We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com! 1:09:00
2 Kyle Hammaker Scott Bicycles 1:10:30
3 Andy Applegate Team Inferno 1:11:03
4 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 1:11:00
5 Todd Hesel Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 1:11:36
6 Russ Langley Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Wine Bar 1:12:58
7 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks 1:13:24
8 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks 1:15:33
9 David Wood Bike Doctor 1:16:02
10 Steven Gordon Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks 1:16:42
11 Brian Fouche AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:17:23
12 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 1:17:58
13 John Brewer Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
14 Andrew Mckeegan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
15 Alistair Sponsel Colavita Racing
16 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles 1:16:17
17 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo X
18 Taylor Jones Inland Construction/BTD
19 Gunnar Shogren Sobe/Cannondale X
20 Mason Haymes Altius Cycling Team
21 Chris Schmidt Bike Lane
22 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Cycles
23 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling
24 Nate Seymour Potomac Velo Club X
25 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching
DNF Greg Wittwer
DNF Blair Saunders Secret Henry's Team X
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com
DNF Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
DNF Jeremiah Bishop Trek/VW
Cat 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing 42:30
2 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 43:00
3 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 43:30
4 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 44:04
5 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes 44:25
6 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 44:34
7 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 44:40
8 Steve Fife Bike Doctor 44:45
9 Kevin Wahila Pro Graphics
10 Mark Broadwater C3-Sollay.com
11 Sam O'keefe C3-Solay.com
12 Luke Sandusky
13 Robert Campbell NCVC/Inova Health System 45:24
14 Deidre Winfield Velo Bella 45:28
15 Steven Kendall NCVC/Inova Health System 45:36
16 Alex Monte-sano 45:37
17 Ryan Hardy C3-Sollay.com 45:40
18 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/City Bikes 45:44
19 Stephen Wahl AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
20 Joseph Coats Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 46:08
21 John Hostetter iii C3-Sollay.com 46:19
22 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor 46:36
23 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 46:57
24 Rusty Williford WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team 47:03
25 Benjamin Stephens Carnegie Mellon University
26 Stephen Riskus AABC
27 Joseph Ashman 47:11
28 Peter Kennedy C3-Sollay.com 47:16
29 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 47:38
30 Steven Grant NCVC/Inova Health System 47:45
31 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure 47:54
32 Phillip Smith 48:08
33 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 48:18
34 Evan Robinson Pro Bikes 48:26
35 Darren Biggs DCMTB\City Bikes 48:40
36 Matthew Brancheau Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 49:21
37 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 49:22
38 Mike Esmonde Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 49:45
39 Bradley Kendall NCVC/Inova Health System 49:50
40 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes 49:55
41 Benjamin Bassett Proteus Bicycles 50:12
42 Vaughn Wallace Trek of Pittsburgh 50:58
43 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
44 Paul Watson Unattached 51:20
45 Peter Henry Team Carytown Bicycle Company 51:40
46 John Rohrer Antietam Velo Club 51:43
47 Ethan Lindbloom Team Carytown Bicycle Company 52:30
48 Shaun O'bryan 53:15
49 Robert Kelly NCVC/Inova Health System 53:30
50 Ed Fisher ShoreVelocity
51 Mathew Gayford Unattached
52 Syd Lea
53 Robert Hanaker Potomac Velo Club
Cat 3/4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Honaker Potomac Velo Club 43:56
2 Lynda Artusio 44:31
3 Cynthia Anderson AMVC 45:32
4 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 45:37
5 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 45:54
6 Nicole Shue Velo Bella-Kona 47:02
7 Doron Petersan C-3 47:55
8 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 48:41
9 Mary Alex Artemis 49:07
10 Rebecca Frederick Kelley Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 50:39
11 Christie Finney The Children in the Shoe Preschools and Dayca 51:27
12 Sioban Castor Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 52:29
13 Marisa Peacock Velo Bella-Kona 52:54
14 Rebecca Letwin Team BBC 54:01
15 Angela Carr
16 Karen Loparco
17 Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles
18 Noelle Schlegel
19 Christina Huebner unattached
20 Denise Clearwater
DNF Kathy Kranzfelder Bicycle Place Velo Club
DNF Linda Carlisle Battlefield Velo
DNF Patricia Frustace unattached
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 43:56
2 Steven Grant NCVC/Inova Health System 44:49
3 Joe Lillibridge Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 44:56
4 Zachary Rogers GP Velotek 47:45
5 Matthew Bartlett The Bike Rack
6 Jay Morali C3/Sollay
7 Paul Rades Artemis 48:15
8 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System 48:42
9 Danny Koniowsky
10 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC
11 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 49:05
12 Ryan Dudek Racing Union
13 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 49:35
14 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club 49:40
15 Josh Hall Lanterne Rouge 50:00
16 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 50:20
17 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club 50:21
18 Mike Heffernan Latitude/ABRT 50:35
19 John Glodek NCVC/Inova Health System/Twin Six 50:47
20 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System 50:55
21 James Kralec Team BBC 51:00
22 Loren Vandivere The Bike Lane 51:09
23 Andrew Welch Coppi 51:10
24 Andres Correal Team BBC 51:13
25 Gary Morris Lanterne Rouge 51:17
26 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane 51:18
27 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 51:24
28 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System 51:36
29 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack 51:40
30 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 51:42
31 Aaron Hofelt 52:00
32 Joe Colman unattached
33 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo
34 Bill Okeefe C3-Sollay.com
35 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo
36 Greg Saylor
37 Lyal Tressler
38 John Ludicke
39 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
