These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
3 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
4 John Mathias
5 Michael Reardon
6 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Thomas Hussa
8 Ross Given Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
9 Brian Collins Townie Syndicate
10 Kevin Lee
11 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
12 Sean Gibson
13 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
14 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
15 John Hutchinson
16 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Keegan Smith Team Horizon Cycling
18 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
19 Storry Seifert MAPL-Elite Cycling
20 Ryan Lee GTG Racing
21 Brent Irish
22 Jesse Crupper
23 Mitch Beller Midwest Cycling Community KC
24 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
25 Jeff Nichols
26 Trevor Litten
27 Myron Miller
DNF Tim Herre Big D Cycling
DNF Ian Stone

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian West Cycle City Racing
2 Micah Gordon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
6 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
DNF Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
DNF Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
2 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
3 Robert Brigman University of Kansas
4 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
5 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
7 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard
8 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
9 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
10 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
11 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
12 Gabe Hoelscher Slimenundgrossen
13 Tim Michael Epic Cycling Team
14 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
15 Matthew Smith Midwest Cycling Community KC
16 Jeremy Haynes Cycle City Racing
17 Chris Thomas
DNF Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
DNF Benjamin Woodbury Cycle City Racing
DNF Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Joshua Perez

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
2 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
3 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
5 Mark Ramsden Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
7 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team
8 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
9 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Chris Thomas
11 Eric Pacheco GP Velotek
DNF Todd Simchuk
DNF Brian Duff
DNF Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
4 James Shiflett 360 Racing
5 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing
8 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
9 David Mathews KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
10 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
11 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
12 John Mathias
13 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
14 David Conrad Localcycling.com
15 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
16 Telford Crisco KCOI Boulevard
DNF Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Michael Bergman
3 Samuel Perkins
4 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
5 Frank Dreiling
6 Reg Robertson GTG Racing

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
2 David Wamsley 360 Racing

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
2 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
3 Patrick Steele Cycle City Racing
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
5 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
3 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
4 Emily Johnson 360 Racing

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
2 Kari Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
3 Jennifer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
4 Jessica Van ackeren Localcycling.com
5 Melissa Sanderson
6 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
7 Melissa Dehner

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harriette Perkins Women's Free State Racing

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
2 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
3 Karen Pritchard
4 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
5 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
6 Traci Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with