These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Pinzone
2 Paul Schoonover
3 Mike Ruff
4 Keith Wolff
5 Justin Hughes
6 Brandon Jennings
7 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA
8 David Fox
9 Emanuel Mcgladrey
10 Jordan Braun
11 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
12 Mike Pimomo
13 Justin Tunis
14 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport
15 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
16 Blaine Bartholomew
17 Steve Olsen Camas Bike and Sport
18 Dan James
19 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA
20 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
21 Cammia Kalimanis
22 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
23 Grant Shaffer
24 David Lam
25 Mike Brett
26 Vince Rogers
27 Austin Carter
28 Chris Duval
29 William Hummels Hapi-Go!
30 Kevin Conley
31 Matt Mccoy
32 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
33 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Erik Carter

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christy Hawkins
2 Traci Smolen
3 Laura Heiser
4 Courtney Stella
5 Jennifer White
6 Joan Petit Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
7 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
2 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
3 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Dave Davis Ironclad/Yakima
5 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central
6 Jeff Ballantine Cyclepath Racing
7 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
8 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway
9 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo
DNF Julian Deiss Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike
2 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
3 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
5 Gabe Doebler
6 Andrew Suchocki
7 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
8 Josh Speer
9 Stephen Laurent
10 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima
11 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer
12 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
13 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Jake Szymanski

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
2 Adam Goplin
3 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
4 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
5 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records
6 Justin Philips Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport
8 Robert Axel anderson
9 Randall Fransen
10 Jeff Chochon
11 David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 Nick Besson
13 Joe Tysoe
14 Rolland Hayden
15 Neal Harrod Ruckus Test Team
16 Anthony Roberts Lost Highway
17 Mike Meier Camas Bike and Sport
18 Tim Kalimanis
19 David Fox
20 Eugene Rogan creswick
21 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
22 Brandon Bruins Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek
DNF Max Holfert Human Powered
DNF Joseph French Lost Highway
DNF Travis Dutton

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Rutherford Brakke-pound
4 Charles Henderson Lost Highway
5 Pete Mersereau
6 Ben Helgren

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
2 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
3 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
5 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
6 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
7 Zachary Murphy Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
9 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
10 Gabriel Boatright Filth and Fury
11 Luke Soto
12 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 William Hummels Hapi-Go!
14 Jakob Stoller PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 Duncan Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
16 Colin Mcnamee

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Mckenna Mckee
3 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Audra Mcnamee
5 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
6 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go!

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Stewart Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
3 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
5 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
6 Brent Casady
7 Chad Swanson Team S+M
8 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
9 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
10 Mathew Braun
11 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
12 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
13 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
14 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Daniel Sprouse
16 Chad Smeltzer crank
17 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
18 Matthew Smith
19 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
20 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo
21 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
22 Ken Benderly Rebound/Tireless Velo
23 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
24 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Scott Mares Threshold Velo
26 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo
27 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
28 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
29 Ben Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Lonny Knabe

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Musengo
2 Richard Caramadre
3 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Jeffrey Struck
5 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
6 Jeff Turner
7 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Ryan Marquardt
9 Ed Reagan crank
10 Brent Wallace Trusty Switchblade
11 Paul Hamerton-kelly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 ? ?
13 Julian Lawrence
14 David Pryor
15 Chris Brannen Team S+M
16 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
17 Daniel Boatright Filth and Fury
18 Mark Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team
19 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
20 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
21 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
22 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
DNF Matthew Cordeiro

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
2 Tom Palke Team Mudman
3 Nathaniel Wells
4 Yuji Sumimoto
5 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA
7 Josh Platis Rubicon
8 Jason Ellis
9 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport
10 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles
11 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team
12 Eric Albertson
13 Rich Hannah Team Mudman
14 Benjamin Herring Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Chris Bathke
16 Charles Barrett
17 Mike Meier Camas Bike and Sport
18 Dylan Mcnamee
19 Paul Barlow
20 Mike Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
21 Steven Soto
22 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
23 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
24 Rick Jones
25 Scot Jarchow Threshold Velo
26 Bjoern Brunner
27 Tony Pitone Portland Velo Racing Team
28 Brian Hart, sr Hapi-Go!
29 David Atkins
30 Christopher Lepore
31 Richard Mckee
DNF DAvid Strader

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Knight
2 Greg Talbert
3 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
4 Cal Stone
5 Chris Wold
6 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
7 David Gast Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Steve Lacey
9 Dave Burnard
10 Vincent Gonsalves
11 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Guy Smith
13 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
14 Tracy Marks
15 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
17 Mark Stoller
18 David Andres
19 Jeff Hollister
20 Danny Pettit
21 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling
22 Riley Moody Team Rose City

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cara Vangorder lasof Trusty Switchblade
2 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Saltonstall
2 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Sturdevant
2 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
4 Pam Reid Team Rose City
5 Christie Scheer Team Rose City
6 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
2 Mike Bene
3 Benjamin Farver
4 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters
5 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles
6 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Richard Lorenz
8 Scott Gerwig
9 Shane Parker The Spokesmen
10 Jeremy Zane
11 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
13 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
14 Bryan Swisshelm
15 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
16 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
2 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team
6 Anna Whitley
7 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
8 Kristin Wille Ruckus Test Team
9 Lori Brault Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad/Yakima

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Gentry Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
2 Cammia Kalimanis
3 Inge Wortman Threshold Velo
4 Kathleen Hellem

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with