40 Michael Giancoli Hup United 52:25
41 Thori Wolfe unattached 52:26
42 Timothy Phillips Team BBC 52:41
43 Morgan Styer Mountain Bikers of Michaux 52:55
44 Douglas Owens NCVC/Inova Health System 53:45
45 Paul Depenning Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks 53:59
46 Brian Schmierer 54:14
47 Gary Sterner Cowbell 54:40
48 Paul Peterson Mid Maryland Triathlon Club
49 Alex Allen
50 Brian Archer
51 Jeff Peel
52 Richie Sugar
53 Mike Krawczel Artemis
54 Erik Arnold
55 Cesar Picco Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
56 Peadar Harmon
57 Alan Romefelt C3-Sollay.com
58 Mathew Emery unattached
59 Hans Bakermans Yellow Breeches Racing
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield Velo Bella 43:21
2 Betsy Shogren Team Sobe/Cannondale 46:16
3 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 46:29
4 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella
5 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Sollay.com X
6 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System X
7 Laura Stark The Pony Shop
8 Libbey Sheldon Tokyo Joe's X
9 Cara Mccauley BMW-Bianchi p/b Hendrick BMW
10 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda Tire X
11 Janet Olney C3-Sollay.com X
12 Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling
Junior 10-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System 23:14
2 Max Byer unattached 25:46
3 Holden Rohr Adventures for the Cure 28:00
4 Noah Bell Racerheads 28:37
5 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 29:25
6 Nicholas Battan Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 29:51
7 David Wilkes 29:54
8 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure 30:18
9 Caleb Merriam 30:34
10 Ethan Revere Altius Cycling Team 31:07
11 David Bell Racerheads 31:24
12 Nicholas Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 36:24
13 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure 36:44
14 Austin Binks
Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Black National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health 50:15
2 Charles Lortz iii unattached
3 Sean Domitrovitz Haymarket Bicycles
4 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Avery Wilson NCVC/Inova Health System
6 Alicia Styer Velo Bella
Masters 35+ 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles 41:20:00
2 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 41:50:00
3 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 41:51:00
4 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes 42:15:00
5 Chris Nystrom C3-Sollay.com ! 42:28:00
6 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Center 42:35:00
7 Barry Holman Team Fuji 42:38:00
8 Christopher Clarke DCMTB/Citybikes 42:39:00
9 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team Va. 43:15:00
10 Roger Masse Trek/VW East 43:25:00
11 Anthony Van lierop Hunt Valley Bicycles-Marathon Roofing/HVB 43:39:00
12 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club X
13 Michael Buchness PedalShop 44:15:00
14 Jonathan Houghton 44:40:00
15 Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies 44:54:00
16 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn 45:18:00
17 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System 45:54:00
18 Erik Leaver NCVC/Inova Health System 46:20:00
19 Jed Prentice Bike Doctor 46:40:00
20 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 46:55:00
21 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 48:50:00
22 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 50:05:00
23 John Raley ARTEMIS 50:20:00
24 Joshua Simonds Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo X
25 James Saunders Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Masters 35+ 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Gibbons racing union 45:05
2 Patrick Cusack Silver Cycles 45:21
3 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling 45:53
4 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 46:27
5 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 46:41
6 Peter Lindeman NCVC/Inova Health System 47:00:00
7 Norman Kreiselmeier Team Army 47:11
8 James Revere Altius Cycling Team X
9 Marc Frazer LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies 47:23:00
10 George f Schulz jr Evolution Cycling/Better Termite
11 Bryan Billington Racing Union
12 Jeff Anderson HPC/List X
13 47:47:00
14 David Blodgett AABC
15 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 47:57
16 Raul Rojas DC MTB/City Bikes
17 John Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo X
18 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
19 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 49:09
20 Keith Reeder ABRT/Latitude
21 Darren Bernard Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
22 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling 49:23:00
23 Joel Gwadz dcmtb\city bikes\metro gutter 49:40:00
24 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club X
25 Mark Drajem DCMTB/City Bikes
26 Geoffrey Heintz The Children in the Shoe Preschools and Dayca 50:23
27 Tony Thompson Potomac Velo Club X
28 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com 50:54
29 William Luecke NCVC/Inova Health System 51:13
30 Dennis Smith Bike Line 51:21
31 Mark Wanco HUP United X
32 Jay Downs Fort Factory 52:48:00
33 Scott Stahl Seavs Racing
34 53:07:00
35 Thomas Snyder 53:37
36 Vince Harriman Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 54:45:00
37 Brown Sharp ii X
38 Corey Twyman Hub Racing
39 Thori Wolfe X
40 Michael West AdventuresForTheCure/TMR
41 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure X
42 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
43 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes X
44 Joel Metro Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
45 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo
46 Michael Zoeller Racerheads X
47 Scott Mabry National Capital Velo Club / Inova Health Sys X
DNF Jason Trust NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF James Carlisle Battlefield Velo X
DNF Arthur Mitchell Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
DNF Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane
DNF Chip Sovek Potomac Velo Club
DNF John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club
DNF Rodney Williams C-3
DNF Joseph Malin Lanterne Rouge
DNF Johnny May C3-Sollay.com
DNF Conor O'Brien BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB -- BPVC X
DNF Norman Kreitelmeier
DNF Marty Byer Artemis X
DNF Matt Michael NCVC/Inova Health System
Masters 55+ 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 51:21
2 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
3 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 54:45
4 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
5 Larry Dell (sp) Antietam Velo (??)
6 Mike Williams unattached
7 Ben Williams Team Latitude/ABRT
DNF Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS