These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 30 Minutes 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wes Johnson 0:45:26

Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35 Minutes 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:00:00
2 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 0:00:00
3 Michael Vanderberg Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association 0:00:00
4 John Sawasky 0:00:00
5 Chad Davis 0:00:00
6 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio 0:00:00
7 Jeremy Bounds Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
8 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 0:00:00
9 Matt Demicco CrankyCross 0:00:00
10 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 0:00:00
11 Luis Gonzalez Athlete Octane 1:00:00
DNF Ryan Mazura 0:00:00
DNF Scott Newman 0:00:00

Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35 Minutes 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daryll Mckenzie Team Rhino 0:00:00
2 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:00:00
3 Michael Odonnell Absolute Bikes Team 0:00:00
4 Jim Penn Athlete Octane 1:00:00
5 Brandon Cruickshank 1:00:00
6 James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team 1:00:00
7 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo 1:00:00
8 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 1:00:00
9 Bill Sandercock White Mountain Road Club 1:00:00
10 Dale Agar Focus Racing 1:00:00
11 John Fritz White Mountain Road Club 1:00:00

Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Keating 0:00:00
2 Michael Cramer San Tan Racing 0:00:00
3 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio 0:00:00
4 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club 0:00:00
5 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
6 Jeremy Bounds Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
7 Phil Panipinto Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
8 Alexander Leonard 0:00:00
9 Jim Penn Athlete Octane 0:00:00
10 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:00:00
11 Darryn Fessel 7 Hills Racing Inc 0:00:00
12 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo 0:00:00

Men Cat. 5 30 Minutes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 0:30:35
2 Dana Ernst Team Alpine Clinic RCN 0:30:37
3 Kason Smith 0:31:34
4 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 0:33:00
5 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport 1:00:00

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 60 Minutes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tj Woodruff 0:00:00
2 Quinn Keogh UCI CT: Team Exergy 0:00:00
3 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:00:00
4 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 0:00:00
5 Matthew Connors 0:00:00
6 Hunter Keating 0:00:00
7 John Sawasky 0:00:00
8 Brad Wilhelm 0:00:00
9 Jared Nelson 1:00:00
10 Michael Cramer San Tan Racing 1:00:00
11 Nick Thomas AZ Devo 1:00:00
12 Reid Baker Broken Films Racing 1:00:00
13 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 1:00:00
14 Phil Panipinto Two-Wheel Jones Racing 1:00:00
15 Jim Penn Athlete Octane 2:00:00
16 James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team 2:00:00
17 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club 3:00:00
DNF Michael Odonnell Absolute Bikes Team 0:00:00
DNF Alexander Leonard 0:00:00
DNF Sam Gross 0:00:00

Mixed Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 30 Minu

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vanderberg Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association 0:28:48
2 Joshua Johnston 0:29:05
3 Erik Kruse 0:29:14
4 Joey Gray 1:00:00
DNF Hunter Keating 0:00:00
DNF Alex Steadman 0:00:00

Women Cat. 1/2/3/4 Juniors 30 Minutes 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daisy Ward 0:49:30

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 30 Minutes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Forsman CPT 0:45:34
2 Nathalie Krantz 0:47:34
3 Leah Mccabe 0:48:34
4 Julie Kramer 1:00:00
5 Stacey Laplante 1:00:00
DNF Lee-ann Beatty Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with