These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lais Pierce
2 Marc Angelo Human Powered
3 Jason Kasari
4 Tom Spoffard
5 Aneel Nath Team Planet X USA
6 Anthony Smith
7 Alex Visser
8 John Rockwood
9 Rich Reardon
10 Keith Wolff
11 Alex Dombroski
12 Anthony Birch
13 Kevin Rayburn
14 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Jason Gearhart
16 Jeremy Courval Boneyard Cycling
17 Stephen Rich
18 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
19 Kenny Ristav
20 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 Ian Gleason
22 Mark Hansen
23 Beau Eastes
24 Ian Green
25 Dan Goldstein
26 Chad Stannard
27 Mark Wattson
28 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
29 Sam Swan
30 Steven Groves
31 Elyse Rowe
32 Libby L. emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
33 Richard Albers
34 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
35 Mike Ziehnert
36 Lane Deese
37 Brian Andrews
38 Taryn Cansler
39 Drew Jones
40 Aimee Metcalf
41 Tate Metcalf
DNF Doug Bailey

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Januzzi
2 Iris Dougherty
3 Sarah Jane hash
4 Lisa Gentz
5 Jennifer Chalmers
6 Alycia Sykora
7 Jacquie Zanck
8 Sarah Provencio
9 Cecilia Becerra
10 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery
11 Marny Musielak Trinity Bikes
12 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
13 Tina Snell-leavitt
14 Traci Smolen
15 Dawn Stendes
16 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
17 Kathy Moore
18 Gabrielle Steinert
19 Carrie Rasca
20 Naomi Campbell Look Good Feel Good
21 Kirsten Rudberg
22 Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
23 Darcie Elliott-wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 Jodi Jacobson-swartfager
25 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies
DNF Krista Hall
DNF Courtney Haber

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Trebon
2 Carl Decker Giant
3 Kevin Bradford-parish
4 Lance Haidet
5 Chris Jones
6 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team
7 Shannon Skerritt
8 Ben Thompson
9 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles
11 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com
12 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
14 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
15 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
16 Ethan Reynolds
17 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com
18 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
19 Andrew Nystrom
20 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
22 Brad Winn Team S+M
23 Patrick Means Team S+M
24 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
26 Paul Lacava Giant
27 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
28 Graham Howard
29 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental
30 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports
31 Cameron Lloyd Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
32 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
33 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
34 Nick Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade
36 Trevor Pratt
37 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
38 Ryan Garner
39 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com
40 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
41 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima
42 Paolo Zanetti Filth and Fury
43 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
44 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
45 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
46 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
47 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malteo Jorgenson
2 Billy Bergen Sunnyside Sports
3 Billy Wherley Team S+M
4 Alex Lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
6 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Casey Cardwell
8 Jon Conway
9 Jonathon Fogarty
10 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
11 Nate Youngs
12 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club
13 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
14 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
15 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Timothy Scheumann
17 Noel Johnson Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
18 Jack Alessi
19 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
20 Ben Corbalis Portland Bicycle Studio
21 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
23 Eric Botos
24 Matthew Edwards
25 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
26 Jacob Chapman
27 Cory Solovewicz
28 Travis Parker
29 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
30 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
31 Andrew Warren Team S+M
32 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 Jacob O'connor
34 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
35 Joseph Togoas
36 Kyle Mccall Trailhead Coffee Roasters
37 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
38 Ryan Sperring Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
39 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
40 Matt Danielson BeerMongers Cycle Club
41 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
42 Julien Jaborska
43 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club
44 Gary Szalay
45 Brian List Bike Central
46 Justin Huggins
47 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
DNF Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records
DNF Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Badur
2 Chaz Hogenaver
3 Jim Baaskin
4 Mark Skiefington
5 Evan Pardi
6 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
7 Bill Thompson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Thomas Bielaszka
9 Patrick Reedy
10 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Kyle Kruger
12 Brett Cassidy Human Powered
13 Thomas Pastor
14 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
15 Nathan Agalzoff
16 Jim Storton
17 Bob Rakoz
18 Michael A shearer
19 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
20 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good
21 Max Miller
22 Zach Violett
23 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good
24 Josh Snyder
25 Mike Tomlinson
26 Alex Bigazzi Look Good Feel Good
27 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
28 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
29 Adam Steele
30 James Peterson
31 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
32 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good
33 Justin Philips Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
34 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
35 Anthony San filippo
36 Ryan Mcginnis Tensegrity PT Cycling
37 Michael Macemon
38 Ceder Mckay
39 Matt Wagoner Look Good Feel Good
40 Marc Whitehead
41 Bret Waldron
42 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
43 Kirk Paulsen Team Slow
44 Jessee Bodert Look Good Feel Good
45 Josh Spivey Trusty Switchblade
46 Riley Peck
47 Daniel Hammer
48 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters
49 Adam Bergerson
50 Kate Ayres
51 John Ayres
52 Jeff Fairfield
53 Rob Chapman
54 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
DNF Matthew Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Jon Houk
DNF Damien Salerno

