These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 10-14

(29 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Maher Team Edge 0:19:42
2 Daniel Vaughn Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles 0:19:49
3 Sam Noel 1K2Go/Onion River Sports 0:20:29
4 Greg Gunsalus Bayhillcapital P/B Corner Cycle 0:20:36
5 Harrison White Nycross.Com 0:20:40
6 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:21:05
7 Sean Goguen Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf 0:21:25
8 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:21:33
9 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:22:06
10 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:22:06
11 Ethan Snyder 0:22:06
12 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite Bmx 0:23:50
13 Anna Savage Girlsfirst P/B Milton Cat 0:23:55
14 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:24:13
15 Christopher Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:24:25
16 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:25:43
17 Carolyn Bauman Central Wheel 0:25:43
18 Beau Guenther 0:26:32
19 Kaia Schmid Cyclocross World 0:28:34
20 Johnny Meyerle Bethel Cycle 0:28:34
21 Ella Dishong 0:29:42
22 Peter Kiernan Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf 0:30:21
23 Molly Dishong 0:31:02
24 Nathan Woodridge 0:31:41
25 Jackson Malone Nhcross.Org Presented By Wh Bagshaw Co 0:31:43
26 Dylan Woodridge 0:34:45
27 Kyan Bagshaw Nhcross.Org Presented By Wh Bagshaw Co 0:34:55
DNF Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts DNF

Masters Men 35+/Junior Men

(69 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Donahue Jam Fund / Ncc 0:41:08
2 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:41:16
3 Brian Wilichoski Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:41:21
4 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.Com 0:41:23
5 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 0:41:40
6 Willem Boersma Cycle-Smart 0:41:55
7 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:42:00
8 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:42:01
9 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle 0:42:09
10 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.Com 0:42:09
11 Alan Starrett Bikeman.Com 0:42:09
12 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft Cycling Team 0:42:15
13 Robert Stine Ness Team New England 0:42:17
14 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:42:35
15 Jamie Belchak First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:42:37
16 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 0:42:38
17 Tim Ratta Expo Wheelmen 0:42:42
18 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:42:54
19 Kurt Schmid Cyclocross World 0:43:10
20 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (Ecv) 0:43:11
21 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:43:11
22 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:43:24
23 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:25
24 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:43:27
25 Michael Owens Race Cf 0:43:30
26 Kevin Goguen Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf 0:43:30
27 John Foley Fritz'S Bicycle Shop Worcester Ma. 0:43:44
28 Sean Rudzinsky NESS 0:43:46
29 Samuel Lear Adventures For The Cure 0:43:46
30 Carter Hall Hk2 0:44:01
31 Benjamin Pagano Riverside Racing 0:44:14
32 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:44:20
33 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing 0:44:22
34 Jeff Gelt Team Errace P/B Central Wheel 0:44:30
35 Noah Barrow Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:44:36
36 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ Jam Fund 0:44:40
37 Brant Hornberger Bikereg.Com 0:44:44
38 Keith Burgoyne Bikereg.Com/Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:44:52
39 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:54
40 Chris Coffey 1K2Go 0:44:57
41 Christofer Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:45:08
42 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:45:09
43 Geoff Williams Engvt 0:45:14
44 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:45:18
45 Jonathan Modig Zanconato Racing 0:45:27
46 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:45:32
47 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital P/B Corner Cycle 0:45:35
48 Brian Girard Stage 1 / Fusionthink 0:45:38
49 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:40
50 Brad Stratton Nycross.Com/Vomax 0:45:44
51 Todd Prekaski Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:45:52
52 Daniel Coady Bikereg.Com Cycling Club 0:45:52
53 Craig Vettori Joe'S Garage 0:46:09
54 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:46:27
55 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 0:46:45
56 Ryan Berliner Belgen Cycles 0:47:07
57 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 0:47:13
58 Joseph Re Essex County Velo 0:47:17
59 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:48:24
60 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:48:25
61 Timothy Blagg Ahtbm/Tcb 0:48:27
62 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:59
63 C Todd Lombardo Hup United 0:50:39
64 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 1 Lap
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Compedge Cycling DNF
DNF Graham Garber Team Errace P/B Central Wheel DNF
DNF Vincent Bolt Maggie Rosa'S/Grace Barker/The Willows/Spin Arts DNF
DNF Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle DNF

