These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Collegiate Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niels Smidth Cal Poly SLO 37:47.8
2 Dakota Gracey CSULB 38:08.4
3 Steven Larsen Cal Poly SLO 40:14.8

Collegiate Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elaina Alvarez CSULB 36:10.6

Jr. Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross 28:12.6
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 28:53.6
3 Jan Heinz Ranchos 32:11.3
4 Henry Horn PAA 35:11.9

Jr. Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 28:12.7
2 Perry Alvarez Velo Allegro 29:24.6
3 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 30:00.8

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 32:47.5
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 34:57.6
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 34:59.6

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 33:30.9

Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dahl SPY-Giant-Ride 44:50.6
2 Garnet Vertican SPY/GIANT 45:39.4
3 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange 45:54.2
4 Brock Dickie IBIS/ Buy-Cell.com 47:28.7
5 Erik Johnson SPY-GIANT-RIDE 47:42.0
6 Timothy Sparks Platinum Performance 49:54.0
7 Matt Freeman Cyclery USA 46:58.0
8 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus 48:22.8

Masters Men 35+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Stotts OTR Racing / H&S Bicycles 42:18.1
2 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus 42:29.0
3 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Cycling Club 44:29.9
4 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 44:30.8
5 Ryan Welch 39:54.7
6 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 41:08.0
7 Mike James SLO Nexus 41:40.7

Masters Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road Cyclery 45:59.7
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 46:01.5
3 Derek Johnson Rock Solid/ Art Cyclery 46:20.5
4 Brad Stephenson Rock N Road Cyclery 48:14.9
5 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE 44:56.0
6 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo 46:52.4

Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Johnson Rock Solid/ Art Cyclery 41:39.4
2 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 43:05.2
3 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 43:50.5
4 Mike Giem Major Motion 43:55.8
5 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 44:20.9
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 44:41.5
7 Jim Miller SPY GIANT RIDE 45:14.4
8 David Lawson Celo Pacific 45:35.8
9 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 39:38.8
10 Conal Tepper Veloworx 40:02.3
11 Jeff Spaulding SRAM 40:38.9
12 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 40:53.8
13 Gerry Duttweiler 40:58.7
14 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity 41:17.9

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE 42:09.1
2 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 42:47.2
3 Jon Miller Platinum Sho-Air 43:18.8
4 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 45:00.6
5 Carey Downs Big Orange Cycling 45:13.8
6 Frank Said Velo Allegro 47:21.0
7 Howard Miller Knobbe martens IP law 42:59.9
8 Jim Aaron SLO Nexus 46:13.6
9 Dave Morrow SLO Nexus 48:58.0

Masters Women 35+ (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 34:52.1
2 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange 37:01.9
3 Antje Heinz Ranchos 38:04.9
4 Robin Kaminsky Black Sheep 38:27.9
5 Diana Aguirre B4T9 38:49.9
6 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 32:39.2
7 Nicole Sweetland B4T9 33:59.1

Men A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 57:55.7
2 David Sheek SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 00:50.6
3 Blake Rowan SLO-Nexus p/b Foothill Cyclery 01:10.1
4 John Behrens Velo Hangar 01:55.5
5 Jordan Haggard MudFoot 02:14.9
6 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 03:08.8
7 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 01:46.7
8 Tyler Wertenbruch CLIFF 02:35.0
9 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 00:32.4

Men B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 46:25.6
2 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles 47:33.5
3 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:15.2
4 Brett Billings Band Wagon 48:28.2
5 Griffith Vertican Linked 49:01.8
6 Kirk Nordaren CTS 43:25.7
7 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 43:29.3
8 Mason Miller Platinum Performance 43:44.7
9 Brian Harmon Team Rockform/Sho-Air 44:31.2
10 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 44:42.3
11 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast 44:42.7
12 Jonathan Harmon Velosport/Rockform 44:54.5
13 Gerry Duttweiler 47:58.4
14 Jances Certeza 44:41.5
DNF Mike James SLO Nexus 25:11.2
DNF Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross/ Turner 06:10.3

Men C (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross / Major Moti 33:04.3
2 Timothy Stowers Velosport 33:39.3
3 Garrett Otto SLO Nexus 33:50.0
4 Jesse Englert SLO Nexus 34:01.7
5 David Matea Velo Allegro 34:20.8
6 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 34:36.7
7 Usama Hindiyeh UCSD Cycling 34:49.5
8 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo 36:04.1
9 Corbin Swafford Team Break Wind 36:41.7
10 Perry Alvarez Velo Allegro 37:22.6
11 Chris Bergin 37:39.3
12 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling 37:39.9
13 Simon Poulter Rancho Vista Team 39:05.0
14 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 33:06.5
DNF Sean Warriner Voler 12:51.2

Single Speed Men A (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 34:45.1
2 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX 34:52.4
3 Sammel Sweetland 36:33.6
4 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange 36:56.0
5 Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 37:26.0
6 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 38:03.2

Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 39:11.7
2 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 39:31.7
3 Saja Leesuvat The Filthy Bear 40:04.8
4 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus 34:54.9
5 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 35:21.5
6 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 36:12.7
7 Brian Zander Team Redlands 37:30.7
8 Jesse Zarate 38:45.4

Single Speed Women (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross/ Turner 35:33.7
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 35:54.3
3 Robin Kaminsky Black Sheep 36:25.5
4 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX 37:40.9
5 Olivia Harkness Gold Coast 38:03.4

Women A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt 37:48.4
2 Nicole Brandt La Grange 37:50.4
3 Christina Probert turner The TEAM SoCalCross/ Turner 38:44.0
4 Elicia Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 39:11.0
5 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX 41:39.8
6 Olivia Harkness Gold Coast 42:09.6
7 Amy Benner B4T9 43:27.0
8 Sasha Perry 43:50.5

Women B (CX 3-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Aguirre B4T9 39:24.3
2 Crystal Haggard MudFoot 41:21.9
3 Jessica Berry SLO Nexus 42:41.9

Women C (CX4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Swafford Team Break Wind 34:36.9
2 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 35:07.2
3 Christie O'hara SLO Nexus 35:07.4
4 Laura Delross 36:38.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with