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Matt Wilkin Team S+M
3 Josh Udesen
4 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing
5 Jack Trumbull
6 Pete Conklin
7 Andrew Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Walter Mcknight
9 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
10 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Jon Coney
14 Bradley Taylor
15 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
17 Travis Chapman
18 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
19 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo
20 John Livingston Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
21 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
22 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
23 Jon"buffaloman Bouffleur
24 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen
25 Harvey Visser
26 Jacob Roth
27 Gary Williams
DNF Todd Foreman-kinder Showers Pass
DNF Terry Chubb
DNF Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Wilson
2 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
3 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Chaz Hogenauer
5 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy
10 Noah Badau
11 Jim Baskin
12 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
13 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
14 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy
15 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
16 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
17 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
18 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
20 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
21 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
23 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
25 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
26 Matthew Vitrano
27 Max Buchner
28 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
29 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
30 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
31 Peter Puettmann
32 Jace Petersen
33 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
34 Jake Klonsky PDX Devo Junior Cycling
35 Thomas Wimberly
36 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 Moses Maloney
38 Nicholas Leuenhasen
39 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
40 Tanner Wostcott
41 Riley Kead
42 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
43 Thomas Sickler
44 Jack Hargrove
45 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
46 Andrew Breemer
47 Gharret Rockman
48 Keenan Reynolds
49 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway
50 Travis Albers
51 Grant Lulich
52 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
53 Kyle Fairbanks
54 Ollie Bond-welch
55 Henry Winnenberg
56 Grayson Szczukowski
57 Riley Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
58 Aida Gonzales
59 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Youngworth
2 Hannah Green
3 Jessica Fisher
4 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
7 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Taye Nakamura-koyama Bend Endurance Academy
9 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
10 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
12 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
13 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
14 Shasned Crescenzi
15 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
16 Ava Lilley
17 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 Lauren Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
19 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
2 Mark Bradley
3 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
4 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Greg Talbert
6 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
8 Nathan Sheafor Team Bobs-bicycles.com
9 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
10 Charles Stearns
11 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
12 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
13 Marcel Russenbarger
14 Jon Gove Ruckus Test Team
15 Steve Petersen Team Finger
16 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
18 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
19 Michael Metz
20 Vern Krist
21 Steve Blakemore
22 David Morrison Boneyard Cycling
23 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
24 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
25 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
26 Kent Cramer
27 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
28 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M
29 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
30 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
31 Mark Lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
32 Randy Scott
33 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
34 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
35 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
36 Eric Szczukowski
37 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
38 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
39 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
40 Ed Dalton
41 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One
42 James Thompson
43 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
44 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
45 Dan Houghton
46 Mike Ryan
47 David Smith
48 Jim Hinkley
49 Alan Commet
50 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
51 Charles Linke The Spokesmen
52 David English Filth and Fury
53 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling
54 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
55 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
56 Amy Hunter-dillinger
DNF Bill Bottom
DNF Jack Fanning

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
3 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
4 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway
5 Eric Zaber
6 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
8 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
9 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
10 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
11 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
12 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Lauren Mccarthy
14 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com
15 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
17 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks
18 Peter Vraniak
19 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
20 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
21 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental
22 Sam Lueck
23 Jason Benford
24 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
25 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury
26 David Tricamo
27 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com
28 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
29 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
30 David Sjogren
31 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records
32 Alex Accetta
33 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M
34 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
35 Kale Chalmers HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
36 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com
37 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
38 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
39 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
40 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
41 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
42 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
43 Rick Hunter
44 Ryan Brown
45 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
46 Adam Ward Rolf Prima
47 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
48 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com
49 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport
50 Eric Lanners Team S+M
51 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
52 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport
53 Tad Hamilton
54 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
55 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury
56 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
DNF Jason Tavakolian
DNF Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Michael Kosmala Team S+M
DNF Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Driver
2 David Martin
3 Jason Pinkerton
4 Bryan Torian
5 Andy Leritz Team S+M
6 Beny Ambauen
7 Kenny Wolford
8 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
9 Chad Lowe
10 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
11 David Krause
12 Spencer White
13 Greg Bearce
14 Richard Caramadre
15 Andrew Filer
16 Brian Cannon Human Powered
17 Steve Brower
18 Sage Freeman Team Planet X USA
19 Shawn O'meara