These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wes Rasmussen 1 154 Rasmussen Wes Clammy Chamois
2 Grant Collins 2 150 Collins Grant Team Bohemian Brewery
3 John Twitchell 3 152 Twitchell John Utahmountainbiking.com

Junior Men 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dallin Williams
2 Bryn Bingham DNA
3 Ethan Hoj Contender Bicycles
4 Dax Kennington Bountiful Bicycles
5 Luke Heinrich Contender Bicycles
6 Peter Stack KUHL
7 Evan Flick KUHL
8 Larsen Williams DNA
9 Conor Smith RMCC
10
11 Dasilva Matisse Canyon Bicycles
12 Zach Bradford Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
13 William Higgins

Junior Women 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lupine Cramer KUHL
2 Skyler Perry DNA
3 Taylor Perry DNA
4 Addy Rich Bountiful Bike
5 Eliza Rich Bountiful Bike
6 Katelyn Williams DNA
7 Rebecca Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com
8 Rachel Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com

Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles
2 Todd Hageman Cole Sport
3 Bill Gowski Team TOSH
4 Kevin Nelson Roosters / Biker's Edge
5 Seth Bradley DNA
6 Christoph Heinrich Contender Sport
7 Travis Mickelson Los Playboys Internacionales
8 Tony Church Los Playboys Internacionales
9 Kevin Cummisford Team TOSH
10 Andy Weir Intermountain LiveWell
11 Greyson Tipping

Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Riddle TRP Brakes
2 Mark Neff Bountiful Bicycle
3 Gavin Storie Contender
4 Ryan Littlefield Ryan Contender
5 Nikos Sawye Los Playboys Internacionales
6 Joe Sepulveda DNACYCLING
7 Joe Wignall ENVE Composites
8 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales
9 Jamie Kent Bountiful Bicycle
10 Kevin Williams DNA
11 Michael Engberson UtahMountainBiking.com
12 Jason Olsen
13 Trenton Higley X-Men
14 Shane Horton utahmountainbiking
15 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge
16 Christoph Heinrich Contender Bicycles
17 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales
18 Dale Stephens DNA
19 Alex Kim Plan7 | BRIGHTFACE
20 Rob Hansen Canyon Bicycles
21 Eric Scaife Contender Club
22 Jack Gage UtahMountainBiking.com
23 Brad Shelton Contender

Men 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Dressen Live well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
2 Jason Augustine Contender
3 Steve Smock Contender Bicycles
4 Juan Ramirez Roosters/Biker's Edge
5 Mike Kern Knoble
6 Steve Lawrence roosters bikers edge
7 Dayne Hassett Salt Cycles
8 Stewart Gray Contender Bicycles
9 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing
10 Justin Belliveau Essek County Velo
11 Scott Miles
12 Michael Manning Utah mountain biking.com
13 Brock Holt Bountiful Bicycle Racing
14 Jim Deschenes X-Men
15 Jeff Juip 1os Playboys Internacionales
16 Mark Borges
17 Scott Rice Slim and Knobby's Bike Shop
18 Jeff Wilson Bountiful Bicycle
19 Jim Wedge Revolution
20 Chad Bradford Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
21 Aaron Campbell
22 Travis Buzzard Revolution
23 Corey Spencer utahmountianbiking.com
24 John Rech Bountiful bike
25 Adam Reynders Utahmountainbiking.com
26 Patrick Putt Squadra Flying Tigers
27 Mike Newberry RACERHEADS S.L.C.

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Art O'connor COTBR/Competitive Cyclist
2 Jay Burke
3 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
4 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports
5 Mark Fisher Kuhl
6 Jason Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com/Joyride
7 Don Armstrong Contender Bicycles
8 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah
9 Steve Briley Flying Tigers
10 Dave Benson UtahMountainBiking.com
11 Kenneth Morris Sportif Coaching
12 Jon Argyle Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold
13 Scott Patten Sports Ski Utah
14 Franklin Williams Full Belly Project
15 Mike Macci Plan7 Brightface
16 Ron Palmer Summit Bike Club
17 Ty Loyola
18 Tim Briley Flying Tigers
19 Doug Smith 19 1032 Smith Doug RMCC/Cyclesmith
20 Brad Seggar Revolution
21 Bob Walker
22 Scott Hoggan Revolution

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah
2 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle
3 Jeff Kingsford UtahMountainBiking.com
4 Jim Noble DNA Cycling
5 Dennis Mccormick COTBR
6 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycles
7 Louis Melini Millcreek Bicycles
8 Lawrence Woolson Revolution Peak Fasteners
9 Rick Morris UtahMountainBiking.com
10 Bruce Argyle UtahMountainBiking.com

