These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jp Reuter
2 Tallon Pemberton
3 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
4 Jesse Kerby
5 Cameron Koen
6 Micah Pressler
7 Liam Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
8 James Lewis

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Quiroga
2 Steele Marotte
3 Jake Batson
4 Zachary Milonovich
5 Brayden Harshaw
6 Santiago Martinez
7 Tony Kerby
8 Joaquin Machado
9 Milo Oden
10 Coy Losawyer
11 Cannon Trevelise

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
2 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 William Ross Boneshaker Project
4 Marc Bergeron
5 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
6 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
7 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
8 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
9 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
10 Warren Woodbury Bicycle-Heaven
11 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12 Michael Grote Mafia Racing
13 Bryan Horton Mirage
14 James Engle Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
15 Mark Wiggans Austinbikes/Revenant
16 Barton Beddingfield Team Super Awesome
17 Mark Fraske
18 Jason Schwab
19 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
20 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
21 Robert Sisk Bikesport

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
4 Don Losawyer Tri-City Bicycles
5 Wayne Ziegler Team Soundpony
6 Andrew Yates Team Super Awesome
7 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven
8 Doug Foxworth Bicycle-Heaven
9 Martin Milliken Violet Crown
10 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
11 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
12 Paul Carroll LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
13 John Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team
14 Michael Vanrandwyk Cyclocrossracing.com
15 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
16 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
17 Chris Olson
18 Kevin Oconnell
19 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
20 Drew Akin Bicycle-Heaven
21 Kent Griffin Team Velocity Bike Shop

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Debarbieris SmaltiBikes.com
2 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 John Collins ROL Wheels

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
3 Scott Cryan Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
4 Corey Moser Team Super Awesome
5 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
6 Jeffrey Cartledge
7 Ben Kettle
8 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
9 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
10 Brett Ferguson
11 Ryan Plaisted
12 Eduardo Cen

Men Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Mills
2 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
3 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart, Inc.
4 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
5 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
6 John Wilmeth
7 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
8 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
9 Luke Yantis Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
10 Todd Hauber Team Yacht Club
11 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
12 Troy Fraske
13 Casey Crosby
14 Timothy Mcafoos
15 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
16 John Madden Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
17 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Cork
2 Luke Kalloch
3 Jack Ishihara Get Fit Cycling Race Team
4 Joshua Deboisblanc Team Cycle Progression
5 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 Charles Upshaw The University of Texas at Austin
7 Eddie Martinez
8 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
9 Brian Jett
10 Spencer Brown
11 Matthew Shofner Rockwall Cycling
12 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
13 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
14 Jason Baker Comanche Racing
15 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
16 Bryan Voytilla
17 Jake Lanoux Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
18 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
19 Chris Marvin
20 Robert Gingg
21 Peter Stricker Texas 'Cross Syndicate
22 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn (Texas)
23 Aubrey Camp Comanche Racing
24 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works CX
25 Paul Wegman
26 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
27 John Connolly Team Yacht Club
28 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
29 Derek Delpero
30 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
31 Tony Phongsy Bikesport
32 Anthony Rosich Rozik
33 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
34 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works
35 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
36 Cassidy Keeland
37 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
38 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
39 Michael Bohn Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
40 King Team Embros Racing
41 Eric Novaez Austinbikes/Revenant
42 Andrew Baker Team Embros Racing
43 Brian Hare Team Spincycle
44 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
45 Dustin Payne
46 Ted Arnold

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Watson
2 Lance Gay Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
3 Charles Upshaw The University of Texas at Austin
4 Jake Morse
5 Daniel Read
6 Scott Sharrar Bayou City Racing
7 Ryan Martin
8 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
9 Cole Weldon Team Super Awesome
10 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
11 Geoffrey Bent Bayou City Racing
12 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
13 David Callahan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
14 Paul Abel
15 Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing
16 Sean Brock
17 Tice Porterfield
18 Ray Frias Team Yacht Club
19 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
20 Robert Gingg
21 Brian Pitre Kelly's Team
22 Robinson Sudan Rouler Racing
23 Thomas Miller
24 Colin Bromley
25 Jurgen Gruber
26 Marcus Granberry
27 Philip Johnson Tri-Sition Area Cycling Team
28 Geremy Hamlett Rozik
29 Jordan Janes
30 Jordan Gomez
31 Chris Olson
32 W Kent snead ATC Racing
33 Todd Church
34 Greg Clark
35 Gary Gold
36 Casey Paxton Austinbikes/Revenant
37 Carter Tate One Hour Racing
38 Daniel Henderson
39 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club
40 Josh Crain
41 Chris Swaim
42 John Kirtley
43 David Garraway Team Embros Racing
44 Jason Roberts
45 Joseph Chase Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
46 David Figueroa Team Yacht Club
47 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
48 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
49 David Monroe Squadra Di Servitori
50 Andrew Gant
51 Sean Oneill
52 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
53 Dan Manco Team Yacht Club
54 Mark Berthiaume Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
55 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
56 Travis Ward
57 Kris Elkinton
58 Carlos Barrera
59 Timothy Stansbury
60 James Aydemir Austinbikes/Revenant
61 Jamie Carlin
62 Christopher Clendenin Dallas Bike Works CX
63 Adam Pressler
64 Carlos Valdes-ruega
65 Al Hinton
66 Carlos Barron
67 Joshua Levy
68 Robert Heath
69 Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
2 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
3 Stefan Rothe
4 Colin Strickland Division One
5 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
6 Timothy Cook Team Bicycles inc
7 Scott Henry Chicken and Waffles Racing
8 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
9 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
10 Ryan Dromgoole PACC

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Faith Watkins Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Catherine Moritz
3 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
4 Kristin Lucido Mirage
5 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6 Allison Floyd River City Market Racing
7 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles Factory Racing

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Summer Moak ExergyTWENTY16
2 Hannah Houston Team Super Awesome
3 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
4 Gillian Marvin

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashtynne Marotte
2 Natalie Barrera
3 Kari Tate
4 Kailey Harshaw
5 Ava Dowdy Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Miriam Houston Team Super Awesome
7 Hazel Levy
8 Kaitlin Coppedge
9 Kaitlyn Marvin
10 Bridget Kinsey
11 Molly Carr
12 Gillian Kinsey

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Parkinson Team Cycle Progression
2 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
3 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
4 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
5 Venny Alub
6 Rachel Koen
7 Nicole Landers
8 Kathryn Stricker Texas 'Cross Syndicate
9 Emily Upshaw Northwest Cycling Club
10 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
11 Jenna Emerick
12 Carla Jennings Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with