These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Bray Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 0:54:59
2 Chris Parrish MELLO VELO/ MIDDLE AGES RACING 0:55:25
3 Fred Harle 0:56:25
4 Kevan Edwards 0:57:01
5 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 0:57:11
6 Neil Hueber 1:00:22
7 Brian Nilsson 1:01:01
8 Martin Coffey Team Towpath 1:02:58
9 Robert Hanlon 0:56:23
10 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 0:59:45

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Fraher 0:25:10
2 Dylan Anton Crystal City Cycling 0:28:19

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards 0:42:13
2 Douglas Mayer 0:43:45
3 Randy Hadzor 0:47:48
4 Doug Trojan Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 0:48:47
5 Joshua Liess 0:49:40
6 Jennifer Cohen 0:53:31
7 Gregory Russo 0:26:36

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 0:43:21
2 Jason Quagliata 0:43:23
3 Steven Scott 311 Industries CNS 0:43:58
4 Jeffrey Abulencia 0:44:38
5 Wesley Hadzor 0:44:52
6 David Hansen Rogue Race Team-NY 0:45:03
7 Randy Hadzor 0:45:49
8 David Tate 0:47:05
9 Nathan Anderson 0:47:12
10 Corey Dubois Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 0:47:18
11 Craig Goetzmann 0:47:29
12 Ken Mann BIKE LOFT EAST 0:47:34
13 Bill Reese 0:48:25
14 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:48:43
15 Brandon Tibbitts 0:48:50
16 Doug Trojan Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 0:49:22
17 Mark Carlburg 0:49:52
18 Sean Horsford 0:50:20
19 Noel Bonk MaxPowerCycling.com 0:51:31
20 Ed Luban 0:52:04
21 Adam Robedee 0:52:20
22 Thomas Taggart 0:53:35
23 James Gardner 0:54:28
24 Andrew Lunetta 0:56:37
25 Dave Wolken 0:56:40
26 Kress Weitzel 0:56:49
27 Ian Newcomb 0:43:52
28 Michael Gorzynski 0:47:08
29 John Ders 0:49:24
30 Burt Stimson 0:54:46
31 Nate Keefe 0:56:53

Men Masters Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Bray Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 0:46:50
2 R Scott hannan Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:09
3 Timothy O'shea 0:47:15
4 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:03
5 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR 0:50:06
6 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:50:11
7 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 0:52:00
8 John Compton Rogue Race Team-NY 0:52:04
9 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:52:14
10 Martin Coffey Team Towpath 0:52:52
11 Chris De lancey Team ROG 0:54:47
12 Rich Rutishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:55:12
13 John Ormsby 0:55:44
14 Mark Shenstone Finger Lakes Cycling Club 0:56:12
15 Jerry Visconti 0:47:20
16 Joe Magliocca 0:54:13
17 James Young 0:56:43
18 Jason Haight 0:10:47
DNF Jim Nicholson DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker 0:44:05
2 Ruth Sherman Olev Rapido / The Kickstand 0:46:14
3 Abbey Alexiades 0:52:59
4 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club 0:44:45

Women Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella 0:49:28
2 Jackie Hendrickson Mission in Motion Cycling - Tioga Velo Club 0:50:38
3 Barb Padula Mission in Motion Cycling - Tioga Velo Club 0:55:05
4 Sally Riggal 0:47:51

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with