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Grant Gear Rush
2 Justin Doll Squadra Tigers
3 Kevin Hulick Roosters / Bikers Edge
4 Troy Heithecker Roosters Bikers Edge
5 Kevin Day Endurance 360
6 Ty Nelson Gear Rush
7 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers
8 Erik Harrington RMCC-Cyclesmith
9 Bryson Perry DNA Cycling
10 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
11 Thomas Bender Kinesis Morvelo Project
12 Dylan Cirulis Contender Bicycles
13 Jared Kirkham
14 Richard Knutson Cutthroat Racing
15 Noah Talley Team Swensen
16 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
17 Kevin Wilde Specialized SLC
18 Bender Jeff Morvelo
19 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Felt Bountiful Bicycle
2 Bruce Deppe Los Playboys Internacionales
3 Derek Edwards Bikers Edge
4 Brent Vanklooster SLCSBC
5 Greyson Tipping
6 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles
7 Marc Pearson
8 Evelyn Dong White Pine Racing p/b Jans.com
9 Todd Hageman Cole Sport
10 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs
11 Joshua Mccarrel Clammy Chamois
12 Paul Davis Top Gear Bicycle Shop
13 John Thomas COTBR
14 Dallin Hatch Utahmountainbiking.com
15 Jared Brewer FFKR
16 Jeff Goddard Guthrie Bicycle
17 Cameron Smart Infinite
18 Robert George Los Playboys Internacionales
19 Matt Ohran Cannondale
20 Chad Vansolkema BICYCLE CENTER
21 Ryan Cobourn Ryan Revolution
22 Nick Loyola
23 Drew Palmer-leger Summit Bike Club
24 Matthew Turner Summit Bike Club
25 Colin Quinn-hurst SaltCycle-Intelitechs

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Allen Canyon Bicycles
2 Connor Patten Summit Bike Club
3 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles
4 Tj Stone Revolution Cafe Rio
5 Nick Runtsch
6 Liam Odonnell RMCC
7 Mark Puddy SaltCycle-Intellitechs
8 Matt Behrens Summit Bike Club
9 Zach Longson Infinite Cycles
10 Mike Sutton
11 Eric Ahern
12 Victor Ream Gear Rush
13 Omar Pacheco Contender Bicycles
14 Mike Wilcox Los Playboys Internacionales
15 Daniel Truong UtahMountainBiking.com
16 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle-Intellitechs
17 Skylar Patten Summit Bike Club
18 Todd Erickson SLCSBC
19 Tyler Wilhelmsen Specialized
20 Brad Rowberry Infinite Cycles
21 Zach Bradley DNA
22 Ron Brown Infinite
23 Griffin Conroy Fishers Cyclery & BAM Coaching
24 Adam Luptak
25 Josh Obendorfer Trophy Husband Cycling Club

Rookie Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Smith
2 Tim Hoj Contender bicycles

Rookie Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sidney Tupai

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Kiel @rpkiel
2 Denny Kalar Cole Sport
3 Jess Dear RMCC/Cyclesmith
4 Devon Alvarez Cole Sport
5 Samuel Sloan
6 Matthew Kiel
7 Ali Knutson Cutthroat Racing

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Knutson Cutthroat Racing
2 Cathy Kim DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
3 Colleen Tvorik Utahmountainbiking.com

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Dong White Pine Racing p/b Jans.com
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles
3 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
4 Kris Walker Contender
5 Tiffany Pezzulo roosters bikers edge
6 Alalia Berry Roosters/Bikers Edge

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Teubner
2 Laura Patten Ski Utah
3 Julie Swearingen Mountain view cycles
4 Laura Howat Ski Utah
5 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles
6 Kemille Garvin DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
7 Margot Miller Los Playboys Internacionales
8 Erin Mcdermott White Pine Racing p/b Jans.com
9 Nancy Alcabes Ski Utah
10 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
11 Megan Cloward DNA Cycling p/b Plan7

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Klooster Van SLCSBC
2 Sandy Vojik
3 Danica Nelson In Memory of Greg Nelson
4 Lisa Fitzgerald
5 Rosie Gillespie Gear Rush
6 Meghan Buzzard Revolution
7 Lauren Bingham DNA
8 Kelly Thomas Rogue Lion
9 Heather Richerson Amos
10 Blaine Butler Utahmountainbiking.com

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with