Masters Men 45+

(90 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 0:42:10
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:42:11
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:12
4 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld 0:42:13
5 Kenny Wehn Stan'S Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:42:13
6 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 0:42:15
7 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:43:13
8 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:43:38
9 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:43:43
10 Mark Stotz Nycross 0:43:43
11 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:43:44
12 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:43:45
13 Stephan Marcoux Verge Sport 0:43:46
14 David Connery 1K2Go Onion River Sports 0:43:51
15 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:44:09
16 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:44:10
17 Richard Legault Ness Team New England 0:44:15
18 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:18
19 Don Seib Bikeman.Com 0:44:21
20 Dale Plant Kona Bicycles 0:44:21
21 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:44:23
22 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:44:23
23 Kevin Justice Bikebarnracing.Com 0:44:24
24 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:44:36
25 Mitchell Medeiros Scottee'S Westport Bicycle 0:44:38
26 Steve Witkus Bikeman.Com 0:44:38
27 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall 0:44:39
28 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:44:51
29 Michael Ward Bca/Tosk Chiropractic 0:44:52
30 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Cycle 0:44:54
31 Gary Aspnes Ccb Racing 0:44:57
32 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:57
33 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:44:58
34 Alexis Arapoff Bikeman.Com 0:45:00
35 Anders Larson Bikeman.Com 0:45:15
36 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:45:20
37 Tyler Munroe Ccb/Volkswagen 0:45:21
38 M. Andrew Ruiz Ccc/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 0:45:27
39 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling 0:45:29
40 Tim Noel Burris Logistics 0:45:32
41 Paul Debartolo Crca/Finkraft Cycling Team 0:45:33
42 Christopher Owen 0:45:39
43 Todd Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:52
44 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:46:07
45 Doug Aspinwall Joe'S Garage 0:46:17
46 Matt Spence Burris Logistics 0:46:26
47 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.Com/Providence Velo 0:46:31
48 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:46:32
49 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:46:35
50 Jim Dowd Bikeworks 0:46:40
51 John Mcgrath Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:46:41
52 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:46:41
53 Bruce Schwab Oa/Cyclemania 0:46:42
54 Joel Brown Cox Comm./Stedman'S Bicycle Shop 0:46:51
55 Steve Mcgrath Noreast Cycling 0:46:56
56 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:59
57 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:47:11
58 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:47:15
59 John Buser Boston Bicycle School 0:47:32
60 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:47:34
61 Ward Ogden Putney Bike Club/West Hill Shop 0:47:36
62 Paul Weiss Oa/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club 0:47:44
63 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:55
64 Royce Yeomans Competitive Edge Cycling 0:47:57
65 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:58
66 Michael Tucker Bca/Tosk Chiropractic 0:47:59
67 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle 0:48:19
68 David Foley Weebike Racing - Hasyun 0:48:37
69 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 0:48:39
70 Tim Corcoran Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:49:00
71 Mike Robinson Bikeman.Com 0:49:00
72 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:12
73 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:49:17
74 Mike Hoover Bikeman.Com 0:49:23
75 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:49:27
76 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:49:32
77 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club/Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:49:38
78 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:53
79 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:50:06
80 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:50:12
81 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa-Team Mossman 0:50:39
82 Jean-pascal Schroeder 0:50:58
83 Shawn Mc carthy Essex County Velo 0:51:21
84 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling 0:51:38
85 David Jacoboski Expo Wheelmen 0:51:55
86 Lee Strout Bikeman.Com 1 Lap
87 John Mosby Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf 1 Lap
88 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club 1 Lap
89 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bc 1 Lap
DNF Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports DNF

