These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 31:30
2 Ken Mann BIKE LOFT EAST 31:31
3 Jesse Corum Genesee Valley Cycling Club 31:49
4 Jeffrey Abulencia 33:27
5 Bill Reese 34:39
6 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 34:46
7 Corey Dubois Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 34:49
8 Sean Horsford 36:07
9 Brandon Tibbitts 36:28
10 Shannon Brown 36:43
11 Chris Conklin 37:57
12 Joshua Liess 40:24
13 Michael Nortman 42:49
14 Phillip Warren 30:19
DNF Mitchell Tiegel dnf

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Delisle nycross.com 37:38
2 Timothy O'shea 37:40
3 Andrew Thomas 37:41
4 Eric Giehl Genesee Valley Cycling Club 39:44
5 Dan Harper TEAM OVERLOOK 40:02
6 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR 40:15
7 Peter Pelychaty 43:00
8 John Compton Rogue Race Team-NY 43:36
9 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 49:24
DNF Cory Kuhns Team ROG dnf

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy August 37:37
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 40:05
3 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 41:05
4 Thomas Emrich 41:07
5 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 41:29
6 Thomas Butler Clinton Cycling Club 41:48
7 Danny Goodwin Team NYCROSS.com 42:22
8 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo/ClassBook.com 43:07
9 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 43:28
10 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport 44:13
11 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team 44:38
12 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 45:21
13 Steven Scott 311 Industries CNS 47:56
14 Steve Burdette Corning/NoTubes Race Team 37:42
15 Jerry Visconti 37:46
16 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling 39:25
17 Joe Magliocca 42:39
DNF Rich Rutishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club dnf
DNF Jim Nicholson dnf

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Sanders MVBC 43:22
2 Don Rice CCB Racing 44:55
3 Greg Brett 45:36
4 Mark Shenstone Finger Lakes Cycling Club 47:11
5 Richard Camping Genesee Valley Cycling Club 38:06
6 Arthur Goedeke Capital Bicycle Racing Club 41:41
7 David Burnside Genesee Valley Cycling Club 48:06

Men Cat 3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Johnson OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT 48:11
2 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 49:45
3 Cory Kuhns Team ROG 49:49
4 Joshua Arvidson TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 50:00
5 Kevan Edwards 50:10
6 Fred Harle 51:08
7 Chris Parrish MELLO VELO/ MIDDLE AGES RACING 51:37
8 Neil Hueber 52:48
9 Graham Marsh 54:18
10 Wesley Hadzor 55:52
11 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 56:16
12 Nate Simms North American Velo/ClassBook.com 56:50
13 Christian Sandel 58:38
14 John Ormsby 48:45
15 David Tate 56:33

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Young East End/Kreb Cycle 39:03
2 Kevan Edwards 39:19
3 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 41:31
4 Jason Quagliata 42:49
5 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies 43:10
6 Jeffrey Abulencia 43:20
7 David Hansen Rogue Race Team-NY 43:23
8 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 43:26
9 Andrew Rizzi HRRT/Specialized 44:34
10 Craig Goetzmann 44:44
11 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 45:07
12 Bruce Wolcott Genesee Valley Cycling Club 45:19
13 David Tate 45:27
14 Scott Somers MaxPowerCycling.com 45:37
15 Corey Dubois Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 45:56
16 David Vernooy 46:14
17 Arran Deane 46:40
18 Owen Wood Team ROG 46:46
19 Nathan Anderson 47:30
20 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 50:02
21 Adam Robedee 39:06
22 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:08
23 John Boettger 39:57
24 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport 40:24
25 John Ders 42:09
26 Craig Mcgowan 45:59
27 Jonathan Benn 40:01
DNF Joshua Liess dnf
DNF Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle dnf
DNF Jammie Campbell dnf
DNF Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle dnf

Men OPEN Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Servetas Team NYCROSS.com 35:55
2 Ian Vernooy 38:35
3 Travis Keys 40:16
4 Stewart Falso Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 30:41
5 Connor Singh Team NYCROSS.com 31:31
6 Dylan Anton Crystal City Cycling 31:44
7 Garrett Lucas 33:37

Men OPEN Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Burns 54:22
2 Dan Staffo Queen City Cyclists 55:51
3 Craig Burbules 56:12
4 Craig Mattern Nalgene 56:57
5 Austin Skomra 57:47
6 David Yacobelli Corning Race Team 58:42
7 Julian Georg 61:18
8 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 64:46
DNF Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV dnf

Men OPEN SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Delisle nycross.com 40:47
2 Thomas Butler Clinton Cycling Club 43:21
3 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo/ClassBook.com 43:35
4 George Lowe National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 44:04
5 Andy August 44:53
6 David Less 46:38
7 Brian Sanders MVBC 47:21
8 Don Rice CCB Racing 48:17
9 Erik Strahl 51:08
10 Michael Gorzynski 48:27
DNF Jason Selwitz dnf

Women 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 38:02
2 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion Cycling Team 31:25
3 Jackie Hendrickson Mission In Motion Cycling Team-TVC 32:18

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Dietrick MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign 52:19
2 Rebecca Lowe 52:28
3 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion Cycling-CNYC 48:31
4 Angela Ott Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC 47:58

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Susan Anton dnf

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion Cycling- TVC 44:13
2 Barb Padula Mission In Motion Cycling-MVBC 51:44

Women OPEN Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker 44:40
2 Jessica Snyder 44:52
3 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 44:53
4 Ruth Sherman Corning/NoTubes Race Team 45:34
5 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 46:25
6 Heather Mason Specialized-HRRT 50:25
7 Natalie Koch Team NYCROSS.com 50:56
8 Erin Larson Wild Rockies Racing Team 42:37
9 Abbey Alexiades 43:25

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with