These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling
3 Matt Weeks Waslabs
4 Jordan Snyder Pro Bikes
5 Jordan Villella Pro Bikes
6 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
7 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
8 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
9 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling
10 Cameron Jackson Waslabs
11 Duncan Russell Backroom Coffee Roasters
12 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
13 Doug Carraway Team 614
14 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing
15 Nathanael Ziccardi Caf Brioso-B1
16 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
17 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
18 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
19 Christopher Arndt Ohio Dominican University Cycling Team
20 Anthony Viton BSM
21 David Rohrer Team Athens
22 David Jolin Stark Velo
DNF Aaron Marsh BSM Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Clous COMBO Whole Foods
2 Chris Knapp Team 614
3 Kurtis Fraley

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
2 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
3 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
4 William Marut Bike Authority
5 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
6 Scott Young Tritec
7 John D. kimple Cap City Cycling
8 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling
9 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
10 Frank Strang MVC
11 Doug Hamilton Biowheels
DNF David Jolin Stark Velo

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks Waslabs
2 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
3 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
4 Larry Hughes Veloscience
5 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
6 Jeremy Russell Combo Race Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ohara Veloscience
2 Daniel Brown Team Athens
3 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
4 William Neidinger Wells Fargfo Advisors
5 Tom Draskovic Paradise Garage Racing
6 Edward Wright Scum City Racing
7 Jeff Davis Caf Brioso-B1
8 Scott Young Tritec
9 Brian Schultz Mama Mimi's PB Kenda
DNF Aidan Seufert Caf Brioso
DNF Aaron Marsh BSM Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Rupnow Paradise Garage Racing
2 Vincent Francis Team Athens
3 Jeff Sack Monogram
4 Mcclain Murphy Paradise Garage Racing
5 Brian Rybak Spin
6 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
7 Noah Hutson Backroom Coffee Roasters
8 Ct Brinkman Cap City Cycling
9 Mark Davis Blazing Saddles
10 Glen Borkowski
11 Richard Wait
12 Neal Schmitt Team 614
13 David Binkley Paradise Garage Racing
14 Mike Castello
15 Dave Dubois Sprocket Fox
16 Paul Kilroy
17 Richard Hamrick Cap City
18 Chris Chacey Bike Doctor
19 Mark Hatten
20 Jeff Davis Caf Brioso-B1
DNF Troy Allen America #1
DNF John Tenwalde Paradise Garage Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Steen Team 614
2 Kristen Arnold Team Six One Four
3 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
4 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic
5 Vicki Munnings Summit Freewheelers
6 Elli Sigmond
7 Lauren Kraft Paradise Garage Racing
8 Shannon Tenwalde Paradise Garage Racing
9 Amy Direen Paradise Garage Racing
10 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vicki Munnings Summit Freewheelers
2 Kayla Starr QCW
3 Maya Wei-haas Team 614
4 Pei-i Wu Team 614
5 Erika Bohn Element
6 Nikki Munvez Scum City Racing
7 Anna Haney Roll:
8 Korin Evans Roberta's PB Dawn
9 Lauren Meeth Element
10 Karen Wells-hamilton Biowheels
DNF Nicki Lock Team Lake Effect

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with