Masters Men 55+

(48 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa'S/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lung Association Cycling T 0:44:47
2 Brad Young Nycross.Com/Vomax 0:44:47
3 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:44:52
4 Steve Arsenault Norm'S Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:44:53
5 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:45:07
6 Al Blanchard Finkraft Cycling Team 0:45:36
7 Phillip Kenealy Expresso Cycling P/B New Boston Physical Therapy 0:45:38
8 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:39
9 Kevin Callahan Cycle Lodge 0:45:49
10 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lung Association Cycling Te 0:46:15
11 Jay Trojan Bikeworks - Flandria Cafe 0:46:17
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:46:22
13 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:46:30
14 Timothy Shea Blue Steel Cyclery 0:46:42
15 Peter Crowley Ncc/Northampton Cycle Club 0:46:46
16 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:14
17 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:26
18 Matt Moore Ccc/Keltic Construction/Zane'S Cycles 0:47:28
19 Craig Schneider Gmbc/Synergy Fitness 0:47:32
20 Dave Beals Nycross.Com/Vomax 0:47:43
21 Ken Coleman Bca/Tosk Chiropractic 0:47:43
22 Normand Collard Bikeman.Com 0:47:53
23 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:47:59
24 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:48:13
25 Bruce Bell Fit Werx 0:48:18
26 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:48:19
27 John Tickle Bikeworks/Swansea Velo Club 0:48:36
28 Craig Walton Berkshire Cycling Association 0:48:39
29 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:48:40
30 Robert Dillon 1K2Go-Onion River Sports 0:48:40
31 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:49:21
32 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Svc 0:49:49
33 Richard Sachs House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm 0:50:01
34 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:50:04
35 John Weferling Competitive Edge Cycling 0:50:04
36 Alan Lesage Gmbc/Synergy Fitness 0:50:04
37 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.Com 0:50:04
38 Edward Dishong Nhcc 0:50:04
39 Tom Doucette Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:50:04
40 Neil Mcinnis Kit 0:50:04
41 Mike Cyr Storrs Center Cycle 0:50:04
42 James Hoard Nbx/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:50:04
43 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (Gmbc) 0:50:04
44 Marc D'amour 0:50:04
45 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling 0:50:04
46 William Bonin Spring Hill Racing 1 Lap
47 Keith Andree Laurel Bicycle Club 1 Lap
49 ? ?
DNF Steven Abbott Tolland Bike/ Nerac DNF

