These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall
2 Kaler Marshall
3 Kaler Marshall
4 Kaler Marshall
5 Kaler Marshall
6 Kaler Marshall
7 Kaler Marshall
8 Ryan Bibko First Strike Velo
9 Ryan Brown
10 Keith Robinson
DNF Jerry Long Vertical Earth

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alberto Santos- davidson Whitman College
2 Nick Stroud University of Idaho
3 Luke Ogden
4 Matt Dabbs
5 Ryan Burks
6 Alexander Ihle
7 Drew Schlieder Emde Sports
8 Ryne Christen University of Idaho

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW
2 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW
3 Parker King Rad Racing NW

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
3 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports -Matt Larsen Wheels
4 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
5 Dan Dielman
6 Theodore Chauvin Audi
7 Dale King New Hampshire Cycling Club
8 Myron Higel
9 Noah Sutherland Cool Water Bikes
DNF Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Stephen Willis G.S. Gap

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
2 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 John Siok G.S. Gap
4 Justin Bannerman Wheatland Wheelers
5 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Charles Stanger Wheatland Wheelers
8 Pat Kautzman River City Red
9 Michael Austin Wheatland Wheelers
10 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
11 Andrew Walker River City Red
12 Bill Bronson G.S. Gap
13 Jim Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized
14 Kurt Friederich Wheatland Wheelers
15 Mark Sturges
16 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
17 Murray Allen
18 Sean Duffy
19 Joel Fields

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Hegwood Team W.A.R.
2 Steve Rapp Wheatland Wheelers
3 David Mahelona Emde Sports
4 Brian Gavin Emde Sports
5 Dennis Ratcliff Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Tony Brittain

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Brant Miller Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Michael Gordon
4 Chris Kelsey
5 Michael Austin Wheatland Wheelers
6 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling
7 Kurt Friederich Wheatland Wheelers

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Michael Gordon
3 Kevin Thonney
4 William Knudsen
5 Justin Jensen
6 Theo Propst
7 Nigel Davies United CHS Racing
8 Erickson Andrew
DNF Neal Joslyn University of Idaho
DNF Doug Newell Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Felix Espana Kryki Sports

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brant Miller Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Benjamin King Rad acing NW
3 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW
4 Eric Mathis
5 Whitney Griggs Whitman College
6 Barry Fischer
7 Kevin Strawn
8 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub
9 Jason Hurdlow Washington State University
10 Dewayne Kirk
11 Matt Brittain YBC Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Thonney
2 Jm Storton
3 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling
4 John Burke
5 Patrick Grecu
6 Dustin Colombini
7 Todd Conley
8 Alex Francis
9 Matthew Faunt
10 Mark Sturges
11 Sean Duffy
12 James Devere
13 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
14 Steve Lorentz
15 Jesus Mendoza sen.
16 Mike Pierce

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Beall Audi
2 Rachel Geiter

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maryjane Martin

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Kozak
2 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
3 Kestrelle Kozak

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Kelsey Zuster Cycling
2 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
4 Betsy Cordes

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Smith
2 Janet Grachal Baddlands Cycling Club
3 Julie Meyer
4 Arlene Cook
5 Debra Creamer Two Wheeler/Specialized

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Thompson

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Meyer
2 Elizabeth Peterson
3 Linnea Nasman Peterson Racing
4 Aynslee King Rad Racing NW
5 Arlene Cook
6 Meghan Mcguire

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with