These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
2 Joe Mcdaniel Team Lake Effect Racing
3 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling
4 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart
5 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
6 Jay Karpinski Scum City - Sushi 86
7 Doug Carraway Team SixOneFour
8 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect Racing
9 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling
10 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
11 Justin Miller Team SixOneFour
12 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
13 David Rohrer Team Athens
14 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
15 Taylor Jones Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr Waldorf
16 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect Racing
DNF Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect Racing

Men Cat 3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Purcell Ride on Wooster
2 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
3 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
4 Brian Ohara Veloscience
5 Roger Sapp Team Lake Effect Racing
6 David Cornett Pro Mountain Outfitters
7 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect Racing
8 Shawn Aker Team SixOneFour
9 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
10 Nathan Fields Paradise Garage
11 William Neidinger Wells Fargo
12 Dan Monnig Paradise Garage
13 Denis De verteuil Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
14 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect Racing
15 Joel Ronschke Team SixOneFour
16 Benjamin Anderson Kenda
17 Chris Chacey Bike Doctor
18 Jeff Davis Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles
19 Brian Schultz Mama Mimis P/B Kenda
DNF Aidan Seufert Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles
DNF Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling
DNF Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing

Men Cat 4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Purcell Ride on Wooster
2 Aidan Seufert Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles
3 Nathan Fields Paradise Garage
4 Adam Moore Paradise Garage
5 Vincent Francis
6 Jeff Sack
7 Justin Brown Paradise Garage
8 Travis Freeman Paradise Garage
9 Jeff Davis Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles
10 Kevin Wellendorf Life Time Fitness Racing
11 Eric Silverman Case Western Reserve University
12 Glen Borkowski
13 Robert Neuman
14 Robert Breedlove Blue sky Bicycles
15 John Tenwalde Paradise Garage
16 Brody Wakefield COMBO
17 Eric Koast
18 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills
19 Aaron Saez
20 Jeff Borisch
21 Erik Deister Kenda
22 Mike Castello
23 Matthew Berrisford Team SixOneFour
24 Allan Martin National Engineering

Men JNR Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Young
2 Max Clous COMBO
3 Jacob Thomas

Men Masters Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Clous COMBO Race Team/Whole Foods Market/Roll
2 David Farnham Cap City
3 Jarom Thomas
4 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour

Men Masters Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect Racing
3 Layne Peters Cap City Cycling
4 Glen Gardner Team SixOneFour / Vortechs Group
5 Emilio Poggio Lake Effect Racing
6 John D. kimple Cap City Cycling
7 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour
8 Robert Breedlove Blue sky Bicycles
9 Doug Mcconaha VeloScience Bike Works
10 Garry Blair Champion City
11 David Spurlock Team Roll
12 John Bodell
13 Frank Strang MVC

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling
2 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
3 Cory Muth BSM Cycling
4 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
5 Taylor Jones Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr Waldorf
6 Benjamin Anderson Kenda

Women Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Victoria Steen Team SixOneFour
3 Kristen Arnold
4 Shannon Tenwalde Paradise Garage
5 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
6 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart
7 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels

Women Cat 3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Wei-haas Team SixOneFour
2 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
3 Julie Kennel
4 Pei-i Wu Team SixOneFour
5 Amy Kulesza Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
6 Patrice Lehocky Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with