Men 3

(125 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Meadvancort Kms Cycling- Killington Mountain School 0:41:39
2 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:41:39
3 Justin Coelho 0:42:00
4 Stephen Pierce J.A.M. Fund / Ncc 0:42:11
5 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:42:50
6 Bret Young Nycross.Com/Vomax 0:42:51
7 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania 0:43:04
8 Cooper Ray King Kog/Rosko 0:43:05
9 Cory Small Uvm Cycling 0:43:09
10 Brad Smith Geekhouse Bikes 0:43:13
11 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:43:15
12 Cosmo Catalano Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:43:16
13 Craig Calhoun 0:43:21
14 Lee Wassilie Trek Portsmouth 0:43:26
15 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:43:26
16 Keith Reynolds Bikeman.Com 0:43:27
17 Case Butler Race Cf | Racecf.Org@Racecf.Org 0:43:27
18 David Warner Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:43:46
19 William Johnson Kingkog/Rosko 0:43:48
20 Alex Meier Seaside Cycle Racing 0:43:52
21 Scott Smith Jam 0:43:55
22 Anson Ross Clr/Www.Clrracing.Com 0:43:55
23 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:43:55
24 Sean Savignano Rancourt & Co./Rainbow Bicycle 0:44:07
25 Pj Renquin Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf 0:44:12
26 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:44:13
27 Scott Hock Nycross.Com P/B Vo Max 0:44:15
28 Ian Odell Fritz'S Bicycle Shop 0:44:16
29 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 0:44:28
30 Brian Fuller Jam Fund / Ncc 0:44:33
31 Cory Lafleur Bonk! Support 0:44:37
32 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:44:38
33 Sam Damphousse Uvm Cycling 0:44:43
34 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:44:46
35 Chris Goguen Race Cf | Racecf.Org 0:44:46
36 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:44:47
37 Christopher Bassett Laughing Dog 0:44:49
38 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:44:49
39 Sean Gramling 0:44:52
40 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:58
41 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:45:09
42 Andrew Thompson 0:45:10
43 James Norris Flying Penguins 0:45:11
44 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:45:15
45 Carsten Kroll Mit Cycling P/B Fxdd 0:45:16
46 Tim Doolittle Gpm Sport 0:45:16
47 Ryan Pinkham 0:45:18
48 Gregory Colby I Am Racing 0:45:21
49 Taylor Smith Fritz'S Bicycle Shop 0:45:26
50 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:45:28
51 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:31
52 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz'S Bicycle Shop 0:45:32
53 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute Of Technology 0:45:32
54 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:45:34
55 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:45:40
56 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:45:43
57 Zachary Swan Happy Valley Racing 0:45:45
58 John Hughson Nycross.Com P/B Vomax 0:45:51
59 Richard Loring Nbx/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:45:52
60 Daniel Cariolo Stampede! 0:46:11
61 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / Fusionthink 0:46:12
62 Nathan Chenenko Hup United 0:46:22
63 Matt Salter 1K2Go-Onion River Sports 0:46:22
64 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing 0:46:25
65 Philip Stango Stampede! 0:46:29
66 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles 0:46:32
67 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute Of Technology 0:46:32
68 Matt Lolli Twin 6 Metal/Death Touch/Camelstache 0:46:32
69 Ford Murphy B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:46:33
70 Scott Conchieri Bikeman.Com 0:46:33
71 A.blaise Vaitkunas Valley Bike And Ski Werks 0:46:37
72 Hughes Burridge B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:46:43
73 Jacob Warshaw Uvm Cycling 0:46:45
74 Patrick Twomey Seaside Cycle 0:46:50
75 Christopher Darling Oa/ Cyclemania 0:46:52
76 Johnny Morin Joe'S Garage 0:46:53
77 Christofer Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:46:56
78 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing | Racecf.Org 0:46:56
79 Patrick Flaherty Landry'S Bicycles 0:46:57
80 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 0:46:57
81 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:47:00
82 Jon Nable Hup United 0:47:01
83 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:47:01
84 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:02
85 Braedan Weller Ness 0:47:06
86 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:47:07
87 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:47:07
88 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:47:08
89 Scott Frison The Devil'S Gear Bike Shop/Nhbc 0:47:09
90 Uri Halevi Bikereg.Com 0:47:15
91 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:47:15
92 Nathaniel Smith Oa/Cyclemania 0:47:15
93 Ted Clark Skirack 0:47:16
94 Cameron Russell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:47:18
95 Brian Lawney Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:47:31
96 Ethan Parsons Joe'S Garage 0:47:37
97 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:47:52
98 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:47:52
99 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:48:14
100 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:48:18
101 Chris Franson Expowheelmen 0:48:22
102 Jason White 0:48:27
103 Craig Ross Stage 1 / Fusionthink 0:48:37
104 Matthew Pierce Stampede! 0:48:46
105 Lee Salway Devil'S Gear Bike Shop 0:48:49
106 Taylor Valentine The Devil'S Gear Bike Shop/Nhbc 0:48:50
107 Peter Nicolardi Strava 0:48:51
108 Ron Ferraz Kruiscx P/B Repucom 0:48:56
109 Jonathan Barry 0:48:57
110 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (Ecv) 0:49:03
111 Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:49:53
112 Mike Golay Hup United 0:50:03
113 Matthew Lear Adventures For The Cure 0:50:18
114 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy / Pedal Revolution 0:50:28
115 Rod Millott Kruiscx P/B Repucom 0:50:40
116 Jan Goh Bikurious-Croix De Fer 0:50:50
117 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:51
118 Miles Ericson Createx-Benidorm-Eastern Bloc 1 Lap
119 James Curtis Rit Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Tom Mosby Racecf | Racecf.Org | @Racecf DNF
DNF Matthew Shoemaker Gpm Sport DNF
DNF Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club DNF
DNF Lucas Van drunen Kruis Cx P/B Repucom DNF
DNF Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop DNF

