These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Douglas Twin Six
2 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
3 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
5 Mark Devine Epic Cycling Team
6 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
7 Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
9 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
10 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard
11 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
12 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
14 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
15 William (gray) Nash
16 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Matthew Smith Midwest Cycling Community KC
18 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
19 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
20 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
21 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 Paul Heimbach
3 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
4 Quincy Jennings
5 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
6 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
7 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
9 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
10 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
13 Keith Skillman GP Velotek
14 Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard
15 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
16 Storry Seifert MAPL-Elite Cycling
17 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
18 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Summers
2 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
3 Darren Chapman
4 Jesse Emerson
5 Dustin Riat University of Kansas
6 Britt Smith
7 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
8 Keegan Smith Team Horizon Cycling
9 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
10 Jeff Nichols
11 Lucas Antes
DNF Ryan Adams

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2 Brian West Cycle City Racing
3 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
4 Micah Gordon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
5 Bradley Sullivan Slimenundgrossen
6 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
7 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
8 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
9 Samuel Weinberg
10 Austin Elser GP Velotek
11 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
12 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
13 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
14 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
15 Jordan Haffener
16 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Patrick Steele Cycle City Racing
18 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
19 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
20 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Jacob Marshall KCOI U20
4 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
5 Branden Waldorf
6 Charlie Marshall KCOI U20
7 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Moseley
2 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
3 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
6 David Romisch GP Velotek
7 Brian Prosser MidwestVelo
8 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
9 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
10 Karen Pritchard
11 Thad Carson
12 Thad Whalen
13 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
14 Robert Lock
15 Randall Ensley Localcycling.com

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
5 Doug Long 360 Racing
6 Doug Campbell
7 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
8 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 James Shiflett 360 Racing
10 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing
11 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
12 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
13 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
14 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
15 David Conrad Localcycling.com
16 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
17 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
18 Todd Bellem
19 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
20 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
21 Jay Luschen Big D Cycling
DNF Gregg Rupp KCOI Boulevard

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Dan Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
4 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
3 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
4 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard
5 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
6 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
7 Andrew Wiloid
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
2 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
3 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
4 Kari Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
5 Jennifer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
6 Melissa Sanderson
7 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
8 Hannah Lubis
9 Ashley Reinsch
DNF Christine Snyder

Women Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Severn Team Yacht Club

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lily Delaugder KCOI U20
2 Harriette Perkins Women's Free State Racing

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
2 Karen Pritchard
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
4 Amy Fear

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
2 Jenny Wisecook
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
4 Traci Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caden Carson
2 Finn Smith
3 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20
4 Dominic Milam
5 Logan Waldorf
6 Jordan Mason
DNF Ana Lewis

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with