6 Ilsa Bastiaens

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen
2 Keely Jackson Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 Kyra Jackson Village-Verdigris Cycling

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
2 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles
3 Megan Barr Twin Six
4 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen
5 Rachel Howard
6 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS
7 Denise Ward
8 Keely Jackson Village-Verdigris Cycling
9 Alexandra Kerl Behind-Bars/LGR
10 Kyra Jackson Village-Verdigris Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Buddenbaum Hollywood Cycles
2 Julie Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
3 Kristina Sicora
4 Anna Schwinn
5 Rebecca Westlake
6 Rebecca Bastiaens

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with