Men 4/5

(140 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:20
2 Michael Mcrae High & Mighty Beer Co. Elitist Racing Team 0:37:26
3 David Kozikowski Team Edge 0:37:29
4 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:37:32
5 Eric Wyzga 0:37:37
6 Jason Delorme Roadacious 0:37:54
7 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:37:55
8 Ryan Fisher Crca 0:38:09
9 Brad Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:38:19
10 Christopher Mcstay Crca / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 0:38:19
11 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:38:22
12 Patrick Murphy Uvm Cycling 0:38:23
13 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:38:34
14 Ryan Larson Paciific Power/Blue Sky 0:38:37
15 Jack Bell Putney Biclycle Club/ West Hill Shop 0:38:40
16 Mike Morse 0:38:45
17 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 0:38:49
18 Derek Hilton Bikeman.Com 0:38:52
19 Tommy Cardwell 0:38:58
20 Thom Barry Ncc 0:39:00
21 Darrin Beek 0:39:04
22 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:39:06
23 Edward Nessen Kruis Cx P/B Repucom 0:39:06
24 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:14
25 James Hayes Uvm Cycling 0:39:19
26 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 0:39:25
27 Jose Ardila G & K Cycling 0:39:25
28 Patrick Sheeley Favata'S Trt Bicycles 0:39:41
29 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:43
30 Derek Cooper Farm team Cycling 0:39:46
31 Ian Kola Uvm Cycling 0:39:46
32 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:54
33 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:39:54
34 Brendan Longe Community Bike Racing 0:39:56
35 Donnie Seib Bikeman.Com 0:39:57
36 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School Of Design 0:39:58
37 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:39:59
38 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:40:01
39 Adin Maynard Real Pickles Racing 0:40:03
40 Brian Cole Pvc / Cyclemania 0:40:06
41 Chris Page Comprehensive Racing 0:40:09
42 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:09
43 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:40:10
44 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike Of Agawam 0:40:16
45 Michael Maltais Fritz'S Bicycle Shop 0:40:17
46 Ed Medina Community Bike Supply 0:40:17
47 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:40:19
48 Andrew Mutter Piermont Bicycle 0:40:19
49 Thomas Ricardi Verge Grassroots 0:40:20
50 Christophe Walsh Continuum Cycles Racing 0:40:24
51 Kurt Mason Hrrt/Specialized 0:40:27
52 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:40:33
53 Matthew Li Mit P/B Fxdd 0:40:34
54 Cooper Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:37
55 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 0:40:39
56 Douglas Breault Stampede! 0:40:48
57 Patrick Cochran Ecv - Essex County Velo 0:40:49
58 Michael Smith Umass Bike Racing Club 0:40:50
59 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 0:40:53
60 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 0:40:54
61 John Bentley Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:40:54
62 Andy Huff Gpm Sport 0:40:55
63 Jamie Ishii Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:57
64 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Cycling 0:41:00
65 Andrew Grund Happy Valley Racing 0:41:01
66 Sammy Moseley KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:41:02
67 Eric Papetti Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:41:07
