These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Hauber Team Yacht Club
2 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
3 Kyle Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
4 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
5 Cole Weldon Team Super Awesome
6 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works CX
7 Scott Sharrar Bayou City Racing
8 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
9 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works CX
10 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
11 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
12 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
13 Tony Phongsy Bikesport
14 Zach Bass Bike Barn Texas
15 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
16 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
17 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
18 Alberto Spishakoff
19 Nathan Barnett Bayou City Racing
20 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club
21 John Donovan
22 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn (Texas)
23 Russel Lafleur
24 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
25 Joseph Doyle Kelly's Team
26 Andrew Baker Team Embros Racing
27 Jonathan Herbert
28 Chris Olson
29 Patrick Storer Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
30 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
31 David Clary

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Kuehnel
2 Scott Cryan Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
3 Zach Bass Bike Barn Texas
4 Sean Dolan
5 David Callahan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
6 Brad Harkey Ham Cycles
7 Chris Olson
8 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
9 David Cervera
10 Colin Hill
11 Radim Cejnar
12 Patrick Storer Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
13 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
14 Hendra Wibowo Northwest Cycling Club
15 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
16 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
17 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
18 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
19 Frankie Garcia
20 Alan Charley Southern Elite
21 David Hollyer
22 Sean Oneill
23 Enrique Garcia Ham Cycles
24 Peter Bielinski
25 Kasey Dixon Ham Cycles
26 Brandon Jackson Bikesport
27 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
28 Kenneth Teal
29 Andrew Piasecki Ham Cycles

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tallon Pemberton
2 Ryan Callahan
3 Cameron Koen

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
2 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club

Men Junior 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Sharp
2 David Depujadas Ham Cycles
3 Hunter Schneider

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Bergeron
2 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Craig Virr Crumpton Cycles
4 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
5 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
6 Warren Woodbury Bicycle-Heaven
7 Jason Schwab
8 B. Cole bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
9 Christopher Veum Gulf Coast Cycling Association
10 Charles Dixon Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
11 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
12 James Engle Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
13 Mark Fraske
14 Mark Wiggans Austinbikes/Revenant

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
3 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
4 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
6 John Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team
7 Michael Rossi Bikesport
8 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
9 Kevin Oconnell
10 Michael Vanrandwyk Cyclocrossracing.com
11 Michael Ereli GCCA
12 Mark Berthiaume Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13 Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown
14 Dwight Waters Northwest Cycling Club
15 David Smith Bikesport
16 Gregory Mccrea Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Frederic Schmid Jubilee Subaru
3 Peter Bielinski
4 Bohumil Kral

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
2 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
3 Jonny Sundt
4 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
5 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
6 Bobby Williamson Bikesport
7 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
8 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
9 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works
10 Timothy Mcafoos
11 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
12 James Exum Colonel's /Sho-Air
13 Dominic Adl Bike Barn Texas
14 Kevin Koen Bikelane Houston
15 Keith Gumney Bikesport
16 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
17 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
18 John Madden Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
19 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Bryan Voytilla
3 Steven Thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
4 Winfield Haggard jr
5 Alessandro Desouza Bike Barn Texas
6 Scott Cryan Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
7 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
8 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
9 Brian Hare Team Spincycle
10 Austin Throop Northwest Cycling Club

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
3 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
4 Catherine Moritz
5 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Venny Alub
3 Nicole Landers
4 Rachel Koen
5 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
6 Shannon Moak
7 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
8 Vicki Pabon Cougar Cycling
9 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
10 Jillian Horn Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNF Summer Moak ExergyTWENTY16

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antoinette Mccall

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with