68 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:41:10
69 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 0:41:17
70 Jacob Roy Umass Bike Racing Club 0:41:28
71 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 0:41:31
72 Donald Massonne Specialized/Hrrt 0:41:35
73 Parke Rhoads Hup United 0:41:38
74 David Kahn The Devil'S Gear Bike Shop/Nhbc 0:41:39
75 Marty Tribandis Fritz'S Bicycle Shop 0:41:48
76 Phil Fragale Verge Sport 0:41:48
77 Jason Wooldridge 0:41:52
78 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis Cx P/B Repucom 0:41:54
79 Steven Quinn Team Edge 0:41:57
80 Jake Mazonson Real Pickle Racing 0:41:59
81 Gregory Addo 0:41:59
82 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Greenb Racing 0:42:00
83 Tommy Green 0:42:09
84 Teddy Homer Bikeman.Com 0:42:18
85 Matt Lichack 0:42:19
86 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute Of Technology 0:42:20
87 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 0:42:23
88 Nate Mumford Horse Cycles 0:42:24
89 Zach Mundt Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:42:26
90 Glenn Callahan 0:42:27
91 Ted Berg Stampede! 0:42:27
92 Pete Shelby Geekhouse 0:42:27
93 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:42:30
94 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 0:42:38
95 Ben Civiletti Uvm Cycling 0:42:41
96 Robert Forshaw Wentworth Institute Of Technology 0:42:41
97 Michael Oleksak 0:42:42
98 Thomas Montovani University Of Massachusetts - Amherst 0:42:53
99 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:53
100 Kevin Mitts 0:43:03
101 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 0:43:10
102 Justin Walker Walker Stables 0:43:15
103 Matthew Lennon 0:43:31
104 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:43:43
105 Zachary Sawmiller Edgartown Bicycles 0:43:53
106 Alec Babala Risd Cycling 0:43:56
107 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:43:59
108 James Bachez Bcd Racing P/B Bern Unlimited & Pedro'S 0:44:00
109 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:44:03
110 David Thompson Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:44:18
111 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:44:21
112 Dylan Belknap-lerner Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:25
113 Andrey Guidera 0:44:29
114 Kyle Helson Brown University 0:44:57
115 Michael McCabe Bikebarnracing.Com 0:45:07
116 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:45:09
117 James Brosnan Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 0:45:18
118 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 0:45:20
119 Austin Roussel Kms 0:45:21
120 Shane Chase 0:45:23
121 Joshua Webb Umass Amherst 0:46:06
122 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:46:07
123 Mark Bodak Monson Cycle 0:46:12
124 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:46:28
125 Jarrod Thompson 0:46:31
126 Nicholas Wyeth 0:46:34
127 David Keppler Bikeman.Com 0:46:37
128 Timothy Ryan Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:47:29
129 Samuel Lashof-regas 0:47:30
130 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:47:50
131 Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School Of Design 0:47:54
132 Alex Telepciak 0:48:22
133 Michael Moses 0:48:31
134 Steve White White'S Bikes 1 Lap
135 David Rudnick Landry'S Bicycles 1 Lap
136 Aaron St john 1 Lap
DNF Bruce Rychlik DNF
DNF Brian Wilver DNF
DNF Ernest Gagnon Comp Racing / Shoair Cannondale DNF

UCI Elite Men

(72 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raphael Gagne Rocky Mountain Factory 1:01:25
2 Shawn Milne Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle 1:01:26
3 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel 1:01:32
4 Curtis White Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 1:01:33
5 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 1:01:38
6 Dan Timmerman House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm 1:02:11
7 Adam Myerson Team Smartstop/Mountain Khakis 1:02:23
8 Derrick St john Stevens P/B The Cyclery 1:02:24
9 Jeremy Martin Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:02:24
10 Jake Wells Stan'S Notubes Elite Cx 1:02:24
11 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 1:02:32
12 Kevin Bradford-parish 1:02:43
13 Anthony Clark Jam Fund / Ncc 1:02:44
14 Weston Schempf Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel 1:03:02
15 Jerome Townsend Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage 1:03:16
16 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:03:17
17 Jake Sitler Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel 1:03:18
18 Jared Nieters Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel 1:03:19
19 Tyler Wren Jamis Hagens Berman P/B Sutter Home 1:03:19
20 Craig Richey Vomax - Sponsorconnected.Com P/B Norco 1:03:26
21 Daniel Chabanov House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm 1:03:29
22 Thomas Sampson Adigga Racing 1:03:30
23 Peter Glassford Trek Canada 1:03:33
24 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:03:35
25 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle 1:04:00
26 Jeremy Durrin Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04:24
27 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 1:04:29
28 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau-Quebec 1:04:33
29 Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle 1:04:34
30 Josh Dillon Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage 1:04:34
31 Adam St. germain ENGVT 1:04:35
32 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:04:43
33 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 1:04:49
34 Evan Murphy Nyc Velo P/B The Cannibal 1:04:50
35 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:04:56
36 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen 1:05:06
37 Charles Berhtram Gpm Sport 1:05:10
38 Sylvain Jean Icebreaker Merino 1:05:24
39 Brendan Rhim Kms/Start House Cycling Team 1:05:29
40 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 1:05:29
41 Kurt Belhumeur Bcd Racing P/B Bern Unlimited/Pedros 1:05:45
42 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:06:02
43 Matthew Means C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:06:15
44 Devin Wagner Nycross.Com/Rpi 1:06:27
45 Chris Field Essex County Velo 1:06:27
46 Chris Jackson Castex Racing P/B Felt 1:06:33
47 Andrew Lysaght Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:06:45
48 Christopher Hamlin Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes 1:06:51
49 Cam Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 1:07:02
50 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 1:07:03
51 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:07:04
52 Andrew Loaiza Rmrc 1:07:08
53 Sean Pantellere Stampede! P/B Budd Bike Works 1:07:12
54 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School Of Design 1:07:34
55 Aaron Oakes Nycross/Vomax 1:07:44
56 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute Of Technology / Fxdd 1:07:47
57 Jesse Quagliaroli Exposition Wheelmen 1:07:49
58 John Burns Burns Racing 1:07:54
59 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperative 1L
60 Evan Cooper Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 1L
61 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog Bicycles 3L
62 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 3L
63 Ryan Dromgoole Pacc/Watt Posse 4L
64 AJ Moran Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 4L
DNF Stephen Hyde Jam Fund / Ncc DNF
DNF Christian Favata Trt Bicycles P/B Stans No Tubes DNF
DNF Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team DNF
DNF Tyler Berliner Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage DNF
DNF Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.Com DNF
DNF Alec Hoover Favata'S Trt P/B Stan'S Notubes DNF
DNF Colin Reuter Crossresults.Com DNF
DNF Alistair Sponsel Cumberland Transit Cycling DNF

UCI Elite Women

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Crystal Anthony Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:43:20
2 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel P/B Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:43:24
3 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:43:24
4 Maghalie Rochette Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:43:28
5 Amanda Carey Stan'S Notubes Elite 0:43:35
6 Emma White Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:43:42
7 Natasha Elliott Rare Vos Racing/Stevens 0:43:56
8 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel 0:44:20
9 Kate Northcott Ness 0:44:30
10 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:44:39
11 Christina Birch Jam Fund / Ncc 0:44:50
12 Stacey Barbossa Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team 0:45:06
13 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:45:40
14 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.Com 0:45:50
15 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:45:56
16 Brittlee Bowman House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm 0:46:49
17 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:46:58
18 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.Com 0:47:07
19 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:47:14
20 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 0:47:15
21 Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:47:17
22 Victoria Gates Jam Fund / Ncc 0:47:18
23 Melissa Lafleur Bonk! Support 0:47:25
24 Nicole Cyr Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:47:28
25 Vickie Monahan Rare Vos Racing 0:47:37
26 Rebecca Pagano Seaside Cycle 0:48:11
27 Rebecca Fahringer Brown University 0:48:49
28 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 0:48:59
29 Christine Fort Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:49:19
30 Abigail Isolda Nycross.Com P/B Vomax 0:50:20
31 Martha Fanning Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:50:29
32 Stephanie Thompson Wd Racing / Nyc Velo 0:51:06
33 Jordan Dube Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle 1L
34 Shane Ferro Crca / Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 3L
DNF Molly Hurford Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team DNF

Women 3/4

(82 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Faccone Gpm Sport 0:39:18
2 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:39:19
3 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:39:19
4 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:20
5 Samantha Dery Destination Cycling 0:39:38
6 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:58
7 Kathy Sarvary 0:40:03
8 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:40:06
9 Melissa Seib Bikeman.Com 0:40:19
10 Turner Ramsay Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:40:24
11 Milica Wren Stampede! 0:40:25
12 Dana Prey Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:40:26
13 Michelle Khare 0:40:46
14 Anna Milton Ladies First Racing 0:40:46
15 Jen Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing 0:41:10
16 Rose Long Kruis P/B Repucom 0:41:22
17 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:41:47
18 Lauren Leclaire Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:41:53
19 Katrina Zalenski 0:41:54
20 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:42:01
21 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:42:04
22 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:42:07
23 Susan Lynch Union Velo 0:42:11
24 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.Com 0:42:20
25 Brenda Bahnson Hup United 0:42:21
26 Julia Sperry Cyclocrossracing.Com 0:42:22
27 Jennifer Harvey Specialized/Hrrt 0:42:32
28 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women'S Cycling 0:42:37
29 Sheridan Bauman Central Wheel 0:42:44
30 Frances Steen Brown Cycling Team 0:42:48
31 Jennifer Defalco Nj/Ny Colavita Women 0:42:48
32 Karen Nash Ccb Racing Team 0:42:50
33 Carol-lynn Mills KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:42:53
34 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 0:43:05
35 Meghan Owens Ladies First Racing 0:43:10
36 Jennifer Maxwell 0:43:10
37 Hannah Brewster American Flora 0:43:11
38 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:43:20
39 Anica Koontz miller Vergesport 0:43:32
40 Regina Legge 0:43:51
41 Caitlin Szymkowicz 0:44:04
42 Nathalie Poirier The Velo Resource 0:44:15
43 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Greenb Racing 0:44:19
44 Kathleen Gagnon Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:26
45 Isabelle Cote Kruiscx P/B Repucom 0:44:34
46 Lenora Felker Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:44:50
47 Meredith Uhl Crca/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:44:52
48 Rachel Brown Team Luna Chix 0:44:53
49 Oksana Miller Crca/Asphalt Green Development Team 0:44:53
50 Leah Pappas-barnes Hup United 0:45:01
51 Marta Kirsis 0:45:02
52 Elaine Debitetto Hup United 0:45:17
53 Kristin Beville B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:45:40
54 Katharine Jordan 0:45:46
55 Sara Melikian Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:45:54
56 Kristine Alach Laughing Dog 0:46:16
57 Kelly Howie Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:46:20
58 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/Ghcc 0:46:24
59 Fanny Bourdais Kruiscx P/B Repucom 0:47:01
60 Karen Lynn Sip Clip & Go! Coffee 0:47:19
61 Megan Curry Gpm Sport 0:47:36
62 Gwynna Smith Kissena Cycling Club 0:48:43
63 Anastasia Yanchilina Kruis Cx P/B Repucom 0:48:50
64 Linda Pierce Cycling Concepts 0:49:02
65 Jennifer Runo Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:49:03
66 Ella Raposo-sacks Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:49:04
67 Valerie Cyr Uvm Cycling 0:49:19
68 Maris Mann-stadt 0:49:39
69 Jacqueline Pasek-allen Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:49:39
70 Edrie Ortega Mit 0:50:03
71 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association 0:50:39
72 Lesli Cohen Cyclismas 0:50:50
73 Katherine Dezutter Umass Amherst 0:51:54
74 Kathy Robbins Nbx/Apex/Narragansett Beer 1 Lap
75 Louisa Page Comprehensive Racing 1 Lap
76 Janet Ramos Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 1 Lap
77 Alexandra Fricchione 1 Lap
78 Sarah Long Bikereg.Com 1 Lap
79 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/B Cycle Loft / Nemca 1 Lap
DNF Tamara Bonn Stampede! DNF
DNF Alie Giaime Kruiscx P/B Repucom DNF
DNF Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with